Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014 Under 11 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014 Under 11 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014
Under 11 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 06:45 PM - Aug 03 2014
Group A Group B
Naples FC Real Madrid(Cape Coral)
3v3 Scorpions Blast Academy U11B
Sub Shack Shockers SCU11 Boys Team 2
Audubon Fire SC Lightning
Frenzi West Pines Strikers U11 Gold 2
Real Madrid (Gainesville) Craig Demmin Elite

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Naples FC
1:7
0 / -6
7:4
3 / +3
7:5
3 / +2
10:5
3 / +5
9/+4
25
21
1LWWW6
P
4
3v3 Scorpions
7:1
3 / +6
7:1
3 / +6
12:2
3 / +10
6:3
3 / +3
12/+25
32
7
W23WWW
P
2
Sub Shack Shockers
7:3
3 / +4
4:7
0 / -3
5:5
1 / 0
12:1
3 / +11
7/+12
28
16
L23WTW
P
5
Audubon Fire
3:7
0 / -4
12:0
3 / +12
5:7
0 / -2
3:6
0 / -3
3/+3
23
20
LLL45W
P
8
Frenzi
12:2
3 / +10
1:7
0 / -6
5:5
1 / 0
5:10
0 / -5
4/-1
23
24
LLT45W
P
7
Real Madrid (Gainesville)
2:12
0 / -10
0:12
0 / -12
2:12
0 / -10
1:12
0 / -11
0/-43
5
48
1LLLL6
P
12
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Real Madrid(Cape Coral)
8:1
3 / +7
12:0
3 / +12
6:2
3 / +4
7:1
3 / +6
12/+29
33
4
12WWWW
P
1
Blast Academy U11B
2:3
0 / -1
4:3
3 / +1
7:2
3 / +5
8:4
3 / +4
9/+9
21
12
12LWWW
P
3
SCU11 Boys Team 2
3:2
3 / +1
0:12
0 / -12
5:6
0 / -1
0:12
0 / -12
3/-24
8
32
LW34LL
M3
11
SC Lightning
6:3
3 / +3
5:3
3 / +2
2:6
0 / -4
4:8
0 / -4
6/-3
17
20
LL34WW
P
6
West Pines Strikers U11 Gold 2
3:6
0 / -3
3:4
0 / -1
6:5
3 / +1
1:7
0 / -6
3/-9
13
22
LLWL56
M3
10
Craig Demmin Elite
1:8
0 / -7
3:5
0 / -2
2:7
0 / -5
12:0
3 / +12
3/-2
18
20
LLWL56
M3
9
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 8:00 AM25ANaples FC
1 : 7
3v3 Scorpions
Friday 8:00 AM25BAudubon Fire
3 : 7
Sub Shack Shockers
Friday 8:30 AM25AReal Madrid(Cape Coral)
8 : 1
Craig Demmin Elite
Friday 8:30 AM25BSCU11 Boys Team 2
3 : 2
Blast Academy U11B
Friday 8:30 AM25CFrenzi
12 : 2
Real Madrid (Gainesville)
Friday 8:30 AM25DSC Lightning
6 : 3
West Pines Strikers U11 Gold 2
Friday 10:00 AM25ASub Shack Shockers
4 : 7
Naples FC
Friday 10:00 AM25BReal Madrid (Gainesville)
0 : 12
Audubon Fire
Friday 10:00 AM25C3v3 Scorpions
7 : 1
Frenzi
Friday 10:30 AM25BSCU11 Boys Team 2
0 : 12
Real Madrid(Cape Coral)
Friday 10:30 AM25CCraig Demmin Elite
3 : 5
SC Lightning
Friday 10:30 AM25DBlast Academy U11B
4 : 3
West Pines Strikers U11 Gold 2
Friday 11:30 AM25B3v3 Scorpions
12 : 2
Real Madrid (Gainesville)
Friday 11:30 AM25CFrenzi
5 : 5
Sub Shack Shockers
Friday 11:30 AM25DAudubon Fire
5 : 7
Naples FC
Friday 1:00 PM25ABlast Academy U11B
7 : 2
Craig Demmin Elite
Friday 1:00 PM25BWest Pines Strikers U11 Gold 2
6 : 5
SCU11 Boys Team 2
Friday 1:00 PM25CSC Lightning
2 : 6
Real Madrid(Cape Coral)
Saturday 10:30 AM25AFrenzi
5 : 10
Naples FC
Saturday 10:30 AM25BSub Shack Shockers
12 : 1
Real Madrid (Gainesville)
Saturday 11:00 AM25AAudubon Fire
3 : 6
3v3 Scorpions
Saturday 11:30 AM25ASC Lightning
4 : 8
Blast Academy U11B
Saturday 11:30 AM25BWest Pines Strikers U11 Gold 2
1 : 7
Real Madrid(Cape Coral)
Saturday 11:30 AM25CSCU11 Boys Team 2
0 : 12
Craig Demmin Elite

12teamGS 66
 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
Real Madrid(Cape Coral)
Best Overall Record
  Gold Division Championship
Sun 8:00 AM on 25A Real Madrid(Cape Coral)(6:4)
Naples FC Gold Semi Final 1  
4th Best Overall Record    
Sat 1:30 PM on 25A Naples FC(9:3)  
Gold Quarterfinal #1  
Sub Shack Shockers  
5th Best Overall Record  
Sun 9:30 AM on 25B Real Madrid(Cape Coral)(4:3)
Gold Division Championship Gold Division Champion
 
 
3v3 Scorpions  
2nd Best Overall Record  
   
   
Sun 8:00 AM on 25B 3v3 Scorpions(11:2)
Gold Semi Final 2
Blast Academy U11B  
3rd Best Overall Record  
Sat 1:30 PM on 25B Blast Academy U11B(8:5)
Gold Quarterfinal #2
SC Lightning
6th Best Overall Record Gold Division 3rd Place Match
Naples FC
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 9:30 AM on 25A Naples FC(10:2)
Gold Division 3rd Place Match Gold Division 3rd Place
 
 
Blast Academy U11B
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
Frenzi
7th Best Overall Record
  Silver Division Championship
Sun 11:30 AM on 25A Frenzi(7:2)
West Pines Strikers U11 Gold 2 Silver Semi Final 1  
10th Best Overall Record    
Sat 1:30 PM on 25C West Pines Strikers U11 Gold 2(6:2)  
Silver Quarterfinal #1  
SCU11 Boys Team 2  
11th Best Overall Record  
Sun 1:00 PM on 25B Frenzi(5:2)
Silver Division Championship Silver Division Champion
 
 
Audubon Fire  
8th Best Overall Record  
   
   
Sun 11:30 AM on 25B Audubon Fire(7:6)
Silver Semi Final 2
Craig Demmin Elite  
9th Best Overall Record  
Sat 1:30 PM on 25D Craig Demmin Elite(10:0)
Silver Quarterfinal #2
Real Madrid (Gainesville)
12th Best Overall Record Silver Division 3rd Place Match
West Pines Strikers U11 Gold 2
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 1:00 PM on 25A West Pines Strikers U11 Gold 2(4:2)
Silver Division 3rd Place Match Silver Division 3rd Place
 
 
Craig Demmin Elite
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***