16th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day  Challenge August 30-Sept 1, 2014 High School Girls
16th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day Challenge August 30-Sept 1, 2014 High School Girls
16th Annual Melbourne Area Beaches Labor Day Challenge August 30-Sept 1, 2014
High School Girls

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Monday 07:00 PM - Sep 01 2014
Group A Group B
Oldsmar Outlaws U17 Overland Park Kansas SC Hurricanes Force U18
Tampa Bay United U17 AFC Diamonds U18
97 Sol Black U17 Team Boca GU 18 Navy

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Oldsmar Outlaws U17
0:3
0 / -3
0:2
0 / -2
0:8
0 / -5
0/-10
0
13
1LL
3
P  
Tampa Bay United U17
3:0
3 / 4
3:1
3 / +2
0:2
0 / -2
6/+4
6
3
W2L
2
P  
97 Sol Black U17
2:0
3 / 3
2:0
3 / 3
2:0
3 / 3
9/+9
6
0
WW3
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Overland Park Kansas SC Hurricanes Force U18
2:1
3 / +1
0:0
1 / 0
8:0
3 / 6
7/+7
7
1
1WT
1
P  
AFC Diamonds U18
1:2
0 / -1
1:3
0 / -2
1:0
3 / 2
3/-1
3
5
L2W
2
P  
Team Boca GU 18 Navy
0:2
0 / -2
0:0
1 / 0
0:1
0 / -1
1/-3
0
3
TL3
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMME1Oldsmar Outlaws U17
0 : 3
Tampa Bay United U17
Saturday 9:00 AMME3Overland Park Kansas SC Hurricanes Force U18
2 : 1
AFC Diamonds U18
Saturday 9:30 AMME297 Sol Black U17
2 : 0
Team Boca GU 18 Navy
Saturday 1:00 PMME1Tampa Bay United U17
3 : 1
AFC Diamonds U18
Saturday 2:00 PMME297 Sol Black U17
2 : 0
Oldsmar Outlaws U17
Saturday 3:00 PMME3Team Boca GU 18 Navy
0 : 0
Overland Park Kansas SC Hurricanes Force U18
Sunday 8:30 AMME1AFC Diamonds U18
1 : 0
Team Boca GU 18 Navy
Sunday 9:30 AMME2Overland Park Kansas SC Hurricanes Force U18
8 : 0
Oldsmar Outlaws U17
Sunday 9:30 AMME3Tampa Bay United U17
0 : 2
97 Sol Black U17

 Semifinals Championships
U17 Championship
97 Sol Black U17
Best U17 Record (Group A)
 
 
Mon 11:00 AM on ME3 97 Sol Black U17(1:0)
Tampa Bay United U17 U17 Championship Champion
2nd Best Record Group A  
   
Sun 2:00 PM on ME3 Tampa Bay United U17(3:0)
U17 Semi Final  
 
Oldsmar Outlaws U17
3rd Best Record Group A
Championship
U18 Championship
Overland Park Kansas SC Hurricanes Force U18
Best U18 Record (Group B)
 
 
Mon 9:20 AM on ME3 Overland Park Kansas SC Hurricanes Force U18(4:1)
AFC Diamonds U18 U18 Championship Champion
2nd Best Record Group B  
   
Sun 1:30 PM on ME1 AFC Diamonds U18(3:1)
U18 Semi Final
 
Team Boca GU 18 Navy
3rd Best Record Group B

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***