Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015 Under 11 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015 Under 11 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015
Under 11 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 05:49 PM - Aug 02 2015
Group A Group B
Stovi Stars Red Parkland SC
Naples FC Acosta Boys White
West Orange Stars Bluenation
Brooks' Bandits Rage
Acosta Boys Black Craig Demmin Elite
SOCA CFC Delco 2003-2004
Men in Black

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Stovi Stars Red
3:5
0 / -2
2:5
0 / -3
5:4
3 / +1
5:1
3 / +4
6/0
15
15
1LW4W6L
M3
6
Naples FC
5:3
3 / +2
6:5
3 / +1
5:7
0 / -2
5:3
3 / +2
9/+3
21
18
W2WL5W7
P
4
West Orange Stars
1:10
0 / -9
5:6
0 / -1
4:5
0 / -1
7:2
3 / +5
3/-6
17
23
LL3L56W
P
9
Brooks' Bandits
10:1
3 / +9
8:4
3 / +4
7:5
3 / +2
9:4
3 / +5
12/+20
34
14
1WW4WW7
P
2
Acosta Boys Black
5:6
0 / -1
4:8
0 / -4
4:7
0 / -3
1:5
0 / -4
0/-12
14
26
L23L5LL
P
12
SOCA
6:4
3 / +2
6:5
3 / +1
4:9
0 / -5
3:5
0 / -2
6/-4
19
23
1L3LW6W
M3
8
Men in Black
4:6
0 / -2
5:2
3 / +3
7:4
3 / +3
2:7
0 / -5
6/-1
18
19
W2L4WL7
M3
7
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Parkland SC
11:4
3 / +7
12:1
3 / +11
8:4
3 / +4
11:2
3 / +9
12/+31
42
11
1WWWW67
V
1
Acosta Boys White
4:11
0 / -7
9:2
3 / +7
7:10
0 / -3
9:3
3 / +6
6/+3
29
26
L23WWL7
P
5
Bluenation
6:8
0 / -2
1:12
0 / -11
3:4
0 / -1
8:10
0 / -2
0/-16
18
34
L23LLL7
P
13
Rage
8:6
3 / +2
6:7
0 / -1
4:8
0 / -4
3:9
0 / -6
3/-9
21
30
LLW45L7
V
10
Craig Demmin Elite
2:6
0 / -4
2:9
0 / -7
4:3
3 / +1
2:11
0 / -9
3/-19
10
29
LLW45L7
V
11
CFC Delco 2003-2004
6:2
3 / +4
7:6
3 / +1
10:7
3 / +3
10:8
3 / +2
12/+10
33
23
1WWWW67
V
3
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 10:30 AM16CSOCA
6 : 4
Men in Black
Friday 11:00 AM16AParkland SC
11 : 4
Acosta Boys White
Friday 11:00 AM16BRage
8 : 6
Bluenation
Friday 11:00 AM16CCraig Demmin Elite
2 : 6
CFC Delco 2003-2004
Friday 11:30 AM16AStovi Stars Red
3 : 5
Naples FC
Friday 11:30 AM16BWest Orange Stars
1 : 10
Brooks' Bandits
Friday 11:30 AM16CAcosta Boys Black
5 : 6
SOCA
Friday 12:30 PM16BMen in Black
5 : 2
Stovi Stars Red
Friday 12:30 PM16CNaples FC
6 : 5
West Orange Stars
Friday 12:30 PM16DBrooks' Bandits
8 : 4
Acosta Boys Black
Friday 1:00 PM16ABluenation
1 : 12
Parkland SC
Friday 1:00 PM16DCFC Delco 2003-2004
7 : 6
Rage
Friday 1:00 PM16EAcosta Boys White
9 : 2
Craig Demmin Elite
Saturday 9:00 AM16AAcosta Boys White
7 : 10
CFC Delco 2003-2004
Saturday 9:00 AM16BCraig Demmin Elite
4 : 3
Bluenation
Saturday 9:00 AM16CRage
4 : 8
Parkland SC
Saturday 9:00 AM16DNaples FC
5 : 7
Brooks' Bandits
Saturday 10:00 AM16AStovi Stars Red
5 : 4
West Orange Stars
Saturday 10:00 AM16BBrooks' Bandits
9 : 4
SOCA
Saturday 10:00 AM16CAcosta Boys Black
4 : 7
Men in Black
Saturday 10:30 AM16ARage
3 : 9
Acosta Boys White
Saturday 10:30 AM16BCraig Demmin Elite
2 : 11
Parkland SC
Saturday 10:30 AM16CBluenation
8 : 10
CFC Delco 2003-2004
Saturday 11:00 AM16AStovi Stars Red
5 : 1
Acosta Boys Black
Saturday 11:00 AM16BNaples FC
5 : 3
SOCA
Saturday 11:00 AM16CWest Orange Stars
7 : 2
Men in Black

13teamGS 67
 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
Parkland SC
Best Overall Record
  Gold Division Championship
 
Sun 10:30 AM on 16A Parkland SC(10:3)
Gold Semi Final 1  
Naples FC    
4th Best Overall Record    
Sun 9:00 AM on 16A Acosta Boys White(12:2)  
Gold Quarterfinal #1  
Acosta Boys White  
5th Best Overall Record Sun 12:00 PM on 16B Parkland SC(12:4)
Gold Division Championship Gold Division Champion
 
 
Brooks' Bandits  
2nd Best Overall Record  
   
   
Sun 10:30 AM on 16B CFC Delco 2003-2004(8:7)
Gold Semi Final 2
 
CFC Delco 2003-2004  
3rd Best Overall Record  
Sun 9:00 AM on 16B CFC Delco 2003-2004(7:5)
Gold Quarterfinal #2
Stovi Stars Red Gold Division 3rd Place Match
6th Best Overall Record Acosta Boys White
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 12:00 PM on 16A Acosta Boys White(6:4)
Gold Division 3rd Place Match Gold Division 3rd Place
 
 
Brooks' Bandits
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
Men in Black
7th Best Overall Record
 
  Silver Division Championship
Sun 10:30 AM on 16C Craig Demmin Elite(8:2)
Silver Semi Final 1  
Rage    
10th Best Overall Record    
Sun 9:00 AM on 16C Craig Demmin Elite(7:5)  
Silver Quarterfinal #1    
Craig Demmin Elite  
11th Best Overall Record Sun 12:00 PM on 16F Craig Demmin Elite(6:1)
Silver Division Championship Silver Division Champion
SOCA  
8th Best Overall Record  
Sun 9:00 AM on 16D  
Silver Quarterfinal #2 SOCA(9:7)  
Bluenation    
13th Best Overall Record    
Sun 10:30 AM on 16E SOCA(8:6)
Silver Semi Final 2
West Orange Stars  
9th Best Overall Record  
Sun 9:00 AM on 16F Acosta Boys Black(6:5)
Silver Quarterfinal #3  
Acosta Boys Black
12th Best Overall Record Silver Division 3rd Place Match
Men in Black
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 12:00 PM on 16E Acosta Boys Black(6:5)
Silver Division 3rd Place Match Silver Division 3rd Place
 
 
Acosta Boys Black
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***