Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014 Under 09 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014 Under 09 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014
Under 09 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 05:04 PM - Aug 03 2014
Group A Group B Group C
Lions Internacional Fort Myers FC White Shooting Stars
Kingz The Furious Five Super Strikers
GS Futbol 2005 Westside Elite Junk Yard Dogs
IPSA U9 Coastland Panthers U9 Tigers
Fort Myers FC Blue Mt. Pleasant Riptide Cape Coral FC
Blue Nation Boys Parma Asprilla

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Lions Internacional
2:1
3 / +1
6:6
1 / 0
10:1
3 / +9
7:6
3 / +1
10/+11
25
14
1WTWW6
V
3
Kingz
1:2
0 / -1
7:3
3 / +4
8:2
3 / +6
12:0
3 / +12
9/+21
28
7
L23WWW
P
5
GS Futbol 2005
12:1
3 / +11
6:6
1 / 0
7:1
3 / +6
8:1
3 / +7
10/+24
33
9
T23WWW
V
2
IPSA U9
1:12
0 / -11
4:7
0 / -3
1:10
0 / -9
0:12
0 / -12
0/-35
6
41
LLL45L
P
17
Fort Myers FC Blue
7:4
3 / +3
3:7
0 / -4
1:7
0 / -6
6:7
0 / -1
3/-8
17
25
LLL45W
V
12
Blue Nation Boys
4:7
0 / -3
7:4
3 / +3
2:8
0 / -6
1:8
0 / -7
3/-13
14
27
1LLWL6
V
14
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Fort Myers FC White
7:6
3 / +1
2:6
0 / -4
5:4
3 / +1
5:3
3 / +2
9/0
19
19
1WLWW6
P
7
The Furious Five
6:7
0 / -1
8:6
3 / +2
2:6
0 / -4
6:7
0 / -1
3/-4
22
26
L23LWL
P
11
Westside Elite
10:7
3 / +3
6:2
3 / +4
5:5
1 / 0
4:5
0 / -1
7/+6
25
19
W23WTL
P
8
Coastland Panthers U9
7:10
0 / -3
5:5
1 / 0
4:5
0 / -1
7:6
3 / +1
4/-3
23
26
LWL45T
P
10
Mt. Pleasant Riptide
3:6
0 / -3
6:8
0 / -2
5:5
1 / 0
3:5
0 / -2
1/-7
17
24
LLT45L
P
15
Parma Asprilla
6:3
3 / +3
5:5
1 / 0
6:2
3 / +4
5:4
3 / +1
10/+8
22
14
1WWTW6
P
4
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP C POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Shooting Stars
4:10
0 / -6
11:7
3 / +4
4:0
3 / +4
0:5
0 / -5
6/-3
19
22
1LLWW6
P
9
Super Strikers
10:4
3 / +6
7:3
3 / +4
4:3
3 / +1
8:3
3 / +5
12/+16
29
13
W2WWW6
P
1
Junk Yard Dogs
8:2
3 / +6
3:7
0 / -4
3:1
3 / +2
5:0
3 / +5
9/+9
19
10
WL3WW6
P
6
Tigers
2:8
0 / -6
4:6
0 / -2
3:4
0 / -1
0:4
0 / -4
0/-13
9
22
LLL4L6
P
16
Cape Coral FC
7:11
0 / -4
6:4
3 / +2
1:3
0 / -2
3:8
0 / -5
3/-9
17
26
LLLW56
P
13
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 8:00 AM18ALions Internacional
2 : 1
Kingz
Friday 8:00 AM18BIPSA U9
1 : 12
GS Futbol 2005
Friday 8:00 AM18CFort Myers FC Blue
7 : 4
Blue Nation Boys
Friday 8:00 AM18DFort Myers FC White
7 : 6
The Furious Five
Friday 8:00 AM18ECoastland Panthers U9
7 : 10
Westside Elite
Friday 8:00 AM18FMt. Pleasant Riptide
3 : 6
Parma Asprilla
Friday 8:30 AM18AShooting Stars
4 : 10
Super Strikers
Friday 8:30 AM18BJunk Yard Dogs
8 : 2
Tigers
Friday 9:30 AM18AGS Futbol 2005
6 : 6
Lions Internacional
Friday 9:30 AM18BBlue Nation Boys
7 : 4
IPSA U9
Friday 9:30 AM18CKingz
7 : 3
Fort Myers FC Blue
Friday 9:30 AM18DWestside Elite
6 : 2
Fort Myers FC White
Friday 9:30 AM18EParma Asprilla
5 : 5
Coastland Panthers U9
Friday 9:30 AM18FThe Furious Five
8 : 6
Mt. Pleasant Riptide
Friday 10:00 AM18ACape Coral FC
7 : 11
Shooting Stars
Friday 10:00 AM18BJunk Yard Dogs
3 : 7
Super Strikers
Friday 11:30 AM18ATigers
4 : 6
Cape Coral FC
Saturday 8:30 AM18ASuper Strikers
4 : 3
Tigers
Saturday 8:30 AM18BCape Coral FC
1 : 3
Junk Yard Dogs
Saturday 9:00 AM18AKingz
8 : 2
Blue Nation Boys
Saturday 9:00 AM18BFort Myers FC Blue
1 : 7
GS Futbol 2005
Saturday 9:00 AM18CIPSA U9
1 : 10
Lions Internacional
Saturday 9:00 AM18DThe Furious Five
2 : 6
Parma Asprilla
Saturday 9:00 AM18EMt. Pleasant Riptide
5 : 5
Westside Elite
Saturday 9:00 AM18FCoastland Panthers U9
4 : 5
Fort Myers FC White
Saturday 10:00 AM18ATigers
0 : 4
Shooting Stars
Saturday 10:00 AM18CSuper Strikers
8 : 3
Cape Coral FC
Saturday 10:30 AM18BFort Myers FC Blue
6 : 7
Lions Internacional
Saturday 10:30 AM18CGS Futbol 2005
8 : 1
Blue Nation Boys
Saturday 10:30 AM18DCoastland Panthers U9
7 : 6
The Furious Five
Saturday 10:30 AM18EMt. Pleasant Riptide
3 : 5
Fort Myers FC White
Saturday 10:30 AM18FWestside Elite
4 : 5
Parma Asprilla
Saturday 11:00 AM18AIPSA U9
0 : 12
Kingz
Saturday 11:30 AM18AShooting Stars
0 : 5
Junk Yard Dogs

16teamGS 88
 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
Super Strikers
Best Overall Record
Sat 1:30 PM on 18A Super Strikers(4:3)
Gold Quarterfinal #1  
Westside Elite   Gold Division Championship
8th Best Overall Record Sun 9:00 AM on 18D Kingz(7:6)
Parma Asprilla Gold Semi Final 1  
4th Best Overall Record    
Sat 1:30 PM on 18B Kingz(9:2)  
Gold Quarterfinal #2  
Kingz  
5th Best Overall Record  
Sun 10:00 AM on 18D GS Futbol 2005(7:3)
Gold Division Championship Gold Division Champion
GS Futbol 2005  
2nd Best Overall Record  
Sat 1:30 PM on 18C GS Futbol 2005(5:4)  
Gold Quarterfinal #3    
Fort Myers FC White    
7th Best Overall Record    
Sun 9:00 AM on 18E GS Futbol 2005(6:3)
Gold Semi Final 2
Lions Internacional  
3rd Best Overall Record  
Sat 1:30 PM on 18D Lions Internacional(9:3)
Gold Quarterfinal #4
Junk Yard Dogs
6th Best Overall Record Gold Division 3rd Place Match
Super Strikers
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 10:00 AM on 18C Super Strikers(7:6)
Gold Division 3rd Place Match Gold Division 3rd Place
 
 
Lions Internacional
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
Shooting Stars
9th Best Overall Record
Tigers Sun 8:00 AM on 18B Tigers(3:2)
16th Best Overall Record Silver Quarterfinal #1  
Sat 1:30 PM on 18E Tigers(10:0)  
Silver Qualifying Match Winner Qualifying Match   Silver Division Championship
IPSA U9 Sun 9:30 AM on 18D Tigers(2:1)
17th Best Overall Record Silver Semi Final 1  
Fort Myers FC Blue    
12th Best Overall Record    
Sun 8:00 AM on 18C Cape Coral FC(6:4)  
Silver Quarterfinal #2  
Cape Coral FC  
13th Best Overall Record Sun 11:00 AM on 18D Mt. Pleasant Riptide(4:1)
Silver Division Championship Silver Division Champion
Coastland Panthers U9  
10th Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:00 AM on 18D Mt. Pleasant Riptide(7:4)  
Silver Quarterfinal #3    
Mt. Pleasant Riptide    
15th Best Overall Record    
Sun 9:30 AM on 18E Mt. Pleasant Riptide(6:2)
Silver Semi Final 2
The Furious Five  
11th Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:00 AM on 18E Blue Nation Boys(5:3)
Silver Quarterfinal #3
Blue Nation Boys
14th Best Overall Record Silver Division 3rd Place Match
Cape Coral FC
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 11:00 AM on 18C Blue Nation Boys(5:1)
Silver Division 3rd Place Match Silver Division 3rd Place
 
 
Blue Nation Boys
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***