Inaugural North Manatee Soccer 3v3 Challenge Under 9/10 Boys/Girls Comp
Inaugural North Manatee Soccer 3v3 Challenge Under 9/10 Boys/Girls Comp
Inaugural North Manatee Soccer 3v3 Challenge
Under 9/10 Boys/Girls Comp

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 09:35 PM - Dec 04 2016
Group A Group B
Central Florida Fire B09C (15436) Titans B10C (15810)
Suncoast Mutiny B10C (16473) Plant City Lancers B10C (16549)
FC Valkyries G09C (16404) TB Allstarz G10C (14552)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Central Florida Fire B09C (15436)
12:3
3 / +9
12:0
3 / +12
7:3
3 / +4
9/+25
31
6
1WW
1
P  
Suncoast Mutiny B10C (16473)
3:12
0 / -9
2:9
0 / -7
12:0
3 / +12
3/-4
17
21
L2W
2
P  
FC Valkyries G09C (16404)
0:11
0 / -11
0:12
0 / -12
0:12
0 / -12
0/-35
0
35
LL3
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Titans B10C (15810)
2:9
0 / -7
8:4
3 / +4
3:7
0 / -4
3/-7
13
20
1LW
2
V  
Plant City Lancers B10C (16549)
9:2
3 / +7
9:2
3 / +7
6:2
3 / +4
9/+18
24
6
W2W
1
P  
TB Allstarz G10C (14552)
11:0
3 / +11
4:8
0 / -4
2:6
0 / -4
3/+3
17
14
LL3
3
V  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Sunday 9:30 AMFld01Central Florida Fire B09C (15436)
12 : 3
Suncoast Mutiny B10C (16473)
Sunday 9:30 AMFld04Titans B10C (15810)
2 : 9
Plant City Lancers B10C (16549)
Sunday 9:30 AMFld05FC Valkyries G09C (16404)
0 : 11
TB Allstarz G10C (14552)
Sunday 11:00 AMFld01FC Valkyries G09C (16404)
0 : 12
Central Florida Fire B09C (15436)
Sunday 11:00 AMFld02TB Allstarz G10C (14552)
4 : 8
Titans B10C (15810)
Sunday 11:00 AMFld05Suncoast Mutiny B10C (16473)
2 : 9
Plant City Lancers B10C (16549)
Sunday 12:30 PMFld01Suncoast Mutiny B10C (16473)
12 : 0
FC Valkyries G09C (16404)
Sunday 12:30 PMFld03Titans B10C (15810)
3 : 7
Central Florida Fire B09C (15436)
Sunday 12:30 PMFld05Plant City Lancers B10C (16549)
6 : 2
TB Allstarz G10C (14552)

 Semifinals
 Championship
Central Florida Fire B09C (15436)
Best U9-U10 Boys Comp Record
  U9-U10 Boys Comp Championship
Sun 2:00 PM on Fld01 Central Florida Fire B09C (15436)(10:2)
U9-U10 Boys Comp Semi Final 1  
   
Titans B10C (15810)  
4th Best U9-U10 Boys Comp Record  
 
Sun 3:00 PM on Fld01 Plant City Lancers B10C (16549)(5:1)
U9-U10 Boys Comp Championship Champion
 
Plant City Lancers B10C (16549)  
2nd Best U9-U10 Boys Comp Record  
   
Sun 2:00 PM on Fld02 Plant City Lancers B10C (16549)(11:0)
U9-U10 Boys Comp Semi Final 2
 
Suncoast Mutiny B10C (16473)
3rd BestU9-U10 Boys Comp Record
Titans B10C (15810) U9-U10 Boys Comp 3rd Place Match
U9-U10 Boys Comp Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
Sun 3:00 PM on Fld02 Titans B10C (15810)(4:3)
U9-U10 Boys Comp 3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
Suncoast Mutiny B10C (16473)
U9-U10 Boys Comp Semi Final #2 Losing Team
U9-U10 Girls Comp Championship
TB Allstarz G10C (14552)
Best U9-U10 Girls Comp Record
 
 
Sun 2:00 PM on Fld05 TB Allstarz G10C (14552)(11:1)
U9-U10 Girls Comp Championship Champion
 
 
FC Valkyries G09C (16404)
2nd Best U9 Boys Comp Record

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***