Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014 Under 08 Boys Open
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014 Under 08 Boys Open
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014
Under 08 Boys Open

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 05:56 PM - Aug 03 2014
Group A Group B Group C Group D Group E
ICFC Revolution Crush FC Azul Maximus West Orange Fury Florida Vikings FC
Real Estero - Blue Boca Raton Juniors U8 Hurricanes Coastland Panthers U8 Florida Crushers
MSVG Blue Dragons White Striker Eagles MSVG- Parma Buffon The Wrecking Crew Palm Beach Heat
Rio2 Force UFC Gulf Coast Boys SC Lightning
Spooky FC MSVG Blue Dragons Blue Striker Wolverines Chivas GOU United

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
ICFC Revolution
12:1
3 / +11
11:3
3 / +8
12:2
3 / +10
12:2
3 / +10
12/+39
47
8
1WWWW
P
2
Real Estero - Blue
1:12
0 / -11
2:5
0 / -3
4:7
0 / -3
2:7
0 / -5
0/-22
9
31
L2LLL
P
21
MSVG Blue Dragons White
8:6
3 / +2
5:2
3 / +3
2:4
0 / -2
2:12
0 / -10
6/-7
17
24
LW3WL
P
14
Rio2
6:8
0 / -2
1:9
0 / -8
2:12
0 / -10
7:2
3 / +5
3/-15
16
31
LWL4L
P
19
Spooky FC
3:11
0 / -8
9:1
3 / +8
7:4
3 / +3
4:2
3 / +2
9/+5
23
18
LWWW5
P
9
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Crush FC
8:2
3 / +6
12:0
3 / +12
12:0
3 / +12
12:1
3 / +11
12/+41
44
3
1WWWW
P
1
Boca Raton Juniors U8
2:8
0 / -6
8:2
3 / +6
6:2
3 / +4
12:1
3 / +11
9/+15
28
13
L2WWW
P
8
Striker Eagles
6:1
3 / +5
2:8
0 / -6
6:3
3 / +3
1:12
0 / -11
6/-9
15
24
LL3WW
P
15
Force
1:6
0 / -5
1:9
0 / -8
0:12
0 / -12
1:12
0 / -11
0/-36
3
39
LLL4L
P
24
MSVG Blue Dragons Blue
0:12
0 / -12
9:1
3 / +8
2:6
0 / -4
3:6
0 / -3
3/-11
14
25
LLLW5
P
18
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP C POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Azul Maximus
7:1
3 / +6
12:0
3 / +12
10:3
3 / +7
5:5
1 / 0
10/+25
34
9
1WTWW
D
5
Hurricanes
1:7
0 / -6
0:6
0 / -6
4:1
3 / +3
7:0
3 / +7
6/-2
12
14
L2LWW
P
13
MSVG- Parma Buffon
12:6
3 / +6
6:0
3 / +6
12:0
3 / +12
5:5
1 / 0
10/+24
35
11
TW3WW
D
6
UFC
6:12
0 / -6
11:2
3 / +9
3:10
0 / -7
0:7
0 / -7
3/-11
20
31
LLL4W
P
17
Striker Wolverines
0:12
0 / -12
2:11
0 / -9
1:4
0 / -3
0:12
0 / -12
0/-36
3
39
LLLL5
P
23
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP D POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
West Orange Fury
9:3
3 / +6
12:3
3 / +9
6:4
3 / +2
12:0
3 / +12
12/+29
39
10
1WWWW
P
3
Coastland Panthers U8
3:9
0 / -6
12:2
3 / +10
6:2
3 / +4
2:10
0 / -8
6/0
23
23
L2WLW
P
12
The Wrecking Crew
0:12
0 / -12
2:12
0 / -10
4:10
0 / -6
0:12
0 / -12
0/-40
6
46
LL3LL
P
25
Gulf Coast Boys
12:0
3 / +12
12:2
3 / +10
4:6
0 / -2
10:2
3 / +8
9/+28
38
10
LWW4W
P
7
Chivas
3:12
0 / -9
2:12
0 / -10
2:6
0 / -4
10:4
3 / +6
3/-17
17
34
LLWL5
P
20
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP E POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Florida Vikings FC
5:7
0 / -2
5:3
3 / +2
5:4
3 / +1
2:1
3 / +1
9/+2
17
15
1LWWW
P
10
Florida Crushers
7:5
3 / +2
10:3
3 / +7
10:1
3 / +9
8:3
3 / +5
12/+23
35
12
W2WWW
P
4
Palm Beach Heat
7:8
0 / -1
3:10
0 / -7
6:1
3 / +5
1:2
0 / -1
3/-4
17
21
LL3LW
P
16
SC Lightning
8:7
3 / +1
8:2
3 / +6
4:5
0 / -1
3:8
0 / -5
6/+1
23
22
LLW4W
P
11
GOU United
3:5
0 / -2
2:8
0 / -6
1:10
0 / -9
1:6
0 / -5
0/-22
7
29
LLLL5
P
22
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 9:00 AM19AICFC Revolution
12 : 1
Real Estero - Blue
Friday 9:00 AM19BMSVG Blue Dragons White
8 : 6
Rio2
Friday 9:00 AM19CCrush FC
8 : 2
Boca Raton Juniors U8
Friday 9:00 AM19DStriker Eagles
6 : 1
Force
Friday 9:00 AM19EAzul Maximus
7 : 1
Hurricanes
Friday 9:00 AM20AMSVG- Parma Buffon
12 : 6
UFC
Friday 9:00 AM20BWest Orange Fury
9 : 3
Coastland Panthers U8
Friday 9:00 AM20CThe Wrecking Crew
0 : 12
Gulf Coast Boys
Friday 9:00 AM20DFlorida Vikings FC
5 : 7
Florida Crushers
Friday 9:00 AM20EPalm Beach Heat
7 : 8
SC Lightning
Friday 10:30 AM19ASpooky FC
3 : 11
ICFC Revolution
Friday 10:30 AM19CMSVG Blue Dragons Blue
0 : 12
Crush FC
Friday 10:30 AM19DStriker Eagles
2 : 8
Boca Raton Juniors U8
Friday 10:30 AM19EStriker Wolverines
0 : 12
Azul Maximus
Friday 10:30 AM19FMSVG- Parma Buffon
6 : 0
Hurricanes
Friday 10:30 AM20AChivas
3 : 12
West Orange Fury
Friday 10:30 AM20CThe Wrecking Crew
2 : 12
Coastland Panthers U8
Friday 10:30 AM20DGOU United
3 : 5
Florida Vikings FC
Friday 10:30 AM20EPalm Beach Heat
3 : 10
Florida Crushers
Friday 11:00 AM19BMSVG Blue Dragons White
5 : 2
Real Estero - Blue
Friday 12:00 PM19ARio2
1 : 9
Spooky FC
Friday 12:00 PM19EForce
1 : 9
MSVG Blue Dragons Blue
Friday 12:00 PM19FUFC
11 : 2
Striker Wolverines
Friday 12:00 PM20BGulf Coast Boys
12 : 2
Chivas
Friday 12:00 PM20CSC Lightning
8 : 2
GOU United
Saturday 8:00 AM19ARio2
2 : 12
ICFC Revolution
Saturday 8:00 AM19BReal Estero - Blue
4 : 7
Spooky FC
Saturday 8:00 AM19CForce
0 : 12
Crush FC
Saturday 8:00 AM19DBoca Raton Juniors U8
6 : 2
MSVG Blue Dragons Blue
Saturday 8:00 AM19EUFC
3 : 10
Azul Maximus
Saturday 8:00 AM19FHurricanes
4 : 1
Striker Wolverines
Saturday 8:00 AM20AGulf Coast Boys
4 : 6
West Orange Fury
Saturday 8:00 AM20BCoastland Panthers U8
6 : 2
Chivas
Saturday 8:00 AM20DSC Lightning
4 : 5
Florida Vikings FC
Saturday 8:00 AM20EFlorida Crushers
10 : 1
GOU United
Saturday 9:30 AM19AReal Estero - Blue
2 : 7
Rio2
Saturday 9:30 AM19BSpooky FC
4 : 2
MSVG Blue Dragons White
Saturday 9:30 AM19CBoca Raton Juniors U8
12 : 1
Force
Saturday 9:30 AM19EHurricanes
7 : 0
UFC
Saturday 9:30 AM19FStriker Wolverines
0 : 12
MSVG- Parma Buffon
Saturday 9:30 AM20ACoastland Panthers U8
2 : 10
Gulf Coast Boys
Saturday 9:30 AM20BChivas
10 : 4
The Wrecking Crew
Saturday 9:30 AM20DFlorida Crushers
8 : 3
SC Lightning
Saturday 9:30 AM20EGOU United
1 : 6
Palm Beach Heat
Saturday 10:00 AM19DMSVG Blue Dragons Blue
3 : 6
Striker Eagles
Saturday 11:00 AM19EICFC Revolution
12 : 2
MSVG Blue Dragons White
Saturday 11:00 AM19FCrush FC
12 : 1
Striker Eagles
Saturday 11:00 AM20AAzul Maximus
5 : 5
MSVG- Parma Buffon
Saturday 11:00 AM20BWest Orange Fury
12 : 0
The Wrecking Crew
Saturday 11:00 AM20CFlorida Vikings FC
2 : 1
Palm Beach Heat

23teamGSB 887
 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
Crush FC
Best Overall Record
Sun 8:30 AM on 19A Crush FC(7:0)
Gold Quarterfinal #1  
Boca Raton Juniors U8   Gold Division Championship
8th Best Overall Record Sun 10:00 AM on 19A Crush FC(9:2)
Florida Crushers Gold Semi Final 1  
4th Best Overall Record    
Sun 8:30 AM on 19B Azul Maximus(6:2)  
Gold Quarterfinal #2  
Azul Maximus  
5th Best Overall Record  
Sun 11:30 AM on 19F Crush FC(6:2)
Gold Division Championship Gold Division Champion
ICFC Revolution  
2nd Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:30 AM on 19C Gulf Coast Boys(7:3)  
Gold Quarterfinal #3    
Gulf Coast Boys    
7th Best Overall Record    
Sun 10:00 AM on 19B West Orange Fury(6:5)
Gold Semi Final 2
West Orange Fury  
3rd Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:30 AM on 19D West Orange Fury(10:3)
Gold Quarterfinal #4
MSVG- Parma Buffon
6th Best Overall Record Gold Division 3rd Place Match
Azul Maximus
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 11:30 AM on 19E Gulf Coast Boys(7:6)
Gold Division 3rd Place Match Gold Division 3rd Place
 
 
Gulf Coast Boys
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
Spooky FC
9th Best Overall Record
Sun 8:30 AM on 19E Spooky FC(4:1)
Silver Quarterfinal #1  
Palm Beach Heat  
16th Best Overall Record   Silver Division Championship
Sun 10:00 AM on 20A Spooky FC(5:4)
Silver Semi Final 1  
Coastland Panthers U8    
12th Best Overall Record    
Sun 8:30 AM on 19F Coastland Panthers U8(7:0)  
Silver Quarterfinal #2  
Hurricanes  
13th Best Overall Record Sun 11:30 AM on 19D Spooky FC(3:2)
Silver Division Championship Silver Division Champion
Florida Vikings FC  
10th Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:30 AM on 20A MSVG Blue Dragons White(5:2)  
Silver Quarterfinal #3    
MSVG Blue Dragons White    
15th Best Overall Record    
Sun 10:00 AM on 20B Striker Eagles(10:3)
Silver Semi Final 2
SC Lightning  
11th Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:30 AM on 20B Striker Eagles(4:2)
Silver Quarterfinal #3
Striker Eagles
14th Best Overall Record Silver Division 3rd Place Match
Coastland Panthers U8
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 11:30 AM on 19C Coastland Panthers U8(8:2)
Silver Division 3rd Place Match Silver Division 3rd Place
 
 
MSVG Blue Dragons White
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
UFC
17th Best Overall Record
Force Sat 2:30 PM on 20B UFC(7:5)
24th Best Overall Record Bronze Quarterfinal #1 Quarter Final #1 Winner
Sat 1:00 PM on 20C Force(5:4)  
Bronze Qualifying Match Qualfying Match Winner   Bronze Division Championship
The Wrecking Crew Sun 8:30 AM on 20C Chivas(5:4)
25th Best Overall Record Bronze Semi Final 1  
Chivas    
20th Best Overall Record    
Sat 2:30 PM on 20C Chivas(12:1)  
Bronze Quarterfinal #2 Quarter Final #2 Winner  
Real Estero - Blue  
21st Best Overall Record Sun 10:00 AM on 20D MSVG Blue Dragons Blue(9:4)
Bronze Division Championship Bronze Division Champion
MSVG Blue Dragons Blue  
18th Best Overall Record  
Sat 2:30 PM on 20D MSVG Blue Dragons Blue(12:1)  
Bronze Quarterfinal #3 Quarter Final #3 Winner  
Striker Wolverines    
23rd Best Overall Record    
Sun 8:30 AM on 20D MSVG Blue Dragons Blue(7:3)
Bronze Semi Final 2
Rio2  
19th Best Overall Record  
Sat 2:30 PM on 20E Rio2(6:5)
Bronze Quarterfinal #4 Quarter Final #4 Winner
GOU United
22nd Best Overall Record Bronze Division 3rd Place Match
UFC
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 10:00 AM on 20C Rio2(6:5)
Bronze Division 3rd Place Match Bronze Division 3rd Place
 
 
Rio2
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***