Inaugural North Manatee Soccer 3v3 Challenge Under 14/15 Boys Comp
Inaugural North Manatee Soccer 3v3 Challenge Under 14/15 Boys Comp
Inaugural North Manatee Soccer 3v3 Challenge
Under 14/15 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 09:23 PM - Dec 04 2016
Group A
Mutiny boys U14 (16426)
Swizzle T U14 (16492)
Parrish Thunderboltz U14 (16556)
Mckeel Plus 1 U15 (16494)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Mutiny boys U14 (16426)
1:7
0 / -6
2:12
0 / -10
12:1
3 / +11
3/-5
15
20
1LWL
3
P  
Swizzle T U14 (16492)
7:1
3 / +6
12:0
3 / +12
3:9
0 / -6
6/+12
22
10
W2WL
2
P  
Parrish Thunderboltz U14 (16556)
0:12
0 / -12
0:12
0 / -12
1:12
0 / -11
0/-35
1
36
LL3L
4
P  
Mckeel Plus 1 U15 (16494)
12:0
3 / +12
12:2
3 / +10
9:3
3 / +6
9/+28
33
5
WWW4
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Sunday 8:30 AMFld04Mutiny boys U14 (16426)
1 : 7
Swizzle T U14 (16492)
Sunday 8:30 AMFld05Parrish Thunderboltz U14 (16556)
0 : 12
Mckeel Plus 1 U15 (16494)
Sunday 10:00 AMFld04Swizzle T U14 (16492)
12 : 0
Parrish Thunderboltz U14 (16556)
Sunday 10:00 AMFld05Mckeel Plus 1 U15 (16494)
12 : 2
Mutiny boys U14 (16426)
Sunday 11:30 AMFld04Parrish Thunderboltz U14 (16556)
1 : 12
Mutiny boys U14 (16426)
Sunday 11:30 AMFld05Mckeel Plus 1 U15 (16494)
9 : 3
Swizzle T U14 (16492)

   
Semifinals Championship
  Mckeel Plus 1 U15 (16494)
Best Record
Sun 1:00 PM on Fld04 Mckeel Plus 1 U15 (16494)(12:1)
Semi Final 1  
  Parrish Thunderboltz U14 (16556)  
4th Best Record  
Sun 2:30 PM on Fld05 Mckeel Plus 1 U15 (16494)(12:0)
Championship Champion
  Swizzle T U14 (16492)  
2nd Best Record  
Sun 1:00 PM on Fld05 Mutiny boys U14 (16426)(4:3)
Semi Final 2
  Mutiny boys U14 (16426)
3rd Best Record Third Place Match
Parrish Thunderboltz U14 (16556)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sun 2:30 PM on Fld04 Swizzle T U14 (16492)(12:1)
3rd Place Match Third Place
Swizzle T U14 (16492)
3rd_F_SF1_SF2 Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***