Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014 Under 15 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014 Under 15 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014
Under 15 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 04:23 PM - Aug 03 2014
Group A Group B
Hi - Lighters Sharks FC
Hat Trick Heroes S.C. United Red - U15C
The Wolf Pack Beaufort Crew 98
Poison Iguanas IPSA U15B

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Hi - Lighters
1:7
0 / -6
2:10
0 / -8
1:3
0 / -2
3:4
0 / -1
0/-17
7
24
1LLL
4
P  
Hat Trick Heroes
7:1
3 / +6
7:1
3 / +6
4:4
1 / 0
5:3
3 / +2
10/+14
23
9
W2WT
1
P  
The Wolf Pack
2:6
0 / -4
1:7
0 / -6
3:1
3 / +2
3:3
1 / 0
4/-8
9
17
WL3L
3
P  
Poison Iguanas
6:2
3 / +4
10:2
3 / +8
4:4
1 / 0
2:5
0 / -3
7/+9
22
13
WTW4
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Sharks FC
6:4
3 / +2
12:1
3 / +11
6:2
3 / +4
5:2
3 / +3
12/+20
29
9
1WWW
1
P  
S.C. United Red - U15C
4:6
0 / -2
5:5
1 / 0
8:4
3 / +4
3:3
1 / 0
5/+2
20
18
L2TW
2
P  
Beaufort Crew 98
5:1
3 / +4
5:5
1 / 0
2:6
0 / -4
3:5
0 / -2
4/-2
15
17
LT3W
3
P  
IPSA U15B
1:5
0 / -4
1:12
0 / -11
4:8
0 / -4
4:3
3 / +1
3/-18
10
28
LLL4
4
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 8:30 AM28BHi - Lighters
1 : 7
Hat Trick Heroes
Friday 8:30 AM28CThe Wolf Pack
2 : 6
Poison Iguanas
Friday 8:30 AM28DSharks FC
6 : 4
S.C. United Red - U15C
Friday 8:30 AM29ABeaufort Crew 98
5 : 1
IPSA U15B
Friday 10:00 AM28AHat Trick Heroes
7 : 1
The Wolf Pack
Friday 10:00 AM28BPoison Iguanas
10 : 2
Hi - Lighters
Friday 10:00 AM28CS.C. United Red - U15C
5 : 5
Beaufort Crew 98
Friday 10:00 AM28DIPSA U15B
1 : 12
Sharks FC
Saturday 8:00 AM28AThe Wolf Pack
3 : 1
Hi - Lighters
Saturday 8:00 AM28BPoison Iguanas
4 : 4
Hat Trick Heroes
Saturday 8:00 AM28CBeaufort Crew 98
2 : 6
Sharks FC
Saturday 8:00 AM28DIPSA U15B
4 : 8
S.C. United Red - U15C
Saturday 9:30 AM28AHi - Lighters
3 : 4
IPSA U15B
Saturday 9:30 AM28BS.C. United Red - U15C
3 : 3
The Wolf Pack
Saturday 9:30 AM28CPoison Iguanas
2 : 5
Sharks FC
Saturday 9:30 AM28DBeaufort Crew 98
3 : 5
Hat Trick Heroes

 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
g09c
Hat Trick Heroes
Best Record Group A
Sat 2:00 PM on 28A Hat Trick Heroes(8:4)
Quarterfinal #1  
IPSA U15B  
4th Best Record Group B  
Sun 9:00 AM on 28A Hat Trick Heroes(6:5)
Semi Final 1  
The Wolf Pack    
3rd Best Record Group A    
Sat 2:00 PM on 28B S.C. United Red - U15C(6:1)  
Quarterfinal #2    
S.C. United Red - U15C  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sun 10:30 AM on 28B Sharks FC(2:0)
Championship Champion
 
Sharks FC  
Best Record Group B  
Sat 2:00 PM on 28C Sharks FC(10:0)  
Quarterfinal #3    
Hi - Lighters    
4th Best Record Group A    
Sun 9:00 AM on 28B Sharks FC(4:0)
Semi Final 2
Beaufort Crew 98  
3rd Best Record Group B  
Sat 2:00 PM on 28D Poison Iguanas(5:4)
Quarterfinal #4  
Poison Iguanas
2nd Best Record Group A
3rd Place Match
S.C. United Red - U15C
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 10:30 AM on 28A Poison Iguanas(6:2)
3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
 
Poison Iguanas
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***