Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015 Under 9 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015 Under 9 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015
Under 9 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 06:46 PM - Aug 02 2015
Group A Group B Group C Group D
Azul Maximus West Orange Fury All-Star Crushers Heat
Kache FC UFC Florida Knights - U9 Beast Mode
Hurricanes Melbourne Beach Tsunami Rio2 Stovi Stars Red
PV Storm Royal MSVG Blue Dragons Parma FC All Star Soccer Club
Twisted Fury Lightning Stovi Stars White Florida Vikings FC Black
Gulf Coast Stingrays Rush Boys05

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Azul Maximus
6:3
3 / +3
9:5
3 / +4
9:2
3 / +7
12:0
3 / +12
12/+26
36
10
1WWWW6
V
5
Kache FC
3:6
0 / -3
8:2
3 / +6
3:9
0 / -6
8:6
3 / +2
6/-1
22
23
L23WWL
P
11
Hurricanes
5:2
3 / +3
5:9
0 / -4
2:4
0 / -2
1:12
0 / -11
3/-14
13
27
L23WLL
V
15
PV Storm Royal
2:5
0 / -3
1:11
0 / -10
2:9
0 / -7
6:8
0 / -2
0/-22
11
33
LLL45L
P
20
Twisted Fury
0:12
0 / -12
2:8
0 / -6
4:2
3 / +2
0:12
0 / -12
3/-28
6
34
LLW45L
V
18
Gulf Coast Stingrays
12:0
3 / +12
11:1
3 / +10
9:3
3 / +6
12:1
3 / +11
12/+39
44
5
1WWWW6
V
3
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
West Orange Fury
12:1
3 / +11
12:1
3 / +11
12:0
3 / +12
12:0
3 / +12
12/+46
48
2
1WWWW6
V
1
UFC
1:12
0 / -11
3:5
0 / -2
1:6
0 / -5
7:5
3 / +2
3/-16
12
28
L23WLL
D
16
Melbourne Beach Tsunami
4:3
3 / +1
1:12
0 / -11
3:7
0 / -4
2:12
0 / -10
3/-24
10
34
L23WLL
D
17
MSVG Blue Dragons
3:4
0 / -1
6:11
0 / -5
0:12
0 / -12
5:7
0 / -2
0/-20
14
34
LLL45L
P
19
Lightning
1:5
0 / -4
5:3
3 / +2
7:3
3 / +4
0:12
0 / -12
6/-10
13
23
LWW45L
P
12
Rush Boys05
5:1
3 / +4
11:6
3 / +5
6:1
3 / +5
12:2
3 / +10
12/+24
34
10
1WWWW6
V
6
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP C POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
All-Star Crushers
3:4
0 / -1
10:1
3 / +9
1:11
0 / -10
10:7
3 / +3
6/+1
24
23
1LWLW6
P
10
Florida Knights - U9
4:3
3 / +1
6:2
3 / +4
2:12
0 / -10
7:0
3 / +7
9/+2
19
17
W2WLW6
P
7
Rio2
0:10
0 / -10
2:6
0 / -4
6:1
3 / +5
7:10
0 / -3
3/-12
15
27
LL3LW6
P
14
Parma FC
10:0
3 / +10
12:1
3 / +11
12:2
3 / +10
11:1
3 / +10
12/+41
45
4
WWW4W6
P
2
Stovi Stars White
1:10
0 / -9
1:12
0 / -11
1:6
0 / -5
0:7
0 / -7
0/-32
3
35
LLLL56
P
22
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP D POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Heat
7:0
3 / +7
11:0
3 / +11
11:3
3 / +8
12:0
3 / +12
12/+38
41
3
1WWWW6
P
4
Beast Mode
0:7
0 / -7
6:3
3 / +3
3:3
1 / 0
7:3
3 / +4
7/0
16
16
L2WTW6
D
8
Stovi Stars Red
2:5
0 / -3
3:6
0 / -3
3:11
0 / -8
0:12
0 / -12
0/-26
8
34
LL3LL6
P
21
All Star Soccer Club
5:2
3 / +3
7:5
3 / +2
3:3
1 / 0
3:11
0 / -8
7/-3
18
21
LTW4W6
D
9
Florida Vikings FC Black
0:11
0 / -11
5:7
0 / -2
11:3
3 / +8
3:7
0 / -4
3/-9
19
28
LLWL56
P
13
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 8:00 AM18AAzul Maximus
6 : 3
Kache FC
Friday 8:00 AM18BPV Storm Royal
2 : 5
Hurricanes
Friday 8:00 AM18CTwisted Fury
0 : 12
Gulf Coast Stingrays
Friday 8:00 AM18DWest Orange Fury
12 : 1
UFC
Friday 8:00 AM18EMSVG Blue Dragons
3 : 4
Melbourne Beach Tsunami
Friday 8:00 AM18FLightning
1 : 5
Rush Boys05
Friday 8:30 AM18AAll-Star Crushers
3 : 4
Florida Knights - U9
Friday 8:30 AM18BRio2
0 : 10
Parma FC
Friday 8:30 AM18CHeat
7 : 0
Beast Mode
Friday 8:30 AM18DStovi Stars Red
2 : 5
All Star Soccer Club
Friday 9:30 AM18AHurricanes
5 : 9
Azul Maximus
Friday 9:30 AM18BGulf Coast Stingrays
11 : 1
PV Storm Royal
Friday 9:30 AM18CKache FC
8 : 2
Twisted Fury
Friday 9:30 AM18DMelbourne Beach Tsunami
1 : 12
West Orange Fury
Friday 9:30 AM18ERush Boys05
11 : 6
MSVG Blue Dragons
Friday 9:30 AM18FUFC
3 : 5
Lightning
Friday 10:00 AM18AStovi Stars White
1 : 10
All-Star Crushers
Friday 10:00 AM18BRio2
2 : 6
Florida Knights - U9
Friday 10:00 AM18CFlorida Vikings FC Black
0 : 11
Heat
Friday 10:00 AM18DStovi Stars Red
3 : 6
Beast Mode
Friday 11:30 AM18BParma FC
12 : 1
Stovi Stars White
Friday 11:30 AM18DAll Star Soccer Club
7 : 5
Florida Vikings FC Black
Saturday 8:30 AM18AKache FC
3 : 9
Gulf Coast Stingrays
Saturday 8:30 AM18BTwisted Fury
4 : 2
Hurricanes
Saturday 8:30 AM18CPV Storm Royal
2 : 9
Azul Maximus
Saturday 8:30 AM18DUFC
1 : 6
Rush Boys05
Saturday 8:30 AM18ELightning
7 : 3
Melbourne Beach Tsunami
Saturday 8:30 AM18FMSVG Blue Dragons
0 : 12
West Orange Fury
Saturday 9:00 AM18AFlorida Knights - U9
2 : 12
Parma FC
Saturday 9:00 AM18BStovi Stars White
1 : 6
Rio2
Saturday 9:00 AM18CBeast Mode
3 : 3
All Star Soccer Club
Saturday 9:00 AM18DFlorida Vikings FC Black
11 : 3
Stovi Stars Red
Saturday 10:00 AM18APV Storm Royal
6 : 8
Kache FC
Saturday 10:00 AM18BTwisted Fury
0 : 12
Azul Maximus
Saturday 10:00 AM18CHurricanes
1 : 12
Gulf Coast Stingrays
Saturday 10:00 AM18DMSVG Blue Dragons
5 : 7
UFC
Saturday 10:00 AM18ELightning
0 : 12
West Orange Fury
Saturday 10:00 AM18FMelbourne Beach Tsunami
2 : 12
Rush Boys05
Saturday 10:30 AM18AParma FC
11 : 1
All-Star Crushers
Saturday 10:30 AM18CAll Star Soccer Club
3 : 11
Heat
Saturday 11:00 AM18BFlorida Knights - U9
7 : 0
Stovi Stars White
Saturday 11:00 AM18DBeast Mode
7 : 3
Florida Vikings FC Black
Saturday 12:00 PM18DAll-Star Crushers
10 : 7
Rio2
Saturday 12:00 PM18EHeat
12 : 0
Stovi Stars Red

22teamGSB 688
 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
West Orange Fury
Best Overall Record
  Gold Division Championship
Sun 10:30 AM on 18A Heat(5:2)
Heat Gold Semi Final 1  
4th Best Overall Record    
Sun 8:00 AM on 18A Heat(8:3)  
Gold Quarterfinal #1  
Azul Maximus  
5th Best Overall Record  
Sun 12:00 PM on 18B Heat(5:4)
Gold Division Championship Gold Division Champion
 
 
Parma FC  
2nd Best Overall Record  
   
   
Sun 10:30 AM on 18B Parma FC(7:4)
Gold Semi Final 2
Gulf Coast Stingrays  
3rd Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:00 AM on 18B Gulf Coast Stingrays(9:4)
Gold Quarterfinal #2
Rush Boys05
6th Best Overall Record Gold Division 3rd Place Match
West Orange Fury
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 12:00 PM on 18A West Orange Fury(10:8)
Gold Division 3rd Place Match Gold Division 3rd Place
 
 
Gulf Coast Stingrays
 Quarterfinals Semi Final #2 Losing Team
Semi Finals
Florida Knights - U9
7th Best Overall Record
Sun 8:00 AM on 18C Florida Knights - U9(11:4)
Silver Quarterfinal #1  
Rio2  
14th Best Overall Record   Silver Division Championship
Sun 10:00 AM on 18A All-Star Crushers(6:3)
Silver Semi Final 1  
All-Star Crushers    
10th Best Overall Record    
Sun 8:30 AM on 18E All-Star Crushers(6:2)  
Silver Quarterfinal #4  
Kache FC  
11th Best Overall Record Sun 12:00 PM on 19B All Star Soccer Club(6:2)
Silver Division Championship Silver Division Champion
All Star Soccer Club  
9th Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:00 AM on 18E All Star Soccer Club(8:4)  
Silver Quarterfinal #3    
Lightning    
12th Best Overall Record    
Sun 10:00 AM on 18B All Star Soccer Club(10:6)
Silver Semi Final 2
Beast Mode  
8th Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:00 AM on 18D Florida Vikings FC Black(5:3)
Silver Quarterfinal #2
Florida Vikings FC Black
13th Best Overall Record Silver Division 3rd Place Match
Florida Knights - U9
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 12:00 PM on 19A Florida Vikings FC Black(8:1)
Silver Division 3rd Place Match Silver Division 3rd Place
 
 
Florida Vikings FC Black
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 Quarterfinals
Semi Finals
Hurricanes
15th Best Overall Record
Sun 8:30 AM on 18A Hurricanes(8:1)
Bronze Quarterfinal #1  
Stovi Stars White  
22nd Best Overall Record   Bronze Division Championship
Sun 10:00 AM on 18C MSVG Blue Dragons(5:2)
Bronze Semi Final 1  
Twisted Fury    
18th Best Overall Record    
Sun 8:30 AM on 18D MSVG Blue Dragons(5:0)  
Bronze Quarterfinal #4  
MSVG Blue Dragons  
19th Best Overall Record Sun 11:30 AM on 18E MSVG Blue Dragons(9:1)
Bronze Division Championship Bronze Division Champion
Melbourne Beach Tsunami  
17th Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:30 AM on 18C Melbourne Beach Tsunami(3:1)  
Bronze Quarterfinal #3    
PV Storm Royal    
20th Best Overall Record    
Sun 10:00 AM on 18D Melbourne Beach Tsunami(4:3)
UFC Bronze Semi Final 2
16th Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:30 AM on 18B  
Bronze Quarterfinal #2 Stovi Stars Red(5:4)
Stovi Stars Red
21st Best Overall Record
Bronze Division 3rd Place Match
Hurricanes
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 11:30 AM on 18C Hurricanes(6:4)
Bronze Division 3rd Place Match Bronze Division 3rd Place
 
 
Stovi Stars Red
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***