Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015 Under 10 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015 Under 10 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015
Under 10 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 06:37 PM - Aug 02 2015
Group A Group B Group C
Kingz Barcelona Little Stars Junk Yard Dogs
Lions Internacional Fast & The Furious Blue Nation Boys
Independiente Soccer Club Powerhouse West Side Elite
Alliance R-Burg Boys Shooting Stars Lightning Boyz
DSC 05 Cobras Charlotte Fire Messi You Up

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Kingz
12:2
3 / +10
8:6
3 / +2
12:0
3 / +12
10:3
3 / +7
12/+31
42
11
1WWWW
P
1
Lions Internacional
2:12
0 / -10
4:6
0 / -2
10:1
3 / +9
8:4
3 / +4
6/+1
24
23
L2LWW
M3
9
Independiente Soccer Club
8:0
3 / +8
6:4
3 / +2
4:9
0 / -5
3:10
0 / -7
6/-2
21
23
LW3WL
M3
10
Alliance R-Burg Boys
0:8
0 / -8
2:11
0 / -9
1:10
0 / -9
0:12
0 / -12
0/-38
3
41
LLL4L
P
14
DSC 05 Cobras
6:8
0 / -2
11:2
3 / +9
9:4
3 / +5
4:8
0 / -4
6/+8
30
22
LLWW5
M3
8
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Barcelona Little Stars
8:4
3 / +4
12:0
3 / +12
6:4
3 / +2
4:7
0 / -3
9/+15
30
15
1WLWW
M3
4
Fast & The Furious
4:8
0 / -4
6:8
0 / -2
3:5
0 / -2
12:2
3 / +10
3/+2
25
23
L2LLW
P
11
Powerhouse
5:6
0 / -1
8:6
3 / +2
12:0
3 / +12
7:4
3 / +3
9/+16
32
16
WW3LW
M3
3
Shooting Stars
6:5
3 / +1
12:1
3 / +11
5:3
3 / +2
4:6
0 / -2
9/+12
27
15
LWW4W
M3
5
Charlotte Fire
0:12
0 / -12
1:12
0 / -11
0:12
0 / -12
2:12
0 / -10
0/-45
3
48
LLLL5
P
15
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP C POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Junk Yard Dogs
5:7
0 / -2
8:3
3 / +5
12:2
3 / +10
6:7
0 / -1
6/+12
31
19
1LLWW
P
7
Blue Nation Boys
7:5
3 / +2
3:7
0 / -4
2:1
3 / +1
6:1
3 / +5
9/+4
18
14
W2LWW
P
6
West Side Elite
8:4
3 / +4
7:3
3 / +4
7:1
3 / +6
7:6
3 / +1
12/+15
29
14
WW3WW
P
2
Lightning Boyz
4:8
0 / -4
5:1
3 / +4
1:2
0 / -1
2:12
0 / -10
3/-11
12
23
LLL4W
P
12
Messi You Up
3:8
0 / -5
1:5
0 / -4
1:7
0 / -6
1:6
0 / -5
0/-20
6
26
LLLL5
P
13
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 9:00 AM18AKingz
12 : 2
Lions Internacional
Friday 9:00 AM18BIndependiente Soccer Club
8 : 0
Alliance R-Burg Boys
Friday 9:00 AM18CBarcelona Little Stars
8 : 4
Fast & The Furious
Friday 9:00 AM18DPowerhouse
5 : 6
Shooting Stars
Friday 9:00 AM18EJunk Yard Dogs
5 : 7
Blue Nation Boys
Friday 9:00 AM18FWest Side Elite
8 : 4
Lightning Boyz
Friday 10:30 AM18ADSC 05 Cobras
6 : 8
Kingz
Friday 10:30 AM18BIndependiente Soccer Club
6 : 4
Lions Internacional
Friday 10:30 AM18CCharlotte Fire
0 : 12
Barcelona Little Stars
Friday 10:30 AM18DPowerhouse
8 : 6
Fast & The Furious
Friday 10:30 AM18EMessi You Up
3 : 8
Junk Yard Dogs
Friday 10:30 AM18FWest Side Elite
7 : 3
Blue Nation Boys
Friday 12:00 PM18AAlliance R-Burg Boys
2 : 11
DSC 05 Cobras
Friday 12:00 PM18CShooting Stars
12 : 1
Charlotte Fire
Friday 12:00 PM18ELightning Boyz
5 : 1
Messi You Up
Saturday 8:00 AM18ALions Internacional
10 : 1
Alliance R-Burg Boys
Saturday 8:00 AM18BDSC 05 Cobras
9 : 4
Independiente Soccer Club
Saturday 8:00 AM18CFast & The Furious
3 : 5
Shooting Stars
Saturday 8:00 AM18DCharlotte Fire
0 : 12
Powerhouse
Saturday 8:00 AM18EBlue Nation Boys
2 : 1
Lightning Boyz
Saturday 8:00 AM18FMessi You Up
1 : 7
West Side Elite
Saturday 9:30 AM18AAlliance R-Burg Boys
0 : 12
Kingz
Saturday 9:30 AM18BLions Internacional
8 : 4
DSC 05 Cobras
Saturday 9:30 AM18CShooting Stars
4 : 6
Barcelona Little Stars
Saturday 9:30 AM18DFast & The Furious
12 : 2
Charlotte Fire
Saturday 9:30 AM18ELightning Boyz
2 : 12
Junk Yard Dogs
Saturday 9:30 AM18FBlue Nation Boys
6 : 1
Messi You Up
Saturday 11:00 AM18EKingz
10 : 3
Independiente Soccer Club
Saturday 11:00 AM18FBarcelona Little Stars
4 : 7
Powerhouse
Saturday 11:30 AM19BJunk Yard Dogs
6 : 7
West Side Elite

 Quarterfinals   15 teams GS  87
Kingz Semi Finals Gold Division Championship
Best Overall Record
Sun 9:30 AM on 18C Kingz(11:1)
Gold Quarterfinal #1 Quarter Final #1 Winner
DSC 05 Cobras   Gold Division Championship
8th Best Overall Record Sun 10:30 AM on 18D Kingz(7:6)
Barcelona Little Stars Gold Semi Final 1  
4th Best Overall Record    
Sun 9:30 AM on 18D Barcelona Little Stars(12:2)  
Gold Quarterfinal #2 Quarter Final #2 Winner  
Shooting Stars  
5th Best Overall Record  
Sun 12:00 PM on 18E Kingz(10:5)
West Side Elite Gold Division Championship Gold Division Champion
2nd Best Overall Record  
Sun 9:30 AM on 18E West Side Elite(6:5)  
Gold Quarterfinal #3 Quarter Final #3 Winner  
Junk Yard Dogs    
7th Best Overall Record    
Sun 10:30 AM on 18E West Side Elite(6:4)
Gold Semi Final 2
Powerhouse  
3rd Best Overall Record  
Sun 9:00 AM on 18E Powerhouse(9:8) Gold Division 3rd Place Match
Gold Quarterfinal #4 Quarter Final #4 Winner Barcelona Little Stars
Blue Nation Boys Semi Final #1 Losing Team
6th Best Overall Record  
Sun 12:00 PM on 18D Barcelona Little Stars(8:7)
Gold Division 3rd Place Match Gold Division 3rdG Place
 
Powerhouse
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 Quarterfinals  
Semi Finals Silver Division Championship
Lions Internacional
9th Best Overall Record
  Silver Division Championship
Sun 11:00 AM on 18C Lions Internacional(7:2)
Lightning Boyz Silver Semi Final 1  
12th Best Overall Record    
Sun 9:00 AM on 18A Lightning Boyz(11:3)  
Silver Quarterfinal #1 Quarter Final #1 Winner  
Messi You Up  
13th Best Overall Record  
Sun 12:30 PM on 18D Lions Internacional(10:4)
Independiente Soccer Club Silver Division Championship Silver Division Champion
10th Best Overall Record  
Sun 9:00 AM on 18B Independiente Soccer Club(7:2)  
Silver Quarterfinal #2 Quarter Final #2 Winner  
Charlotte Fire    
15th Best Overall Record    
Sun 11:00 AM on 18D Fast & The Furious(10:4)
Silver Semi Final 2
Fast & The Furious  
11th Best Overall Record  
Sun 9:00 AM on 18C Fast & The Furious(7:1)
Silver Quarterfinal #3 Quarter Final #3 Winner Silver Division 3rd Place Match
Alliance R-Burg Boys Lightning Boyz
14th Best Overall Record Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
Sun 12:30 PM on 18C Lightning Boyz(6:4)
Silver Division 3rd Place Match Silver Division 3rd Place
 
Independiente Soccer Club
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***