Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014 Under 12 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014 Under 12 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014
Under 12 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 05:06 PM - Aug 03 2014
Group A Group B
OP Demons USA Revolution
Fantastic Four Drew's Yellow Cards
West Florida Elite GOSA
Junior FC SCP
Spartans IPSA U12B
Mini Man U Men

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
OP Demons
12:0
3 / +12
12:1
3 / +11
12:0
3 / +12
8:1
3 / +7
12/+42
44
2
1WWWW6
P
1
Fantastic Four
0:12
0 / -12
7:6
3 / +1
10:6
3 / +4
5:6
0 / -1
6/-8
22
30
L23LWW
V
7
West Florida Elite
6:8
0 / -2
1:12
0 / -11
2:6
0 / -4
6:3
3 / +3
3/-14
15
29
L23LLW
P
9
Junior FC
8:6
3 / +2
8:4
3 / +4
0:12
0 / -12
6:5
3 / +1
9/-5
22
27
LWW45W
P
4
Spartans
4:3
3 / +1
6:7
0 / -1
6:2
3 / +4
1:8
0 / -7
6/-3
17
20
LLW45W
V
5
Mini Man U Men
3:4
0 / -1
4:8
0 / -4
6:10
0 / -4
3:6
0 / -3
0/-12
16
28
1LLLL6
P
10
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
USA Revolution
4:5
0 / -1
9:2
3 / +7
3:7
0 / -4
1:4
0 / -3
3/-1
17
18
1LLLW6
P
8
Drew's Yellow Cards
5:4
3 / +1
11:7
3 / +4
5:5
1 / 0
11:2
3 / +9
10/+14
32
18
W2WTW6
D
3
GOSA
1:9
0 / -8
7:11
0 / -4
7:3
3 / +4
7:6
3 / +1
6/-7
22
29
WL3LW6
P
6
SCP
9:1
3 / +8
9:1
3 / +8
5:5
1 / 0
4:1
3 / +3
10/+19
27
8
WTW4W6
D
2
IPSA U12B
1:9
0 / -8
2:9
0 / -7
6:7
0 / -1
2:11
0 / -9
0/-25
11
36
LLLL56
P
11
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 8:00 AM26ASCP
9 : 1
IPSA U12B
Friday 8:00 AM26BSpartans
4 : 3
Mini Man U Men
Friday 8:00 AM26CJunior FC
8 : 6
West Florida Elite
Friday 8:00 AM26DOP Demons
12 : 0
Fantastic Four
Friday 9:00 AM25DUSA Revolution
4 : 5
Drew's Yellow Cards
Friday 9:30 AM26AGOSA
1 : 9
SCP
Friday 9:30 AM26BWest Florida Elite
1 : 12
OP Demons
Friday 9:30 AM26CMini Man U Men
4 : 8
Junior FC
Friday 9:30 AM26DFantastic Four
7 : 6
Spartans
Friday 10:30 AM26AIPSA U12B
2 : 9
USA Revolution
Friday 10:30 AM26DFantastic Four
10 : 6
Mini Man U Men
Friday 11:00 AM26AGOSA
7 : 11
Drew's Yellow Cards
Friday 11:00 AM26CSpartans
6 : 2
West Florida Elite
Friday 11:00 AM26DJunior FC
0 : 12
OP Demons
Friday 12:30 PM26AUSA Revolution
3 : 7
GOSA
Saturday 8:00 AM26CDrew's Yellow Cards
5 : 5
SCP
Saturday 8:00 AM26DIPSA U12B
6 : 7
GOSA
Saturday 8:30 AM26AJunior FC
6 : 5
Fantastic Four
Saturday 8:30 AM26CSpartans
1 : 8
OP Demons
Saturday 8:30 AM26DWest Florida Elite
6 : 3
Mini Man U Men
Saturday 9:30 AM26CSCP
4 : 1
USA Revolution
Saturday 9:30 AM26DDrew's Yellow Cards
11 : 2
IPSA U12B

Elimination Games Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
SCP
2nd Best Overall Record
Fantastic Four Sun 8:00 AM on 26A SCP(9:2)
7th Best Overall Record Quarterfinal #1  
Sat 12:00 PM on 26A Fantastic Four(7:6)  
Qualifying Match #3    
Mini Man U Men Sun 9:30 AM on 26A Drew's Yellow Cards(4:3)
10th Best Overall Record Semi Final #1  
Drew's Yellow Cards    
3rd Best Overall Record    
GOSA Sun 8:00 AM on 26B Drew's Yellow Cards(9:2)  
6th Best Overall Record Quarterfinal #2    
Sat 12:00 PM on 26B GOSA(12:1)  
Qualifying Match #2    
IPSA U12B Sun 11:00 AM on 26B OP Demons(8:1)
11th Best Overall Record Championship Champion
OP Demons  
Best Overall Record  
USA Revolution Sun 8:00 AM on 26C OP Demons(7:2)  
8th Best Overall Record Quarterfinal #3    
Sat 12:00 PM on 26C USA Revolution(7:3)    
Qualifying Match #1      
West Florida Elite Sun 9:30 AM on 26B OP Demons(6:4)
9th Best Overall Record Semi Final #2
Junior FC  
4th Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:00 AM on 26D Spartans(9:6)
Quarterfinal #4  
Spartans
5th Best Overall Record
3rd Place Match
SCP
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sun 11:00 AM on 26A SCP(7:4)
3rd Place Match 3rd place
 
Spartans
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***