Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014 Under 09 Boys Rec
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014 Under 09 Boys Rec
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014
Under 09 Boys Rec

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 04:01 PM - Aug 03 2014
Group A
Brazil Soccer Academy
Striker Vipers
LC Little Strikers
Striker Knights
Fury

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Brazil Soccer Academy
12:0
3 / +12
12:1
3 / +11
12:1
3 / +11
12:1
3 / +11
12/+45
48
3
1WWWW
1
P  
Striker Vipers
0:12
0 / -12
7:8
0 / -1
4:2
3 / +2
3:4
0 / -1
3/-12
14
26
L2LLW
4
V  
LC Little Strikers
5:6
0 / -1
8:7
3 / +1
9:8
3 / +1
1:12
0 / -11
6/-10
23
33
LW3LW
3
V  
Striker Knights
6:5
3 / +1
2:6
0 / -4
1:12
0 / -11
4:3
3 / +1
6/-13
13
26
LWW4L
2
V  
Fury
1:12
0 / -11
6:2
3 / +4
2:4
0 / -2
8:9
0 / -1
3/-10
17
27
LLLW5
5
V  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 11:00 AM18CBrazil Soccer Academy
12 : 0
Striker Vipers
Friday 11:00 AM18DLC Little Strikers
5 : 6
Striker Knights
Friday 12:30 PM18BFury
1 : 12
Brazil Soccer Academy
Friday 12:30 PM18CLC Little Strikers
8 : 7
Striker Vipers
Friday 2:00 PM18DStriker Knights
2 : 6
Fury
Saturday 8:00 AM18EStriker Knights
1 : 12
Brazil Soccer Academy
Saturday 8:00 AM18FStriker Vipers
4 : 2
Fury
Saturday 9:30 AM18EStriker Vipers
3 : 4
Striker Knights
Saturday 9:30 AM18FFury
8 : 9
LC Little Strikers
Saturday 11:00 AM18DBrazil Soccer Academy
12 : 1
LC Little Strikers

 
Semifinals Championship
  Brazil Soccer Academy
Best Record
 
Striker Vipers Sun 8:30 AM on 18A Brazil Soccer Academy(8:2)
4th Best Record Semi Final 1  
     
Sat 1:30 PM on 18F     Fury  
4th v 5th Best   Winner 4v5 Match  
   
Fury Sun 10:00 AM on 18B Brazil Soccer Academy(12:3)
5th Best Record Championship Champion
 
  Striker Knights  
2nd Best Record  
   
Sun 8:30 AM on 18B Striker Knights(6:2)
Semi Final 2
 
  LC Little Strikers
3rd Best Record
Third Place Match
Fury
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
Sun 10:00 AM on 18A LC Little Strikers(6:5)
3rd Place Match Third Place
 
LC Little Strikers
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***