Inaugural North Manatee Soccer 3v3 Challenge Under 11 Boys Comp U11/12 Rec U13 Girls Comp
Inaugural North Manatee Soccer 3v3 Challenge Under 11 Boys Comp U11/12 Rec U13 Girls Comp
Inaugural North Manatee Soccer 3v3 Challenge
Under 11 Boys Comp U11/12 Rec U13 Girls Comp

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 09:12 PM - Dec 04 2016
Group A Group B
South Central United B11C (14965) Manchester n' Jelly B11R (16414)
Mutiny B11C (16463) Little Huskies B12R (15753)
Stovi Stars 06 Boys B11C (16533) Mutiny Girls G13C (16390)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
South Central United B11C (14965)
9:6
3 / +3
5:7
0 / -2
12:0
3 / +12
6/+13
26
13
1WL
2
P  
Mutiny B11C (16463)
6:9
0 / -3
4:4
1 / 0
3:12
0 / -9
1/-12
13
25
L2L
3
P  
Stovi Stars 06 Boys B11C (16533)
5:0
3 / +5
7:5
3 / +2
12:3
3 / +9
9/+16
24
8
WW3
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Manchester n' Jelly B11R (16414)
1:12
0 / -11
1:12
0 / -11
0:12
0 / -12
0/-34
2
36
1LL
3
P  
Little Huskies B12R (15753)
12:1
3 / +11
4:4
1 / 0
4:2
3 / +2
7/+13
20
7
W2W
1
P  
Mutiny Girls G13C (16390)
0:5
0 / -5
12:1
3 / +11
2:4
0 / -2
3/+4
14
10
WL3
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Sunday 8:30 AMFld01South Central United B11C (14965)
9 : 6
Mutiny B11C (16463)
Sunday 8:30 AMFld02Manchester n' Jelly B11R (16414)
1 : 12
Little Huskies B12R (15753)
Sunday 8:30 AMFld03Stovi Stars 06 Boys B11C (16533)
5 : 0
Mutiny Girls G13C (16390)
Sunday 10:00 AMFld01Stovi Stars 06 Boys B11C (16533)
7 : 5
South Central United B11C (14965)
Sunday 10:00 AMFld02Mutiny Girls G13C (16390)
12 : 1
Manchester n' Jelly B11R (16414)
Sunday 10:00 AMFld03Mutiny B11C (16463)
4 : 4
Little Huskies B12R (15753)
Sunday 11:30 AMFld01Mutiny B11C (16463)
3 : 12
Stovi Stars 06 Boys B11C (16533)
Sunday 11:30 AMFld02Little Huskies B12R (15753)
4 : 2
Mutiny Girls G13C (16390)
Sunday 11:30 AMFld03Manchester n' Jelly B11R (16414)
0 : 12
South Central United B11C (14965)

 Semifinals Championships
U11 Boys Comp Championship
Stovi Stars 06 Boys B11C (16533)
Best U11 Record (Group A)
 
 
Sun 2:30 PM on Fld03 Stovi Stars 06 Boys B11C (16533)(10:6)
South Central United B11C (14965) U11 Boys Comp Championship Champion
2nd Best Record Group A  
   
Sun 1:00 PM on Fld01 South Central United B11C (14965)(11:1)
U11 Boys Comp Semi Final  
 
Mutiny B11C (16463)
3rd Best Record Group A
Championship
U11-12 Boys Rec U13 Girls Comp Championship
Little Huskies B12R (15753)
Best U12 Record (Group B)
 
 
Sun 2:30 PM on Fld02 Little Huskies B12R (15753)(5:4)
Mutiny Girls G13C (16390) U11-12 Boys Rec U13 Girls Comp Championship Champion
2nd Best Record Group B  
   
Sun 1:00 PM on Fld02 Mutiny Girls G13C (16390)(9:0)
U11-12 Boys Rec U13 Girls Comp Semi Final
 
Manchester n' Jelly B11R (16414)
3rd Best Record Group B

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***