Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014 Under 11 Boys Rec
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014 Under 11 Boys Rec
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014
Under 11 Boys Rec

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 04:46 PM - Aug 03 2014
Group A
SurgeU11 (Watt)
Patriots
Lightning Bolts
Striker Sharks
Brazil Soccer Academy
FC Kissimmee United

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
SurgeU11 (Watt)
12:4
3 / +8
12:1
3 / +11
10:3
3 / +7
8:2
3 / +6
12/+32
42
10
1WWWW6
1
V  
Patriots
4:12
0 / -8
3:4
0 / -1
2:9
0 / -7
1:8
0 / -7
0/-23
10
33
L23LLL
5
D  
Lightning Bolts
5:10
0 / -5
1:12
0 / -11
2:4
0 / -2
1:11
0 / -10
0/-28
9
37
L23LLL
6
D  
Striker Sharks
10:5
3 / +5
3:6
0 / -3
3:10
0 / -7
8:1
3 / +7
6/+2
24
22
LWW45L
3
D  
Brazil Soccer Academy
1:2
0 / -1
4:3
3 / +1
4:2
3 / +2
2:8
0 / -6
6/-4
11
15
LWW45L
4
D  
FC Kissimmee United
2:1
3 / +1
6:3
3 / +3
9:2
3 / +7
11:1
3 / +10
12/+21
28
7
1WWWW6
2
V  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 1:00 PM16CSurgeU11 (Watt)
12 : 4
Patriots
Friday 1:00 PM16DStriker Sharks
10 : 5
Lightning Bolts
Friday 1:00 PM16EBrazil Soccer Academy
1 : 2
FC Kissimmee United
Friday 2:30 PM16DLightning Bolts
1 : 12
SurgeU11 (Watt)
Friday 2:30 PM16EFC Kissimmee United
6 : 3
Striker Sharks
Friday 2:30 PM16FPatriots
3 : 4
Brazil Soccer Academy
Saturday 11:30 AM16BPatriots
2 : 9
FC Kissimmee United
Saturday 11:30 AM16DBrazil Soccer Academy
4 : 2
Lightning Bolts
Saturday 11:30 AM16EStriker Sharks
3 : 10
SurgeU11 (Watt)
Saturday 1:00 PM16CStriker Sharks
8 : 1
Patriots
Saturday 1:00 PM16DBrazil Soccer Academy
2 : 8
SurgeU11 (Watt)
Saturday 1:00 PM16ELightning Bolts
1 : 11
FC Kissimmee United

 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
SurgeU11 (Watt)
Best Record
 
Sun 9:30 AM on 16C SurgeU11 (Watt)(8:0)
Brazil Soccer Academy Semi Final #1  
4th Best Record    
Sun 8:00 AM on 16E Brazil Soccer Academy(6:4)  
Quarterfinal #1  
Patriots  
5th Best Record  
Sun 11:00 AM on 16D SurgeU11 (Watt)(7:2)
Championship Champion
 
 
FC Kissimmee United  
2nd Best Record  
   
   
Sun 9:30 AM on 16D FC Kissimmee United(4:3)
Semi Final #2
Striker Sharks  
3rd Best Record  
Sun 8:00 AM on 16F Striker Sharks(6:1)
Quarterfinal #2
Lightning Bolts 3rd Place Match
6th Best Record
Brazil Soccer Academy
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 11:00 AM on 16C Striker Sharks(9:4)
3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
 
Striker Sharks
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***