16th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day  Challenge August 30-Sept 1, 2014 Under 11/12  Girls
16th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day Challenge August 30-Sept 1, 2014 Under 11/12 Girls
16th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day Challenge August 30-Sept 1, 2014
Under 11/12 Girls

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Monday 07:09 PM - Sep 01 2014
Group A
West Florida Flames U12 Girls Select
Weston FC U12 White
South Brevard FC Lady Phoenix U11
West FL Flames E 03 Premier U11
Cooper City Cobras White U11
Mako Sharks U11
Cooper City Cobras Red U11

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
West Florida Flames U12 Girls Select
4:3
3 / +1
1:2
0 / -1
1:4
0 / -3
6:0
3 / 6
6/+3
11
9
1WL4W6L
4
M3  
Weston FC U12 White
3:4
0 / -1
2:3
0 / -1
1:0
3 / 2
3:0
3 / 4
6/+4
9
7
L2L4WW7
3
M3  
South Brevard FC Lady Phoenix U11
0:5
0 / -5
3:2
3 / +1
4:1
3 / +3
0:5
0 / -5
6/-6
7
13
WW3L56L
5
M3  
West FL Flames E 03 Premier U11
5:0
3 / 6
10:0
3 / 6
10:0
3 / 6
2:2
1 / 0
10/+18
17
2
12W4WWT
1
D  
Cooper City Cobras White U11
3:5
0 / -2
0:10
0 / -5
0:1
0 / -1
0:6
0 / -5
0/-13
3
22
LL3L5L7
7
P  
Mako Sharks U11
5:3
3 / +2
1:4
0 / -3
0:10
0 / -5
0:3
0 / -3
3/-9
6
20
1L3LW6L
6
P  
Cooper City Cobras Red U11
2:1
3 / +1
4:1
3 / +3
2:2
1 / 0
5:0
3 / 6
10/+10
13
4
W2WT5W7
2
D  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMHV7AWest Florida Flames U12 Girls Select
4 : 3
Weston FC U12 White
Saturday 8:00 AMHV7BSouth Brevard FC Lady Phoenix U11
0 : 5
West FL Flames E 03 Premier U11
Saturday 9:20 AMHV7ACooper City Cobras White U11
3 : 5
Mako Sharks U11
Saturday 12:00 PMHV7ACooper City Cobras Red U11
2 : 1
West Florida Flames U12 Girls Select
Saturday 1:30 PMHV7AWest FL Flames E 03 Premier U11
10 : 0
Cooper City Cobras White U11
Saturday 1:30 PMHV7BWeston FC U12 White
2 : 3
South Brevard FC Lady Phoenix U11
Saturday 4:30 PMHV7AMako Sharks U11
1 : 4
Cooper City Cobras Red U11
Sunday 8:00 AMHV7AWeston FC U12 White
1 : 0
Cooper City Cobras White U11
Sunday 8:00 AMHV7BWest FL Flames E 03 Premier U11
10 : 0
Mako Sharks U11
Sunday 9:20 AMHV7AWest Florida Flames U12 Girls Select
1 : 4
South Brevard FC Lady Phoenix U11
Sunday 12:00 PMHV7AWest FL Flames E 03 Premier U11
2 : 2
Cooper City Cobras Red U11
Sunday 12:00 PMHV7BWeston FC U12 White
3 : 0
Mako Sharks U11
Sunday 1:20 PMHV7AWest Florida Flames U12 Girls Select
6 : 0
Cooper City Cobras White U11
Sunday 4:00 PMHV7ASouth Brevard FC Lady Phoenix U11
0 : 5
Cooper City Cobras Red U11

 
 Semifinals U11 Championship
West FL Flames E 03 Premier U11
Best U11 Record
 
Mon 9:00 AM on HV7A West FL Flames E 03 Premier U11(9:0)
U11 Semi Final 1  
   
Mako Sharks U11  
4th Best U11 Record  
Mon 1:00 PM on HV7B West FL Flames E 03 Premier U11(6:0)
U11 Championship Champion
Cooper City Cobras Red U11  
2nd Best U11 Record  
   
Mon 9:00 AM on HV7B Cooper City Cobras Red U11(6:2)
U11 Semi Final 2
 
South Brevard FC Lady Phoenix U11
3rd Best U11 Record
U12 Championship
West Florida Flames U12 Girls Select
Best U12 Record
 
 
Mon 10:30 AM on HV7B Weston FC U12 White(3:2)
U12 Championship  Champion
 
 
Weston FC U12 White
2nd Best U12 Record
..

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***