Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014 Under 06 Boys Open
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014 Under 06 Boys Open
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014
Under 06 Boys Open

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 04:46 PM - Aug 03 2014
Group A Group B Group C Group D Group E
West Orange Fury U6 Miami Lions FC - Black Brazil Soccer Academy The Strikers Surge U6
Mixed Nuts U6 Hammocks Blue Legacy Predators South Texas Rebels
Parma Sensini Hunter's Creek Sharks Miami Pinecrest Tigers (U6) Miami Lions FC White Orlando FC U6
Miami Soccer Club Coastland Panthers U6 Florida Crushers Striker Avengers Wolfpack
Lil Strikers Speedy Cheetos Palm Beach Heat South Texas Rebels-B Red Tigers

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
West Orange Fury U6
10:1
3 / +9
5:3
3 / +2
12:2
3 / +10
10:1
3 / +9
12/+30
37
7
1WWWW
P
1
Mixed Nuts U6
1:10
0 / -9
4:12
0 / -8
1:7
0 / -6
2:12
0 / -10
0/-33
8
41
L2LLL
P
25
Parma Sensini
10:0
3 / +10
12:4
3 / +8
6:7
0 / -1
1:10
0 / -9
6/+8
29
21
LW3WL
P
12
Miami Soccer Club
0:10
0 / -10
2:7
0 / -5
2:12
0 / -10
12:2
3 / +10
3/-15
16
31
LWL4L
P
20
Lil Strikers
3:5
0 / -2
7:2
3 / +5
7:1
3 / +6
7:6
3 / +1
9/+10
24
14
LWWW5
P
8
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Miami Lions FC - Black
1:4
0 / -3
8:2
3 / +6
5:3
3 / +2
7:1
3 / +6
9/+11
21
10
1LWWW
P
7
Hammocks Blue
4:1
3 / +3
9:2
3 / +7
12:0
3 / +12
6:2
3 / +4
12/+26
31
5
W2WWW
P
3
Hunter's Creek Sharks
2:4
0 / -2
2:9
0 / -7
4:5
0 / -1
1:7
0 / -6
0/-16
9
25
LL3LL
P
22
Coastland Panthers U6
4:2
3 / +2
4:4
1 / 0
3:5
0 / -2
2:6
0 / -4
4/-4
13
17
LLW4T
V
15
Speedy Cheetos
2:8
0 / -6
4:4
1 / 0
0:12
0 / -12
5:4
3 / +1
4/-17
11
28
LLWT5
V
17
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP C POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Brazil Soccer Academy
10:3
3 / +7
6:2
3 / +4
4:1
3 / +3
9:2
3 / +7
12/+21
29
8
1WWWW
P
4
Legacy
3:10
0 / -7
1:10
0 / -9
4:6
0 / -2
2:6
0 / -4
0/-22
10
32
L2LLL
P
24
Miami Pinecrest Tigers (U6)
9:2
3 / +7
10:1
3 / +9
9:3
3 / +6
2:9
0 / -7
9/+15
30
15
LW3WW
P
6
Florida Crushers
2:9
0 / -7
4:5
0 / -1
1:4
0 / -3
6:2
3 / +4
3/-7
13
20
LWL4L
P
18
Palm Beach Heat
2:6
0 / -4
5:4
3 / +1
6:4
3 / +2
3:9
0 / -6
6/-7
16
23
LWLW5
P
13
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP D POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
The Strikers
0:11
0 / -11
0:3
0 / -3
2:4
0 / -2
3:2
3 / +1
3/-15
5
20
1LWLL
V
21
Predators
11:0
3 / +11
6:3
3 / +3
6:0
3 / +6
8:1
3 / +7
12/+27
31
4
W2WWW
P
2
Miami Lions FC White
8:4
3 / +4
3:6
0 / -3
9:0
3 / +9
2:3
0 / -1
6/+9
22
13
LL3WW
V
11
Striker Avengers
4:8
0 / -4
2:7
0 / -5
4:2
3 / +2
1:8
0 / -7
3/-14
11
25
WLL4L
V
19
South Texas Rebels-B
3:0
3 / +3
7:2
3 / +5
0:6
0 / -6
0:9
0 / -9
6/-7
10
17
WLLW5
V
14
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP E POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Surge U6
5:4
3 / +1
3:3
1 / 0
6:3
3 / +3
0:2
0 / -2
7/+2
14
12
1WLWT
P
10
South Texas Rebels
4:5
0 / -1
7:2
3 / +5
10:2
3 / +8
12:2
3 / +10
9/+22
33
11
L2WWW
V
5
Orlando FC U6
8:5
3 / +3
2:7
0 / -5
4:2
3 / +2
2:0
3 / +2
9/+2
16
14
WL3WW
V
9
Wolfpack
5:8
0 / -3
2:3
0 / -1
3:6
0 / -3
2:12
0 / -10
0/-17
12
29
LLL4L
P
23
Red Tigers
3:3
1 / 0
3:2
3 / +1
2:10
0 / -8
2:4
0 / -2
4/-9
10
19
TLLW5
P
16
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 8:00 AM20EOrlando FC U6
8 : 5
Wolfpack
Friday 8:30 AM19BWest Orange Fury U6
10 : 1
Mixed Nuts U6
Friday 8:30 AM19CParma Sensini
10 : 0
Miami Soccer Club
Friday 8:30 AM19DMiami Lions FC - Black
1 : 4
Hammocks Blue
Friday 8:30 AM19EHunter's Creek Sharks
2 : 4
Coastland Panthers U6
Friday 8:30 AM19FBrazil Soccer Academy
10 : 3
Legacy
Friday 8:30 AM20AMiami Pinecrest Tigers (U6)
9 : 2
Florida Crushers
Friday 8:30 AM20BThe Strikers
0 : 11
Predators
Friday 8:30 AM20CMiami Lions FC White
8 : 4
Striker Avengers
Friday 8:30 AM20DSurge U6
5 : 4
South Texas Rebels
Friday 10:00 AM19ALil Strikers
3 : 5
West Orange Fury U6
Friday 10:00 AM19BParma Sensini
12 : 4
Mixed Nuts U6
Friday 10:00 AM19CSpeedy Cheetos
2 : 8
Miami Lions FC - Black
Friday 10:00 AM19DHunter's Creek Sharks
2 : 9
Hammocks Blue
Friday 10:00 AM19FPalm Beach Heat
2 : 6
Brazil Soccer Academy
Friday 10:00 AM20BMiami Pinecrest Tigers (U6)
10 : 1
Legacy
Friday 10:00 AM20CMiami Lions FC White
3 : 6
Predators
Friday 10:00 AM20DRed Tigers
3 : 3
Surge U6
Friday 10:00 AM20EOrlando FC U6
2 : 7
South Texas Rebels
Friday 10:30 AM20BSouth Texas Rebels-B
3 : 0
The Strikers
Friday 11:30 AM19BMiami Soccer Club
2 : 7
Lil Strikers
Friday 11:30 AM19CCoastland Panthers U6
4 : 4
Speedy Cheetos
Friday 11:30 AM19EFlorida Crushers
4 : 5
Palm Beach Heat
Friday 11:30 AM20BWolfpack
2 : 3
Red Tigers
Friday 12:00 PM20AStriker Avengers
2 : 7
South Texas Rebels-B
Saturday 8:00 AM20CPredators
6 : 0
South Texas Rebels-B
Saturday 8:30 AM19CMixed Nuts U6
1 : 7
Lil Strikers
Saturday 8:30 AM19DCoastland Panthers U6
3 : 5
Miami Lions FC - Black
Saturday 8:30 AM19EHammocks Blue
12 : 0
Speedy Cheetos
Saturday 8:30 AM19FFlorida Crushers
1 : 4
Brazil Soccer Academy
Saturday 8:30 AM20ALegacy
4 : 6
Palm Beach Heat
Saturday 8:30 AM20BStriker Avengers
4 : 2
The Strikers
Saturday 8:30 AM20DWolfpack
3 : 6
Surge U6
Saturday 8:30 AM20ESouth Texas Rebels
10 : 2
Red Tigers
Saturday 9:00 AM19AMiami Soccer Club
2 : 12
West Orange Fury U6
Saturday 9:30 AM20CSouth Texas Rebels-B
0 : 9
Miami Lions FC White
Saturday 10:00 AM19AMixed Nuts U6
2 : 12
Miami Soccer Club
Saturday 10:00 AM19BLil Strikers
7 : 6
Parma Sensini
Saturday 10:00 AM19CHammocks Blue
6 : 2
Coastland Panthers U6
Saturday 10:00 AM19ESpeedy Cheetos
5 : 4
Hunter's Creek Sharks
Saturday 10:00 AM19FLegacy
2 : 6
Florida Crushers
Saturday 10:00 AM20APalm Beach Heat
3 : 9
Miami Pinecrest Tigers (U6)
Saturday 10:00 AM20BPredators
8 : 1
Striker Avengers
Saturday 10:00 AM20DSouth Texas Rebels
12 : 2
Wolfpack
Saturday 10:00 AM20ERed Tigers
2 : 4
Orlando FC U6
Saturday 11:00 AM19DWest Orange Fury U6
10 : 1
Parma Sensini
Saturday 11:30 AM19AMiami Lions FC - Black
7 : 1
Hunter's Creek Sharks
Saturday 11:30 AM19BBrazil Soccer Academy
9 : 2
Miami Pinecrest Tigers (U6)
Saturday 11:30 AM19CThe Strikers
3 : 2
Miami Lions FC White
Saturday 11:30 AM19DSurge U6
0 : 2
Orlando FC U6

23teamGSB 887
 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
West Orange Fury U6
Best Overall Record
Sat 1:00 PM on 19A West Orange Fury U6(9:2)
Gold Quarterfinal #1  
Lil Strikers   Gold Division Championship
8th Best Overall Record Sun 9:00 AM on 19E Brazil Soccer Academy(7:4)
Brazil Soccer Academy Gold Semi Final 1  
4th Best Overall Record    
Sat 1:00 PM on 19B Brazil Soccer Academy(2:1)  
Gold Quarterfinal #2  
South Texas Rebels  
5th Best Overall Record  
Sun 10:30 AM on 19F Brazil Soccer Academy(4:1)
Gold Division Championship Gold Division Champion
Predators  
2nd Best Overall Record  
Sat 1:00 PM on 19C Predators(6:3)  
Gold Quarterfinal #3    
Miami Lions FC - Black    
7th Best Overall Record    
Sun 9:00 AM on 19F Hammocks Blue(9:4)
Gold Semi Final 2
Hammocks Blue  
3rd Best Overall Record  
Sat 1:00 PM on 19D Hammocks Blue(12:2)
Gold Quarterfinal #4
Miami Pinecrest Tigers (U6)
6th Best Overall Record Gold Division 3rd Place Match
West Orange Fury U6
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 10:30 AM on 19E West Orange Fury U6(3:1)
Gold Division 3rd Place Match Gold Division 3rd Place
 
 
Predators
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
Orlando FC U6
9th Best Overall Record
Sat 1:00 PM on 19E Orlando FC U6(5:3)
Silver Quarterfinal #1  
Red Tigers  
16th Best Overall Record   Silver Division Championship
Sun 9:00 AM on 19C Parma Sensini(5:4)
Silver Semi Final 1  
Parma Sensini    
12th Best Overall Record    
Sat 1:00 PM on 19F Parma Sensini(8:0)  
Silver Quarterfinal #2  
Palm Beach Heat  
13th Best Overall Record Sun 10:30 AM on 19D Miami Lions FC White(6:5)
Silver Division Championship Silver Division Champion
Surge U6  
10th Best Overall Record  
Sat 1:00 PM on 20A Surge U6(7:6)  
Silver Quarterfinal #3    
Coastland Panthers U6    
15th Best Overall Record    
Sun 9:00 AM on 19D Miami Lions FC White(7:2)
Silver Semi Final 2
Miami Lions FC White  
11th Best Overall Record  
Sat 1:00 PM on 20B Miami Lions FC White(12:0)
Silver Quarterfinal #3
South Texas Rebels-B
14th Best Overall Record Silver Division 3rd Place Match
Orlando FC U6
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 10:30 AM on 19C Orlando FC U6(8:1)
Silver Division 3rd Place Match Silver Division 3rd Place
 
 
Surge U6
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
Speedy Cheetos
17th Best Overall Record
Legacy Sat 2:30 PM on 19A Speedy Cheetos(5:3)
24th Best Overall Record Bronze Quarterfinal #1 Quarter Final #1 Winner
Sat 12:30 PM on 19A Legacy(7:3)  
Bronze Qualifying Match Qualfying Match Winner   Bronze Division Championship
Mixed Nuts U6 Sun 9:00 AM on 19A Miami Soccer Club(6:2)
25th Best Overall Record Bronze Semi Final 1  
Miami Soccer Club    
20th Best Overall Record    
Sat 2:30 PM on 19B Miami Soccer Club(7:3)  
Bronze Quarterfinal #2 Quarter Final #2 Winner  
The Strikers  
21st Best Overall Record Sun 10:30 AM on 19B Florida Crushers(7:2)
Bronze Division Championship Bronze Division Champion
Florida Crushers  
18th Best Overall Record  
Sat 2:30 PM on 19C Florida Crushers(10:4)  
Bronze Quarterfinal #3 Quarter Final #3 Winner  
Wolfpack    
23rd Best Overall Record    
Sun 9:00 AM on 19B Florida Crushers(5:0)
Bronze Semi Final 2
Striker Avengers  
19th Best Overall Record  
Sat 2:30 PM on 19D Striker Avengers(4:3)
Bronze Quarterfinal #4 Quarter Final #4 Winner
Hunter's Creek Sharks
22nd Best Overall Record Bronze Division 3rd Place Match
Speedy Cheetos
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 10:30 AM on 19A Speedy Cheetos(5:4)
Bronze Division 3rd Place Match Bronze Division 3rd Place
 
 
Striker Avengers
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***