Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014 High School/Adult Rec-Coed/Over 30
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014 High School/Adult Rec-Coed/Over 30
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014
High School/Adult Rec-Coed/Over 30

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 05:25 PM - Aug 03 2014
Group A Group B Group C
Heat HS Coconut Creek Hornets Adult Pumped Up Kicks O30
Fondilin RRs HS SideKicks Adult Blue Moon O30
The Grinders HS Pumped Up Kicks 2 Adult Stampede O30
That's What She Said Adult
Back That Pass Up! Adult
Bazinga Adult
Crown Real Estate Adult

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Heat HS
2:0
3 / +2
3:5
0 / -2
3:2
3 / +1
4:4
1 / 0
7:3
3 / +4
10/+5
19
14
1WT4567
2
V  
Fondilin RRs HS
0:2
0 / -2
3:6
0 / -3
2:4
0 / -2
3:7
0 / -4
2:5
0 / -3
0/-14
10
24
L2L4567
3
P  
The Grinders HS
5:3
3 / +2
4:2
3 / +2
4:4
1 / 0
3:10
0 / -7
5:2
3 / +3
10/0
21
21
TW34567
1
V  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Coconut Creek Hornets Adult
2:8
0 / -6
2:3
0 / -1
4:9
0 / -5
0:7
0 / -7
0/-19
8
27
12LL56L
7
P  
SideKicks Adult
6:3
3 / +3
3:9
0 / -6
0:11
0 / -11
2:12
0 / -10
3/-24
11
35
12LL56L
6
P  
Pumped Up Kicks 2 Adult
2:5
0 / -3
11:0
3 / +11
10:3
3 / +7
7:0
3 / +7
9/+22
30
8
WW345L7
3
P  
That's What She Said Adult
8:2
3 / +6
9:3
3 / +6
4:8
0 / -4
4:8
0 / -4
6/+4
25
21
WW34LL7
5
V  
Back That Pass Up! Adult
3:7
0 / -4
12:1
3 / +11
2:4
0 / -2
8:4
3 / +4
6/+9
25
16
123W5LL
4
V  
Bazinga Adult
12:1
3 / +11
5:2
3 / +3
4:2
3 / +2
8:4
3 / +4
12/+20
29
9
12WWW67
2
D  
Crown Real Estate Adult
7:3
3 / +4
6:0
3 / +6
9:4
3 / +5
12:2
3 / +10
12/+25
34
9
WW34W67
1
D  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP C POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Pumped Up Kicks O30
7:3
3 / +4
6:4
3 / +2
8:4
3 / +4
0:6
0 / -6
3:6
0 / -3
9/+1
24
23
1LW4567
2
V  
Blue Moon O30
11:2
3 / +9
1:12
0 / -11
4:6
0 / -2
10:2
3 / +8
6:3
3 / +3
9/+7
32
25
L2W4567
1
V  
Stampede O30
2:11
0 / -9
3:7
0 / -4
1:12
0 / -11
4:8
0 / -4
2:10
0 / -8
0/-36
12
48
LL34567
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 10:00 AM30ABlue Moon O30
11 : 2
Stampede O30
Friday 10:30 AM29AHeat HS
2 : 0
Fondilin RRs HS
Friday 11:30 AM29BCoconut Creek Hornets Adult
2 : 8
That's What She Said Adult
Friday 11:30 AM30AStampede O30
3 : 7
Pumped Up Kicks O30
Friday 12:00 PM28CThe Grinders HS
5 : 3
Heat HS
Friday 12:00 PM29AFondilin RRs HS
3 : 6
SideKicks Adult
Friday 12:00 PM29CBack That Pass Up! Adult
3 : 7
Crown Real Estate Adult
Friday 12:00 PM30ABazinga Adult
12 : 1
Blue Moon O30
Friday 1:30 PM28DHeat HS
3 : 2
Coconut Creek Hornets Adult
Friday 1:30 PM29BSideKicks Adult
3 : 9
That's What She Said Adult
Friday 1:30 PM29CPumped Up Kicks 2 Adult
2 : 5
Bazinga Adult
Friday 1:30 PM29DBack That Pass Up! Adult
12 : 1
Stampede O30
Friday 2:00 PM29BFondilin RRs HS
2 : 4
The Grinders HS
Saturday 8:00 AM30APumped Up Kicks O30
6 : 4
Blue Moon O30
Saturday 9:30 AM29DHeat HS
4 : 4
The Grinders HS
Saturday 9:30 AM30APumped Up Kicks O30
8 : 4
Stampede O30
Saturday 10:00 AM30ASideKicks Adult
0 : 11
Pumped Up Kicks 2 Adult
Saturday 10:30 AM30APumped Up Kicks O30
0 : 6
Crown Real Estate Adult
Saturday 11:00 AM29AHeat HS
7 : 3
Fondilin RRs HS
Saturday 11:00 AM29BThe Grinders HS
3 : 10
Pumped Up Kicks 2 Adult
Saturday 11:00 AM29DBack That Pass Up! Adult
2 : 4
Bazinga Adult
Saturday 11:00 AM30ABlue Moon O30
10 : 2
Stampede O30
Saturday 11:30 AM29CCoconut Creek Hornets Adult
4 : 9
Crown Real Estate Adult
Saturday 12:00 PM29CFondilin RRs HS
2 : 5
The Grinders HS
Saturday 12:00 PM29DThat's What She Said Adult
4 : 8
Bazinga Adult
Saturday 12:00 PM30APumped Up Kicks O30
3 : 6
Blue Moon O30
Saturday 12:30 PM29CSideKicks Adult
2 : 12
Crown Real Estate Adult
Saturday 1:00 PM29BCoconut Creek Hornets Adult
0 : 7
Pumped Up Kicks 2 Adult
Saturday 1:00 PM29CThat's What She Said Adult
4 : 8
Back That Pass Up! Adult

 Quarterfinals  
Semi Finals Championship
Crown Real Estate Adult Adult Rec-COED Championship
Best Adult Rec-COED Group B
 
  Crown Real Estate Adult(2:1)
Sun 9:30 AM on 29A
Adult Rec-COED Semi Final 1  
Back That Pass Up! Adult    
4th Best Adult Rec-COED Gp B    
Sun 8:00 AM on 29A Back That Pass Up! Adult(8:6)  
Quarterfinal #1 Qtrfinal #1 Winning Team  
Coconut Creek Hornets Adult  
7th Best Adult Rec-COED Gp B  
Sun 11:00 AM on 29B Pumped Up Kicks 2 Adult(2:1)
Adult Rec-COED Championship Champion
Pumped Up Kicks 2 Adult  
3rd Best Adult Rec-COED Gp B Pumped Up Kicks 2 Adult(5:1)  
Sun 8:00 AM on 29B Qtrfinal #2 Winning Team  
Quarterfinal #2    
That's What She Said Adult    
5th Best Adult Rec-COED Gp B Sun 9:30 AM on 29B Pumped Up Kicks 2 Adult(5:3)
Adult Rec-COED Semi Final 2
Bazinga Adult  
2nd Best Adult Rec-COED Gp B  
Sun 8:00 AM on 29C Bazinga Adult(12:4) 3rd Place Match
Quarterfinal #3 Qtrfinal #3 Winning Team Back That Pass Up! Adult
SideKicks Adult Semi Final #1 Losing Team
6th Best Adult Rec-COED Gp B  
Sun 11:00 AM on 29A Bazinga Adult(5:3)
Adult Rec-COED 3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
Bazinga Adult
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 Championship
Semi Final B17-18 Rec Championship
The Grinders HS
Best B17-18 Rec Record
 
 
Sun 10:30 AM on 30A Heat HS(8:2)
B17-18 Rec Championship Champion
Heat HS  
2nd Best B17-18 Rec Record  
Sun 9:00 AM on 29D Heat HS(5:0)
B17-18 Rec Semi Final B17-18 Rec Semi Final Winner
Fondilin RRs HS
3rd Best B17-18 Rec Record
 Championship
Semi Final Over 30 Championship
Blue Moon O30
Best Over 30 Record
 
 
Sun 11:00 AM on 30A Blue Moon O30(2:1)
Over 30 Championship Champion
Pumped Up Kicks O30  
2nd Best Over 30 Record  
Sun 9:00 AM on 30A Pumped Up Kicks O30(6:1)
Over 30 Semi Final Over 30 Semi Final Winner
Stampede O30
3rd Best Over 30 Record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***