Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014 Under 10 Girls Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014 Under 10 Girls Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014
Under 10 Girls Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 05:56 PM - Aug 03 2014
Group A Group B
Real Estero Flying Duchesses
Purple Panthers United Attack
GISA Blue Angels Angels With Attitude
Gulf Coast Stingrays Natural Disasters U10
Murp! Fierce Flyers
Blue Panthers

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Real Estero
2:4
0 / -2
2:2
1 / 0
6:5
3 / +1
2:5
0 / -3
4/-4
12
16
1LTWL6
G
7
Purple Panthers
4:2
3 / +2
3:3
1 / 0
8:4
3 / +4
3:3
1 / 0
8/+6
18
12
W23TTW
P
2
GISA Blue Angels
1:4
0 / -3
2:2
1 / 0
6:3
3 / +3
1:5
0 / -4
4/-4
10
14
T23LWL
G
8
Gulf Coast Stingrays
4:1
3 / +3
6:3
3 / +3
5:6
0 / -1
3:3
1 / 0
7/+5
18
13
LTW45W
G
4
Murp!
9:4
3 / +5
3:3
1 / 0
3:6
0 / -3
5:2
3 / +3
7/+5
20
15
WTL45W
G
3
Blue Panthers
4:9
0 / -5
3:6
0 / -3
4:8
0 / -4
5:1
3 / +4
3/-8
16
24
1LWLL6
P
10
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Flying Duchesses
3:9
0 / -6
6:4
3 / +2
5:4
3 / +1
3:3
1 / 0
7/-3
17
20
1LTWW6
P
5
United Attack
9:3
3 / +6
10:2
3 / +8
10:1
3 / +9
7:1
3 / +6
12/+29
36
7
W2WWW6
P
1
Angels With Attitude
3:3
1 / 0
2:10
0 / -8
4:3
3 / +1
3:3
1 / 0
5/-7
12
19
TL3TW6
P
6
Natural Disasters U10
3:3
1 / 0
4:2
3 / +2
4:5
0 / -1
1:7
0 / -6
4/-5
12
17
LLT4W6
P
9
Fierce Flyers
4:6
0 / -2
2:4
0 / -2
1:10
0 / -9
3:4
0 / -1
0/-14
10
24
LLLL56
P
11
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 9:00 AM16EFlying Duchesses
3 : 9
United Attack
Friday 9:00 AM16FAngels With Attitude
3 : 3
Natural Disasters U10
Friday 10:30 AM16DFierce Flyers
4 : 6
Flying Duchesses
Friday 10:30 AM16EAngels With Attitude
2 : 10
United Attack
Friday 12:30 PM16DReal Estero
2 : 4
Purple Panthers
Friday 12:30 PM16EGulf Coast Stingrays
4 : 1
GISA Blue Angels
Friday 12:30 PM16FMurp!
9 : 4
Blue Panthers
Friday 1:00 PM16FNatural Disasters U10
4 : 2
Fierce Flyers
Friday 2:00 PM16DGISA Blue Angels
2 : 2
Real Estero
Friday 2:00 PM16EBlue Panthers
3 : 6
Gulf Coast Stingrays
Friday 2:00 PM16FPurple Panthers
3 : 3
Murp!
Saturday 8:00 AM16ANatural Disasters U10
4 : 5
Flying Duchesses
Saturday 8:00 AM16BUnited Attack
10 : 1
Fierce Flyers
Saturday 8:00 AM16DPurple Panthers
8 : 4
Blue Panthers
Saturday 8:00 AM16EMurp!
3 : 6
GISA Blue Angels
Saturday 8:00 AM16FGulf Coast Stingrays
5 : 6
Real Estero
Saturday 9:30 AM16AUnited Attack
7 : 1
Natural Disasters U10
Saturday 9:30 AM16BFierce Flyers
3 : 4
Angels With Attitude
Saturday 9:30 AM16CGulf Coast Stingrays
3 : 3
Purple Panthers
Saturday 9:30 AM16EMurp!
5 : 2
Real Estero
Saturday 9:30 AM16FGISA Blue Angels
1 : 5
Blue Panthers
Saturday 11:00 AM16AFlying Duchesses
3 : 3
Angels With Attitude

Elimination Games Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
Purple Panthers
2nd Best Overall Record
GISA Blue Angels Sun 8:00 AM on 16A GISA Blue Angels(2:1)
8th Best Overall Record Quarterfinal #1  
Sat 12:30 PM on 16A GISA Blue Angels(2:0)  
Qualifying Match #1    
Natural Disasters U10 Sun 9:30 AM on 16A Murp!(5:4)
9th Best Overall Record Semi Final #1  
Murp!    
3rd Best Overall Record    
Angels With Attitude Sun 8:00 AM on 16B Murp!(8:4)  
6th Best Overall Record Quarterfinal #2    
Sat 12:30 PM on 16B Angels With Attitude(5:2)  
Qualifying Match #2    
Fierce Flyers Sun 11:00 AM on 16B United Attack(6:3)
11th Best Overall Record Championship Champion
United Attack  
Best Overall Record  
Real Estero Sun 8:00 AM on 16C United Attack(9:4)  
7th Best Overall Record Quarterfinal #3    
Sat 12:30 PM on 16C Blue Panthers(3:1)    
Qualifying Match #3      
Blue Panthers Sun 9:30 AM on 16B United Attack(7:3)
10th Best Overall Record Semi Final #2
Gulf Coast Stingrays  
4th Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:00 AM on 16D Gulf Coast Stingrays(5:4)
Quarterfinal #4  
Flying Duchesses
5th Best Overall Record
3rd Place Match
GISA Blue Angels
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sun 11:00 AM on 16A Gulf Coast Stingrays(7:2)
3rd Place Match 3rd place
 
Gulf Coast Stingrays
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***