Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014 Under 10 Boys Rec
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014 Under 10 Boys Rec
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014
Under 10 Boys Rec

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 06:12 PM - Aug 03 2014
Group A
Surge
Spartans II
LC Strikers U10
South Texas Rebels -U10
Nitrox
Spartans I
Viperz
Chelsea Dragons FC
Striker Aztecs

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Surge
12:0
3 / +12
12:1
3 / +11
9:3
3 / +6
10:4
3 / +6
12/+35
43
8
1WW4567WW
1
M3  
Spartans II
0:12
0 / -12
4:9
0 / -5
0:9
0 / -9
6:3
3 / +3
3/-23
10
33
L2LL567W9
6
P  
LC Strikers U10
1:9
0 / -8
9:4
3 / +5
3:9
0 / -6
4:3
3 / +1
6/-8
17
25
LW3LW6789
4
P  
South Texas Rebels -U10
9:1
3 / +8
7:3
3 / +4
9:0
3 / +9
9:0
3 / +9
12/+30
34
4
1WW4WW789
2
M3  
Nitrox
3:3
1 / 0
3:7
0 / -4
2:3
0 / -1
3:4
0 / -1
1/-6
11
17
12LL5TL89
8
P  
Spartans I
3:3
1 / 0
3:6
0 / -3
0:9
0 / -9
6:6
1 / 0
2/-12
12
24
123LT6L8T
7
P  
Viperz
10:1
3 / +9
6:3
3 / +3
3:2
3 / +1
10:2
3 / +8
12/+21
29
8
1234WW7WW
3
M3  
Chelsea Dragons FC
1:10
0 / -9
5:11
0 / -6
3:6
0 / -3
4:10
0 / -6
0/-24
13
37
LL3456L8L
9
P  
Striker Aztecs
1:12
0 / -11
11:5
3 / +6
2:10
0 / -8
6:6
1 / 0
4/-13
20
33
L2345TLW9
5
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 10:30 AM18CSurge
12 : 0
Spartans II
Friday 10:30 AM18DLC Strikers U10
1 : 9
South Texas Rebels -U10
Friday 10:30 AM18ENitrox
3 : 3
Spartans I
Friday 10:30 AM18FViperz
10 : 1
Chelsea Dragons FC
Friday 12:00 PM18CStriker Aztecs
1 : 12
Surge
Friday 12:00 PM18DSpartans II
4 : 9
LC Strikers U10
Friday 12:00 PM18ESouth Texas Rebels -U10
7 : 3
Nitrox
Friday 12:00 PM18FSpartans I
3 : 6
Viperz
Friday 1:30 PM18DChelsea Dragons FC
5 : 11
Striker Aztecs
Saturday 11:30 AM18BSurge
9 : 3
LC Strikers U10
Saturday 11:30 AM18CSpartans II
0 : 9
South Texas Rebels -U10
Saturday 11:30 AM18DNitrox
2 : 3
Viperz
Saturday 1:00 PM18ALC Strikers U10
4 : 3
Nitrox
Saturday 1:00 PM18BSouth Texas Rebels -U10
9 : 0
Spartans I
Saturday 1:00 PM18CViperz
10 : 2
Striker Aztecs
Saturday 1:00 PM18DSpartans II
6 : 3
Chelsea Dragons FC
Saturday 2:30 PM18ASurge
10 : 4
Chelsea Dragons FC
Saturday 2:30 PM18BSpartans I
6 : 6
Striker Aztecs

Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
Surge
Best Overall Record
Nitrox Sun 9:00 AM on 18A Surge(6:3)
8th Best Record Quarterfinal #1  
Sun 8:00 AM on 18A Nitrox(9:3)  
Qualifying Match 8v9    
Chelsea Dragons FC Sun 11:00 AM on 18A   LC Strikers U10(6:5)
9th Best Record Semi Final 1  
LC Strikers U10    
4th Best Overall Record    
Sun 9:00 AM on 18B LC Strikers U10(8:3)  
Quarterfinal #2  
Striker Aztecs  
5th Best Overall Record  
Sun 12:30 PM on 18B South Texas Rebels -U10(9:2)
Championship Champion
South Texas Rebels -U10  
2nd Best Overall Record  
Sun 9:30 AM on 18B South Texas Rebels -U10(8:5)  
Quarterfinal #3    
Spartans I    
7th Best Overall Record    
   
Sun 11:00 AM on 18B   South Texas Rebels -U10(6:1)
  Semi Final 2
 
Viperz  
3rd Best Overall Record  
Sun 9:30 AM on 18C Viperz(2:1)
Quarterfinal #4
Spartans II
6th Best Overall Record Third Place Match
Surge
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
Sun 12:30 PM on 18A   Viperz(9:2)
3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
Viperz
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***