Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014 Under 11 Girls Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014 Under 11 Girls Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014
Under 11 Girls Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 07:19 PM - Aug 03 2014
Group A Group B Group C
Minions Tazmanian Titans Sunrise Sting Rockin
Triple Threat Blue Estero United Rivals United
San Carlos Silver StoviStars Florida Crushers
Fab Five-Mini's KHSC Rockets IRSA Vipers
The Tributes Triple Threat White Adrenaline Rush
Mitey Mites Sunrise Sting Rollin e-LEMON-ators
Chivas FC

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Minions
7:4
3 / +3
3:2
3 / +1
3:3
1 / 0
9:3
3 / +6
10/+10
22
12
1WWTW67
P
3
Triple Threat Blue
4:7
0 / -3
7:5
3 / +2
10:0
3 / +10
12:0
3 / +12
9/+21
33
12
L23WWW7
P
4
San Carlos Silver
2:6
0 / -4
2:3
0 / -1
5:2
3 / +3
11:0
3 / +11
6/+9
20
11
L23LWW7
P
7
Fab Five-Mini's
6:2
3 / +4
2:2
1 / 0
3:3
1 / 0
0:12
0 / -12
5/-8
11
19
TLW45T7
P
11
The Tributes
4:3
3 / +1
5:7
0 / -2
2:5
0 / -3
3:9
0 / -6
3/-10
14
24
LLL45W7
P
15
Mitey Mites
3:4
0 / -1
2:2
1 / 0
0:10
0 / -10
0:11
0 / -11
1/-22
5
27
1LLTL67
P
18
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Tazmanian Titans
8:1
3 / +7
7:0
3 / +7
6:2
3 / +4
12:0
3 / +12
12/+30
33
3
1WWWW67
P
1
Estero United
1:8
0 / -7
8:3
3 / +5
2:5
0 / -3
0:5
0 / -5
3/-10
11
21
L23LWL7
P
16
StoviStars
5:4
3 / +1
0:7
0 / -7
3:1
3 / +2
3:2
3 / +1
9/-3
11
14
L23WWW7
P
5
KHSC Rockets
4:5
0 / -1
4:4
1 / 0
2:6
0 / -4
5:0
3 / +5
4/0
15
15
LWL45T7
P
12
Triple Threat White
1:4
0 / -3
3:8
0 / -5
1:3
0 / -2
0:12
0 / -12
0/-22
5
27
LLL45L7
P
19
Sunrise Sting Rollin
4:1
3 / +3
4:4
1 / 0
5:2
3 / +3
2:3
0 / -1
7/+5
15
10
1WLTW67
P
6
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP C POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Sunrise Sting Rockin
6:4
3 / +2
2:5
0 / -3
6:4
3 / +2
3:6
0 / -3
6/-2
17
19
1LW4L6W
G
9
Rivals United
7:1
3 / +6
5:2
3 / +3
8:1
3 / +7
9:3
3 / +6
12/+22
29
7
W2WW5W7
P
2
Florida Crushers
1:7
0 / -6
5:5
1 / 0
4:6
0 / -2
6:6
1 / 0
2/-8
16
24
LL3T56T
P
17
IRSA Vipers
6:2
3 / +4
5:5
1 / 0
1:8
0 / -7
3:6
0 / -3
4/-6
15
21
1LT4WL7
V
14
Adrenaline Rush
2:6
0 / -4
2:4
0 / -2
4:4
1 / 0
6:3
3 / +3
4/-3
14
17
W23L5LT
V
13
e-LEMON-ators
5:6
0 / -1
4:2
3 / +2
6:3
3 / +3
3:9
0 / -6
6/-2
18
20
1L3WW6L
G
8
Chivas FC
6:5
3 / +1
4:6
0 / -2
4:4
1 / 0
6:6
1 / 0
5/-1
20
21
L2T4TW7
P
10
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 8:00 AM25De-LEMON-ators
5 : 6
Chivas FC
Friday 9:30 AM25AChivas FC
4 : 6
Sunrise Sting Rockin
Friday 9:30 AM25CRivals United
7 : 1
Florida Crushers
Friday 9:30 AM25DIRSA Vipers
6 : 2
Adrenaline Rush
Friday 11:00 AM25ASunrise Sting Rockin
2 : 5
Rivals United
Friday 11:00 AM25CFlorida Crushers
5 : 5
IRSA Vipers
Friday 11:00 AM25DAdrenaline Rush
2 : 4
e-LEMON-ators
Friday 11:30 AM25AMinions
7 : 4
Triple Threat Blue
Friday 12:00 PM25BFab Five-Mini's
6 : 2
San Carlos Silver
Friday 12:00 PM25DThe Tributes
4 : 3
Mitey Mites
Friday 12:30 PM25ATazmanian Titans
8 : 1
Estero United
Friday 12:30 PM25CKHSC Rockets
4 : 5
StoviStars
Friday 12:30 PM25DTriple Threat White
1 : 4
Sunrise Sting Rollin
Friday 1:00 PM25DTriple Threat Blue
7 : 5
The Tributes
Friday 1:30 PM25ASan Carlos Silver
2 : 3
Minions
Friday 1:30 PM25BMitey Mites
2 : 2
Fab Five-Mini's
Friday 2:00 PM25BStoviStars
0 : 7
Tazmanian Titans
Friday 2:00 PM25CSunrise Sting Rollin
4 : 4
KHSC Rockets
Friday 2:00 PM25DEstero United
8 : 3
Triple Threat White
Saturday 8:00 AM25ATriple Threat Blue
10 : 0
Mitey Mites
Saturday 8:00 AM25BThe Tributes
2 : 5
San Carlos Silver
Saturday 8:00 AM25CFab Five-Mini's
3 : 3
Minions
Saturday 8:00 AM25DRivals United
8 : 1
IRSA Vipers
Saturday 8:30 AM25AEstero United
2 : 5
Sunrise Sting Rollin
Saturday 8:30 AM25DKHSC Rockets
2 : 6
Tazmanian Titans
Saturday 9:00 AM25BTriple Threat White
1 : 3
StoviStars
Saturday 9:30 AM25AFab Five-Mini's
0 : 12
Triple Threat Blue
Saturday 9:30 AM25CThe Tributes
3 : 9
Minions
Saturday 9:30 AM25DSan Carlos Silver
11 : 0
Mitey Mites
Saturday 10:00 AM25AKHSC Rockets
5 : 0
Estero United
Saturday 10:00 AM25BSunrise Sting Rockin
6 : 4
Florida Crushers
Saturday 10:00 AM25CIRSA Vipers
3 : 6
e-LEMON-ators
Saturday 10:00 AM25DAdrenaline Rush
4 : 4
Chivas FC
Saturday 10:30 AM25CTriple Threat White
0 : 12
Tazmanian Titans
Saturday 10:30 AM25DStoviStars
3 : 2
Sunrise Sting Rollin
Saturday 11:00 AM25BSunrise Sting Rockin
3 : 6
Adrenaline Rush
Saturday 11:00 AM25CRivals United
9 : 3
e-LEMON-ators
Saturday 11:00 AM25DFlorida Crushers
6 : 6
Chivas FC

16teamBGS 664
 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
Tazmanian Titans
Best Overall Record
  Gold Division Championship
Sun 8:30 AM on 25A Triple Threat Blue(8:4)
Triple Threat Blue Gold Semi Final 1  
4th Best Overall Record    
Sat 1:00 PM on 25A Triple Threat Blue(10:2)  
Gold Quarterfinal #1  
StoviStars  
5th Best Overall Record  
Sun 10:00 AM on 25B Rivals United(9:4)
Gold Division Championship Gold Division Champion
 
 
Rivals United  
2nd Best Overall Record  
   
   
Sun 8:30 AM on 25B Rivals United(3:1)
  Gold Semi Final 2
Minions  
3rd Best Overall Record  
Sat 1:00 PM on 25B Minions(5:0)
Gold Quarterfinal #2
Sunrise Sting Rollin
6th Best Overall Record Gold Division 3rd Place Match
Tazmanian Titans
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 10:00 AM on 25A Minions(3:1)
Gold Division 3rd Place Match Gold Division 3rd Place
 
 
Minions
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
San Carlos Silver
7th Best Overall Record
  Silver Division Championship
Sun 12:00 PM on 25A Fab Five-Mini's(4:3)
Chivas FC Silver Semi Final 1  
10th Best Overall Record    
Sat 1:00 PM on 25C Fab Five-Mini's(4:3)  
Silver Quarterfinal #1  
Fab Five-Mini's  
11th Best Overall Record  
Sun 1:30 PM on 25B e-LEMON-ators(4:2)
Silver Division Championship Silver Division Champion
 
 
e-LEMON-ators  
8th Best Overall Record  
   
   
Sun 12:00 PM on 25B e-LEMON-ators(7:5)
Silver Semi Final 2
Sunrise Sting Rockin  
9th Best Overall Record  
Sat 1:00 PM on 25D Sunrise Sting Rockin(7:5)
Silver Quarterfinal #2
KHSC Rockets
12th Best Overall Record Silver Division 3rd Place Match
San Carlos Silver
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 1:30 PM on 25A Sunrise Sting Rockin(3:0)
Silver Division 3rd Place Match Silver Division 3rd Place
 
 
Sunrise Sting Rockin
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
Semi Finals
Adrenaline Rush
13th Best Overall Record
  Bronze Division Championship
Sun 9:00 AM on 25A Adrenaline Rush(4:2)
The Tributes Bronze Semi Final 1  
16th Best Overall Record    
Sat 2:00 PM on 25A Florida Crushers(6:3)  
Bronze Quarterfinal #1 Bronze Quarter Final #1 Winner  
Florida Crushers  
17th Best Overall Record  
Sun 10:30 AM on 25B Adrenaline Rush(10:4)
Bronze Division Championship Bronze Division Champion
Estero United  
15th Best Overall Record  
Sat 2:00 PM on 25B Estero United(4:3)  
Bronze Quarterfinal #2 Bronze Quarter Final #2 Winner  
Mitey Mites    
18th Best Overall Record    
Sun 9:00 AM on 25B IRSA Vipers(7:4)
Bronze Semi Final 2
IRSA Vipers  
14th Best Overall Record  
Sat 2:00 PM on 25D IRSA Vipers(9:3)
Bronze Quarterfinal #3 Bronze Quarter Final #3 Winner
Triple Threat White
19th Best Overall Record Bronze Division 3rd Place Match
Florida Crushers
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 10:30 AM on 25A Florida Crushers(5:1)
Bronze Division 3rd Place Match Bronze Division 3rd Place
 
 
Estero United
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***