Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015 Under 13 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015 Under 13 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015
Under 13 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 06:40 PM - Aug 02 2015
Group A Group B
Drew's Yellow Cards OP Demons
Rampage City Boys
Megmakers Bonita FC
CYSA Blue Thunder The Purples
United FC Warrior SC 01
Cecil Galaxy SA Galaxy
Chivas Allstar

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Drew's Yellow Cards
8:1
3 / +7
5:3
3 / +2
3:2
3 / +1
11:5
3 / +6
12/+16
27
11
1WW4W6W
P
3
Rampage
1:8
0 / -7
5:11
0 / -6
4:3
3 / +1
5:3
3 / +2
6/-10
15
25
L2LW5W7
P
6
Megmakers
12:0
3 / +12
11:5
3 / +6
2:3
0 / -1
2:1
3 / +1
9/+18
27
9
LW3W56W
V
4
CYSA Blue Thunder
0:12
0 / -12
1:10
0 / -9
3:4
0 / -1
2:5
0 / -3
0/-25
6
31
1LL4LL7
P
13
United FC
5:2
3 / +3
10:1
3 / +9
4:2
3 / +2
5:11
0 / -6
9/+8
24
16
L23W5WW
V
5
Cecil Galaxy
2:5
0 / -3
4:9
0 / -5
5:2
3 / +3
3:5
0 / -2
3/-7
14
21
1L3WL6L
V
10
Chivas Allstar
3:5
0 / -2
9:4
3 / +5
2:4
0 / -2
1:2
0 / -1
3/0
15
15
L2L4LW7
V
9
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
OP Demons
3:4
0 / -1
7:9
0 / -2
6:6
1 / 0
11:4
3 / +7
4/+4
27
23
1LLTW67
D
7
City Boys
4:3
3 / +1
11:0
3 / +11
9:0
3 / +9
8:0
3 / +8
12/+29
32
3
W23WWW7
D
1
Bonita FC
6:4
3 / +2
9:7
3 / +2
12:0
3 / +12
12:3
3 / +9
12/+25
39
14
W23WWW7
D
2
The Purples
4:6
0 / -2
10:4
3 / +6
6:6
1 / 0
0:8
0 / -8
4/-4
20
24
TLL45W7
D
8
Warrior SC 01
6:6
1 / 0
0:11
0 / -11
0:12
0 / -12
4:11
0 / -7
1/-30
10
40
LLL45T7
D
12
SA Galaxy
6:6
1 / 0
4:10
0 / -6
0:9
0 / -9
3:12
0 / -9
1/-24
13
37
1LLLT67
D
11
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 9:30 AM17DOP Demons
3 : 4
City Boys
Friday 9:30 AM17EThe Purples
4 : 6
Bonita FC
Friday 9:30 AM17FWarrior SC 01
6 : 6
SA Galaxy
Friday 10:30 AM17DBonita FC
9 : 7
OP Demons
Friday 10:30 AM17ESA Galaxy
4 : 10
The Purples
Friday 10:30 AM17FCity Boys
11 : 0
Warrior SC 01
Friday 11:00 AM17DDrew's Yellow Cards
8 : 1
Rampage
Friday 11:00 AM17EMegmakers
12 : 0
CYSA Blue Thunder
Friday 11:00 AM17FUnited FC
5 : 2
Cecil Galaxy
Friday 12:00 PM17DChivas Allstar
3 : 5
Drew's Yellow Cards
Friday 12:00 PM17ERampage
5 : 11
Megmakers
Friday 12:00 PM17FCYSA Blue Thunder
1 : 10
United FC
Friday 1:00 PM17FCecil Galaxy
4 : 9
Chivas Allstar
Saturday 10:00 AM17DCity Boys
9 : 0
SA Galaxy
Saturday 10:00 AM17EWarrior SC 01
0 : 12
Bonita FC
Saturday 10:00 AM17FThe Purples
6 : 6
OP Demons
Saturday 11:00 AM17FRampage
4 : 3
CYSA Blue Thunder
Saturday 11:30 AM17DThe Purples
0 : 8
City Boys
Saturday 11:30 AM17EWarrior SC 01
4 : 11
OP Demons
Saturday 11:30 AM17FBonita FC
12 : 3
SA Galaxy
Saturday 12:00 PM17DDrew's Yellow Cards
3 : 2
Megmakers
Saturday 12:00 PM17ECYSA Blue Thunder
2 : 5
Cecil Galaxy
Saturday 12:00 PM17FUnited FC
4 : 2
Chivas Allstar
Saturday 1:00 PM17DDrew's Yellow Cards
11 : 5
United FC
Saturday 1:00 PM17ERampage
5 : 3
Cecil Galaxy
Saturday 1:00 PM17FMegmakers
2 : 1
Chivas Allstar

13teamGS 67
 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
City Boys
Best Overall Record
  Gold Division Championship
 
Sun 10:30 AM on 17C City Boys(6:2)
Gold Semi Final 1  
Megmakers    
4th Best Overall Record    
Sun 9:00 AM on 17B Megmakers(3:1)  
Gold Quarterfinal #1  
United FC  
5th Best Overall Record Sun 12:00 PM on 17C Bonita FC(6:4)
Gold Division Championship Gold Division Champion
 
 
Bonita FC  
2nd Best Overall Record  
   
   
Sun 10:30 AM on 17D Bonita FC(7:2)
Gold Semi Final 2
 
Drew's Yellow Cards  
3rd Best Overall Record  
Sun 9:00 AM on 17C Drew's Yellow Cards(12:1)
Gold Quarterfinal #2
Rampage Gold Division 3rd Place Match
6th Best Overall Record Megmakers
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 12:00 PM on 17D Megmakers(6:5)
Gold Division 3rd Place Match Gold Division 3rd Place
 
 
Drew's Yellow Cards
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
OP Demons
7th Best Overall Record
 
  Silver Division Championship
Sun 10:30 AM on 17E OP Demons(7:0)
Silver Semi Final 1  
Cecil Galaxy    
10th Best Overall Record    
Sun 9:00 AM on 17D SA Galaxy(6:3)  
Silver Quarterfinal #1    
SA Galaxy  
11th Best Overall Record Sun 12:00 PM on 17E OP Demons(4:2)
Silver Division Championship Silver Division Champion
The Purples  
8th Best Overall Record  
Sun 9:00 AM on 17E  
Silver Quarterfinal #2 The Purples(11:3)  
CYSA Blue Thunder    
13th Best Overall Record    
Sun 10:30 AM on 17F The Purples(5:3)
Silver Semi Final 2
Chivas Allstar  
9th Best Overall Record  
Sun 9:00 AM on 17F Chivas Allstar(9:3)
Silver Quarterfinal #3  
Warrior SC 01
12th Best Overall Record Silver Division 3rd Place Match
SA Galaxy
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 12:00 PM on 17F SA Galaxy(6:3)
Silver Division 3rd Place Match Silver Division 3rd Place
 
 
Chivas Allstar
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***