16th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day  Challenge August 30-Sept 1, 2014 Under 14  Girls
16th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day Challenge August 30-Sept 1, 2014 Under 14 Girls
16th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day Challenge August 30-Sept 1, 2014
Under 14 Girls

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Monday 06:53 PM - Sep 01 2014
Group A Group B
00FORCEGIRLS1 BSA 0001 Select Girls - Blue
Cooper City Cobras Lee County Strikers
Weston FC 00 Premier Black Space Coast United Girls
South Orlando Girls Green Weston FC U14 White

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
00FORCEGIRLS1
1:4
0 / -3
0:4
0 / -4
0:10
0 / -5
0/-12
1
18
1LLL
4
P  
Cooper City Cobras
4:1
3 / +3
2:3
0 / -1
0:2
0 / -2
3/0
6
6
W2LL
3
P  
Weston FC 00 Premier Black
4:0
3 / 5
3:2
3 / +1
10:0
3 / 6
9/+12
12
2
WW3W
1
P  
South Orlando Girls Green
0:4
0 / -4
4:0
3 / 5
2:0
3 / 3
6/+4
6
4
WWL4
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
BSA 0001 Select Girls - Blue
0:3
0 / -3
0:3
0 / -3
1:1
1 / 0
1/-6
1
7
1LTL
4
P  
Lee County Strikers
3:0
3 / 4
4:0
3 / 5
2:0
3 / 3
9/+12
9
0
W2WW
1
P  
Space Coast United Girls
1:1
1 / 0
0:4
0 / -4
1:1
1 / 0
2/-4
2
6
TL3T
3
P  
Weston FC U14 White
1:1
1 / 0
3:0
3 / 4
0:2
0 / -2
4/+2
4
3
WLT4
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:30 AMHV300FORCEGIRLS1
1 : 4
Cooper City Cobras
Saturday 8:30 AMHV5Weston FC 00 Premier Black
4 : 0
South Orlando Girls Green
Saturday 10:00 AMHV3BSA 0001 Select Girls - Blue
0 : 3
Lee County Strikers
Saturday 10:00 AMHV5Space Coast United Girls
1 : 1
Weston FC U14 White
Saturday 1:00 PMHV3Cooper City Cobras
2 : 3
Weston FC 00 Premier Black
Saturday 1:00 PMHV5South Orlando Girls Green
4 : 0
00FORCEGIRLS1
Saturday 2:30 PMHV3Lee County Strikers
4 : 0
Space Coast United Girls
Saturday 2:30 PMHV5Weston FC U14 White
3 : 0
BSA 0001 Select Girls - Blue
Sunday 9:30 AMHV3Weston FC 00 Premier Black
10 : 0
00FORCEGIRLS1
Sunday 9:30 AMHV5South Orlando Girls Green
2 : 0
Cooper City Cobras
Sunday 11:00 AMHV3Space Coast United Girls
1 : 1
BSA 0001 Select Girls - Blue
Sunday 11:00 AMHV5Weston FC U14 White
0 : 2
Lee County Strikers

 
Semifinals  
Weston FC 00 Premier Black
Best Record Group A National Division Championship
 
Sun 3:00 PM on HV3 Weston FC 00 Premier Black(3:1)
National Division Semi Final 1  
   
Weston FC U14 White  
2nd Best Record Group B  
 
Mon 10:30 AM on HV3 Weston FC 00 Premier Black(2:0)
National Division Championship Champion
 
Lee County Strikers  
Best Record Group B  
   
Sun 3:00 PM on HV5 Lee County Strikers(2:1)
National Division Semi Final 2
 
South Orlando Girls Green
2nd Best Record Group A
Semifinals  
Cooper City Cobras
3rd Best Record Group A
  Continental Division Championship
Mon 8:30 AM on HV3 BSA 0001 Select Girls - Blue(3:0)
Continental Division Semi Final 1  
   
BSA 0001 Select Girls - Blue  
4th Best Record Group B  
 
Mon 12:30 PM on HV5 Space Coast United Girls(4:1)
Continental Division Championship Champion
 
Space Coast United Girls  
3rd Best Record Group B  
   
Mon 8:30 AM on HV5 Space Coast United Girls(3:0)
Continental Division Semi Final 2
 
00FORCEGIRLS1
4th Best Record Group A

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***