Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014 Under 12 Girls Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014 Under 12 Girls Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship August 1-3, 2014
Under 12 Girls Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 05:58 PM - Aug 03 2014
Group A Group B
C4 S.C. United U-12C
Knights Chubby Bunnies Tiki-Taka
Her-ricanes Tsunami
Super Six Florida Knights
Violent Minis The Dalton Divas
Sharkettes Turf Warriors

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
C4
2:4
0 / -2
2:8
0 / -6
10:0
3 / +10
6:0
3 / +6
6/+8
20
12
1LL4WW
V
6
Knights Chubby Bunnies
4:2
3 / +2
9:4
3 / +5
1:12
0 / -11
4:7
0 / -3
6/-7
18
25
W2LLW6
V
8
Her-ricanes
8:3
3 / +5
8:2
3 / +6
12:1
3 / +11
12:0
3 / +12
12/+34
40
6
WW3W5W
P
1
Super Six
3:8
0 / -5
12:0
3 / +12
11:3
3 / +8
7:4
3 / +3
9/+18
33
15
1WL4WW
P
4
Violent Minis
8:0
3 / +8
4:9
0 / -5
3:11
0 / -8
0:6
0 / -6
3/-11
15
26
LL3L5W
P
9
Sharkettes
0:8
0 / -8
0:12
0 / -12
0:10
0 / -10
0:12
0 / -12
0/-42
0
42
L2LLL6
P
12
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
S.C. United U-12C
6:4
3 / +2
6:2
3 / +4
9:3
3 / +6
9:2
3 / +7
12/+19
30
11
1WW4WW
P
2
Tiki-Taka
4:6
0 / -2
12:0
3 / +12
12:1
3 / +11
6:2
3 / +4
9/+25
34
9
L2WWW6
P
3
Tsunami
4:6
0 / -2
2:6
0 / -4
1:12
0 / -11
2:1
3 / +1
3/-16
9
25
LL3L5W
P
10
Florida Knights
6:4
3 / +2
0:10
0 / -10
12:1
3 / +11
2:6
0 / -4
6/-1
20
21
1LW4WL
V
7
The Dalton Divas
1:6
0 / -5
0:12
0 / -12
1:12
0 / -11
2:9
0 / -7
0/-35
4
39
LL3L5L
P
11
Turf Warriors
6:1
3 / +5
10:0
3 / +10
3:9
0 / -6
1:2
0 / -1
6/+8
20
12
L2LWW6
V
5
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 9:00 AM26BC4
2 : 4
Knights Chubby Bunnies
Friday 9:00 AM26CSuper Six
3 : 8
Her-ricanes
Friday 9:00 AM26DViolent Minis
8 : 0
Sharkettes
Friday 10:30 AM26BSharkettes
0 : 12
Super Six
Friday 10:30 AM26CKnights Chubby Bunnies
9 : 4
Violent Minis
Friday 11:00 AM26BHer-ricanes
8 : 2
C4
Friday 12:00 PM26BS.C. United U-12C
6 : 4
Tiki-Taka
Friday 12:00 PM26CFlorida Knights
6 : 4
Tsunami
Friday 12:00 PM26DThe Dalton Divas
1 : 6
Turf Warriors
Friday 1:30 PM26BTsunami
2 : 6
S.C. United U-12C
Friday 1:30 PM26CTurf Warriors
10 : 0
Florida Knights
Friday 1:30 PM26DTiki-Taka
12 : 0
The Dalton Divas
Saturday 8:00 AM26ATiki-Taka
12 : 1
Tsunami
Saturday 8:00 AM26BFlorida Knights
12 : 1
The Dalton Divas
Saturday 8:30 AM26BS.C. United U-12C
9 : 3
Turf Warriors
Saturday 9:00 AM26BKnights Chubby Bunnies
1 : 12
Her-ricanes
Saturday 9:00 AM26CSuper Six
11 : 3
Violent Minis
Saturday 9:00 AM26DC4
10 : 0
Sharkettes
Saturday 9:30 AM26ATsunami
2 : 1
Turf Warriors
Saturday 10:00 AM26AFlorida Knights
2 : 6
Tiki-Taka
Saturday 10:30 AM26AThe Dalton Divas
2 : 9
S.C. United U-12C
Saturday 10:30 AM26BSuper Six
7 : 4
Knights Chubby Bunnies
Saturday 10:30 AM26CViolent Minis
0 : 6
C4
Saturday 10:30 AM26DHer-ricanes
12 : 0
Sharkettes

12teamGS 66
 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
Her-ricanes
Best Overall Record
  Gold Division Championship
Sun 10:00 AM on 26A Her-ricanes(8:1)
Super Six Gold Semi Final 1  
4th Best Overall Record    
Sun 8:30 AM on 26A C4(8:3)  
Gold Quarterfinal #1  
C4  
5th Best Overall Record  
Sun 11:30 AM on 26B Her-ricanes(11:4)
Gold Division Championship Gold Division Champion
 
 
S.C. United U-12C  
2nd Best Overall Record  
   
   
Sun 10:00 AM on 26B S.C. United U-12C(5:3)
Gold Semi Final 2
Tiki-Taka  
3rd Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:30 AM on 26B Tiki-Taka(8:2)
Gold Quarterfinal #2
Turf Warriors
6th Best Overall Record Gold Division 3rd Place Match
C4
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 11:30 AM on 26A Tiki-Taka(6:1)
Gold Division 3rd Place Match Gold Division 3rd Place
 
 
Tiki-Taka
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
Florida Knights
7th Best Overall Record
  Silver Division Championship
Sun 10:00 AM on 26C Tsunami(5:3)
Tsunami Silver Semi Final 1  
10th Best Overall Record    
Sun 8:30 AM on 26C Tsunami(7:2)  
Silver Quarterfinal #1  
The Dalton Divas  
11th Best Overall Record  
Sun 12:00 PM on 26D Knights Chubby Bunnies(4:1)
Silver Division Championship Silver Division Champion
 
 
Knights Chubby Bunnies  
8th Best Overall Record  
   
   
Sun 10:00 AM on 26D Knights Chubby Bunnies(10:2)
Silver Semi Final 2
Violent Minis  
9th Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:30 AM on 26D Violent Minis(11:0)
Silver Quarterfinal #2
Sharkettes
12th Best Overall Record Silver Division 3rd Place Match
Florida Knights
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 12:00 PM on 26C Florida Knights(4:1)
Silver Division 3rd Place Match Silver Division 3rd Place
 
 
Violent Minis
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***