Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014 Under 13 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014 Under 13 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014
Under 13 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 07:16 PM - Aug 03 2014
Group A Group B
ACYS Santos Renovacion
Real Estero (Blue) Weston United
Unreal Madrid Stampede
MSVG Boys U13 Hot Shots
Legends Florida Crushers 01
Real Estero - White Rockets United
Fort Worth FC 01 Boys White

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
ACYS Santos
11:1
3 / +10
9:8
3 / +1
3:2
3 / +1
12:0
3 / +12
12/+24
35
11
1WW4W6W
P
1
Real Estero (Blue)
1:11
0 / -10
6:5
3 / +1
9:3
3 / +6
3:5
0 / -2
6/-5
19
24
L2WL5W7
P
8
Unreal Madrid
5:2
3 / +3
5:6
0 / -1
2:3
0 / -1
3:6
0 / -3
3/-2
15
17
LL3W56L
V
9
MSVG Boys U13
2:5
0 / -3
5:4
3 / +1
6:4
3 / +2
5:3
3 / +2
9/+2
18
16
1WL4WW7
V
6
Legends
4:3
3 / +1
4:5
0 / -1
2:12
0 / -10
0:12
0 / -12
3/-22
10
32
L23L5WL
V
11
Real Estero - White
3:4
0 / -1
2:12
0 / -10
4:6
0 / -2
3:9
0 / -6
0/-19
12
31
1L3LL6L
P
12
Fort Worth FC 01 Boys White
8:9
0 / -1
12:2
3 / +10
12:2
3 / +10
6:3
3 / +3
9/+22
38
16
L2W4WW7
V
2
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Renovacion
0:7
0 / -7
12:3
3 / +9
6:3
3 / +3
10:4
3 / +6
9/+11
28
17
12WWWL7
M3
4
Weston United
6:4
3 / +2
8:4
3 / +4
1:4
0 / -3
7:3
3 / +4
9/+7
22
15
12WWWL7
M3
5
Stampede
4:6
0 / -2
3:12
0 / -9
4:8
0 / -4
3:8
0 / -5
0/-20
14
34
LL34LL7
P
13
Hot Shots
6:2
3 / +4
5:3
3 / +2
3:6
0 / -3
3:7
0 / -4
6/-1
17
18
LL34WW7
P
7
Florida Crushers 01
2:6
0 / -4
4:8
0 / -4
8:4
3 / +4
4:10
0 / -6
3/-10
18
28
LLWL567
P
10
Rockets United
7:0
3 / +7
3:5
0 / -2
4:1
3 / +3
8:3
3 / +5
9/+13
22
9
WWWL567
M3
3
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 8:00 AM27BACYS Santos
11 : 1
Real Estero (Blue)
Friday 8:00 AM27CUnreal Madrid
5 : 2
MSVG Boys U13
Friday 8:00 AM27DLegends
4 : 3
Real Estero - White
Friday 8:30 AM27ARockets United
7 : 0
Renovacion
Friday 8:30 AM27CWeston United
6 : 4
Stampede
Friday 8:30 AM27DFlorida Crushers 01
2 : 6
Hot Shots
Friday 9:30 AM27AFort Worth FC 01 Boys White
8 : 9
ACYS Santos
Friday 9:30 AM27BReal Estero (Blue)
6 : 5
Unreal Madrid
Friday 9:30 AM27DMSVG Boys U13
5 : 4
Legends
Friday 10:00 AM27BStampede
3 : 12
Renovacion
Friday 10:00 AM27CRockets United
3 : 5
Hot Shots
Friday 10:00 AM27DWeston United
8 : 4
Florida Crushers 01
Friday 11:00 AM27AReal Estero - White
2 : 12
Fort Worth FC 01 Boys White
Saturday 8:30 AM27BACYS Santos
3 : 2
Unreal Madrid
Saturday 8:30 AM27CMSVG Boys U13
6 : 4
Real Estero - White
Saturday 8:30 AM27DLegends
2 : 12
Fort Worth FC 01 Boys White
Saturday 9:00 AM27AWeston United
1 : 4
Rockets United
Saturday 9:00 AM27BFlorida Crushers 01
8 : 4
Stampede
Saturday 9:00 AM27DHot Shots
3 : 6
Renovacion
Saturday 10:00 AM27AACYS Santos
12 : 0
Legends
Saturday 10:00 AM27BReal Estero (Blue)
9 : 3
Real Estero - White
Saturday 10:00 AM27CUnreal Madrid
3 : 6
Fort Worth FC 01 Boys White
Saturday 10:30 AM27BHot Shots
3 : 7
Weston United
Saturday 10:30 AM27CFlorida Crushers 01
4 : 10
Renovacion
Saturday 10:30 AM27DStampede
3 : 8
Rockets United
Saturday 12:00 PM26DReal Estero (Blue)
3 : 5
MSVG Boys U13

13teamGS 67
 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
ACYS Santos
Best Overall Record
  Gold Division Championship
 
Sun 9:30 AM on 27C ACYS Santos(5:1)
Gold Semi Final 1  
Renovacion    
4th Best Overall Record    
Sun 8:00 AM on 27C Weston United(8:2)  
Gold Quarterfinal #1  
Weston United  
5th Best Overall Record Sun 11:00 AM on 27D Rockets United(5:3)
Gold Division Championship Gold Division Champion
 
 
Fort Worth FC 01 Boys White  
2nd Best Overall Record  
   
   
Sun 9:30 AM on 27D Rockets United(6:3)
Gold Semi Final 2
 
Rockets United  
3rd Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:00 AM on 27D Rockets United(12:0)
Gold Quarterfinal #2
MSVG Boys U13 Gold Division 3rd Place Match
6th Best Overall Record Weston United
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 11:00 AM on 27C Weston United(6:5)
Gold Division 3rd Place Match Gold Division 3rd Place
 
 
Fort Worth FC 01 Boys White
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
Hot Shots
7th Best Overall Record
 
  Silver Division Championship
Sun 11:30 AM on 27A Hot Shots(6:1)
Silver Semi Final 1  
Florida Crushers 01    
10th Best Overall Record    
Sun 10:00 AM on 27A Legends(4:3)  
Silver Quarterfinal #1    
Legends  
11th Best Overall Record Sun 1:00 PM on 27B Hot Shots(4:0)
Silver Division Championship Silver Division Champion
Real Estero (Blue)  
8th Best Overall Record  
Sun 10:00 AM on 27B  
Silver Quarterfinal #2 Stampede(11:5)  
Stampede    
13th Best Overall Record    
Sun 11:30 AM on 27B Unreal Madrid(6:0)
Silver Semi Final 2
Unreal Madrid  
9th Best Overall Record  
Sun 10:00 AM on 27C Unreal Madrid(7:2)
Silver Quarterfinal #3  
Real Estero - White
12th Best Overall Record Silver Division 3rd Place Match
Legends
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 1:00 PM on 27A Stampede(6:2)
Silver Division 3rd Place Match Silver Division 3rd Place
 
 
Stampede
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***