Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014 Under 10 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014 Under 10 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014
Under 10 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 04:22 PM - Aug 03 2014
Group A Group B Group C Group D
Cape Fear Lightning ACYS Vipers West Orange Stars
APK Gators Belleview Thunder FC Lake Helen Stovi Stars
C&D United Hot Boyz FC Parma Luccareli Mutiny
Rowdy Boyz HatTricksters United Space Coast Internationals Golden Boys
Futballers Bluenation Wild Cat Lutz Lightning
Independiente Soccer Club Ohio Extreme Liverpool Boca Raton Juniors SC U10

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Cape Fear
3:9
0 / -6
10:4
3 / +6
9:3
3 / +6
8:1
3 / +7
9/+13
30
17
1LWWW6
V
7
APK Gators
9:3
3 / +6
5:5
1 / 0
12:1
3 / +11
6:3
3 / +3
10/+20
32
12
W23WTW
P
5
C&D United
12:3
3 / +9
4:10
0 / -6
11:10
3 / +1
10:2
3 / +8
9/+12
37
25
L23WWW
V
8
Rowdy Boyz
3:12
0 / -9
8:7
3 / +1
3:9
0 / -6
3:6
0 / -3
3/-17
17
34
LLL45W
P
17
Futballers
12:1
3 / +11
5:5
1 / 0
10:11
0 / -1
1:8
0 / -7
4/+3
28
25
LTL45W
P
15
Independiente Soccer Club
1:12
0 / -11
7:8
0 / -1
1:12
0 / -11
2:10
0 / -8
0/-31
11
42
1LLLL6
P
24
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Lightning
12:1
3 / +11
12:0
3 / +12
12:0
3 / +12
10:0
3 / +10
12/+45
46
1
1WWWW6
V
1
Belleview Thunder
1:12
0 / -11
5:7
0 / -2
4:6
0 / -2
1:5
0 / -4
0/-19
11
30
L23LLL
D
20
Hot Boyz
2:6
0 / -4
0:12
0 / -12
3:6
0 / -3
4:12
0 / -8
0/-27
9
36
L23LLL
D
23
HatTricksters United
6:2
3 / +4
3:8
0 / -5
0:12
0 / -12
5:1
3 / +4
6/-9
14
23
LWW45L
D
14
Bluenation
7:10
0 / -3
7:5
3 / +2
6:3
3 / +3
0:10
0 / -10
6/-8
20
28
LWW45L
D
12
Ohio Extreme
10:7
3 / +3
8:3
3 / +5
6:4
3 / +2
12:4
3 / +8
12/+18
36
18
1WWWW6
V
4
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP C POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
ACYS Vipers
5:8
0 / -3
2:12
0 / -10
7:4
3 / +3
6:5
3 / +1
6/-9
20
29
1LLWW6
P
13
FC Lake Helen
8:5
3 / +3
11:6
3 / +5
5:5
1 / 0
7:0
3 / +7
10/+15
31
16
W23WWT
P
6
FC Parma Luccareli
12:2
3 / +10
12:2
3 / +10
12:3
3 / +9
10:3
3 / +7
12/+36
46
10
W23WWW
P
2
Space Coast Internationals
2:12
0 / -10
4:9
0 / -5
4:7
0 / -3
0:7
0 / -7
0/-25
10
35
LLL45L
D
22
Wild Cat
4:12
0 / -8
6:11
0 / -5
3:12
0 / -9
5:6
0 / -1
0/-23
18
41
LLL45L
D
21
Liverpool
12:4
3 / +8
9:4
3 / +5
5:5
1 / 0
3:10
0 / -7
7/+6
29
23
1TLWW6
P
10
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP D POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
West Orange Stars
3:2
3 / +1
3:6
0 / -3
2:6
0 / -4
5:5
1 / 0
4/-6
13
19
1WLLT6
P
16
Stovi Stars
2:3
0 / -1
4:3
3 / +1
3:12
0 / -9
0:12
0 / -12
3/-21
9
30
L23LWL
P
18
Mutiny
3:4
0 / -1
6:3
3 / +3
9:3
3 / +6
4:3
3 / +1
9/+9
22
13
W23LWW
P
9
Golden Boys
4:3
3 / +1
6:3
3 / +3
6:2
3 / +4
12:0
3 / +12
12/+20
28
8
WWW45W
P
3
Lutz Lightning
6:10
0 / -4
3:4
0 / -1
3:9
0 / -6
5:5
1 / 0
1/-11
17
28
TLL45L
P
19
Boca Raton Juniors SC U10
10:6
3 / +4
3:6
0 / -3
12:3
3 / +9
3:4
0 / -1
6/+9
28
19
1WLLW6
P
11
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 8:00 AM16ACape Fear
3 : 9
APK Gators
Friday 8:00 AM16BRowdy Boyz
3 : 12
C&D United
Friday 8:00 AM16CFutballers
12 : 1
Independiente Soccer Club
Friday 8:00 AM16DACYS Vipers
5 : 8
FC Lake Helen
Friday 8:00 AM16ESpace Coast Internationals
2 : 12
FC Parma Luccareli
Friday 8:00 AM16FWild Cat
4 : 12
Liverpool
Friday 8:30 AM16ALightning
12 : 1
Belleview Thunder
Friday 8:30 AM16BHatTricksters United
6 : 2
Hot Boyz
Friday 8:30 AM16CBluenation
7 : 10
Ohio Extreme
Friday 8:30 AM16DWest Orange Stars
3 : 2
Stovi Stars
Friday 8:30 AM16EGolden Boys
4 : 3
Mutiny
Friday 8:30 AM16FLutz Lightning
6 : 10
Boca Raton Juniors SC U10
Friday 9:30 AM16AC&D United
4 : 10
Cape Fear
Friday 9:30 AM16BIndependiente Soccer Club
7 : 8
Rowdy Boyz
Friday 9:30 AM16CAPK Gators
5 : 5
Futballers
Friday 9:30 AM16DFC Parma Luccareli
12 : 2
ACYS Vipers
Friday 9:30 AM16ELiverpool
9 : 4
Space Coast Internationals
Friday 9:30 AM16FFC Lake Helen
11 : 6
Wild Cat
Friday 10:00 AM16AHot Boyz
0 : 12
Lightning
Friday 10:00 AM16BOhio Extreme
8 : 3
HatTricksters United
Friday 10:00 AM16CBelleview Thunder
5 : 7
Bluenation
Friday 10:00 AM16DMutiny
6 : 3
West Orange Stars
Friday 10:00 AM16EBoca Raton Juniors SC U10
3 : 6
Golden Boys
Friday 10:00 AM16FStovi Stars
4 : 3
Lutz Lightning
Friday 11:30 AM16AAPK Gators
12 : 1
Independiente Soccer Club
Friday 11:30 AM16BFutballers
10 : 11
C&D United
Friday 11:30 AM16CRowdy Boyz
3 : 9
Cape Fear
Friday 11:30 AM16DBelleview Thunder
4 : 6
Ohio Extreme
Friday 11:30 AM16EBluenation
6 : 3
Hot Boyz
Friday 11:30 AM16FHatTricksters United
0 : 12
Lightning
Friday 12:00 PM16AFC Lake Helen
5 : 5
Liverpool
Friday 12:00 PM16BWild Cat
3 : 12
FC Parma Luccareli
Friday 12:00 PM16CSpace Coast Internationals
4 : 7
ACYS Vipers
Friday 12:00 PM16DStovi Stars
3 : 12
Boca Raton Juniors SC U10
Friday 12:00 PM16ELutz Lightning
3 : 9
Mutiny
Friday 12:00 PM16FGolden Boys
6 : 2
West Orange Stars
Saturday 10:30 AM16ARowdy Boyz
3 : 6
APK Gators
Saturday 10:30 AM16BFutballers
1 : 8
Cape Fear
Saturday 10:30 AM16CC&D United
10 : 2
Independiente Soccer Club
Saturday 10:30 AM16DHatTricksters United
5 : 1
Belleview Thunder
Saturday 10:30 AM16EBluenation
0 : 10
Lightning
Saturday 10:30 AM16FHot Boyz
4 : 12
Ohio Extreme
Saturday 11:00 AM16BWild Cat
5 : 6
ACYS Vipers
Saturday 11:00 AM16CFC Parma Luccareli
10 : 3
Liverpool
Saturday 11:00 AM16DGolden Boys
12 : 0
Stovi Stars
Saturday 11:00 AM16ELutz Lightning
5 : 5
West Orange Stars
Saturday 11:00 AM16FMutiny
4 : 3
Boca Raton Juniors SC U10
Saturday 11:30 AM16ASpace Coast Internationals
0 : 7
FC Lake Helen

24teamGSB 888
 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
Lightning
Best Overall Record
Sat 1:30 PM on 16A Lightning(12:6)
Gold Quarterfinal #1  
C&D United   Gold Division Championship
8th Best Overall Record Sun 8:30 AM on 16E Lightning(7:4)
Ohio Extreme Gold Semi Final 1  
4th Best Overall Record    
Sat 1:30 PM on 16B APK Gators(5:2)  
Gold Quarterfinal #2  
APK Gators  
5th Best Overall Record  
Sun 10:00 AM on 16F Lightning(7:6)
Gold Division Championship Gold Division Champion
FC Parma Luccareli  
2nd Best Overall Record  
Sat 1:30 PM on 16C FC Parma Luccareli(7:1)  
Gold Quarterfinal #3    
Cape Fear    
7th Best Overall Record    
Sun 8:30 AM on 16F Golden Boys(10:4)
Gold Semi Final 2
Golden Boys  
3rd Best Overall Record  
Sat 1:30 PM on 16D Golden Boys(3:0)
Gold Quarterfinal #4
FC Lake Helen
6th Best Overall Record Gold Division 3rd Place Match
APK Gators
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 10:00 AM on 16E APK Gators(7:5)
Gold Division 3rd Place Match Gold Division 3rd Place
 
 
FC Parma Luccareli
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
Mutiny
9th Best Overall Record
Sat 1:30 PM on 16E Mutiny(9:3)
Silver Quarterfinal #1  
West Orange Stars  
16th Best Overall Record   Silver Division Championship
Sun 8:30 AM on 16C ACYS Vipers(4:2)
Silver Semi Final 1  
Bluenation    
12th Best Overall Record    
Sat 1:30 PM on 16F ACYS Vipers(7:3)  
Silver Quarterfinal #2  
ACYS Vipers  
13th Best Overall Record Sun 10:00 AM on 16D Boca Raton Juniors SC U10(8:2)
Silver Division Championship Silver Division Champion
Liverpool  
10th Best Overall Record  
Sat 2:00 PM on 16A Liverpool(8:7)  
Silver Quarterfinal #3    
Futballers    
15th Best Overall Record    
Sun 8:30 AM on 16D Boca Raton Juniors SC U10(12:3)
Silver Semi Final 2
Boca Raton Juniors SC U10  
11th Best Overall Record  
Sat 2:00 PM on 16B Boca Raton Juniors SC U10(12:0)
Silver Quarterfinal #3
HatTricksters United
14th Best Overall Record Silver Division 3rd Place Match
Mutiny
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 10:00 AM on 16C Liverpool(6:4)
Silver Division 3rd Place Match Silver Division 3rd Place
 
 
Liverpool
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 Quarterfinals
Semi Finals
Rowdy Boyz
17th Best Overall Record
Sat 2:00 PM on 16C Rowdy Boyz(4:3)
Bronze Quarterfinal #1 Quarter Final #1 Winner
Independiente Soccer Club  
24th Best Overall Record   Bronze Division Championship
Sun 8:30 AM on 16A Wild Cat(6:5)
Bronze Semi Final 1  
Belleview Thunder    
20th Best Overall Record    
Sat 2:00 PM on 16D Wild Cat(9:6)  
Bronze Quarterfinal #2  
Wild Cat  
21st Best Overall Record Sun 10:00 AM on 16B Stovi Stars(12:4)
Bronze Division Championship Bronze Division Champion
Stovi Stars  
18th Best Overall Record  
Sat 2:00 PM on 16E Stovi Stars(12:0)  
Bronze Quarterfinal #3    
Hot Boyz    
23rd Best Overall Record    
Sun 8:30 AM on 16B Stovi Stars(6:5)
Lutz Lightning Bronze Semi Final 2
19th Best Overall Record  
Sat 2:00 PM on 16F  
Bronze Quarterfinal #4 Lutz Lightning(4:4)
Space Coast Internationals
22nd Best Overall Record
Bronze Division 3rd Place Match
Rowdy Boyz
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 10:00 AM on 16A Lutz Lightning(5:3)
Bronze Division 3rd Place Match Bronze Division 3rd Place
 
 
Lutz Lightning
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***