Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015 Under 14 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015 Under 14 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015
Under 14 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 05:12 PM - Aug 02 2015
Group A Group B
Man Chest Hair United Weston United
BC Soccer Naples Barracudas
FC United Real Estero (B)
RH Savages Stampede
Hot Shots Excelsior Orlando
Stingers Chivas
Miami Lions FC U14

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Man Chest Hair United
9:6
3 / +3
5:4
3 / +1
7:0
3 / +7
7:4
3 / +3
12/+14
28
14
1WW4W6W
P
1
BC Soccer
6:9
0 / -3
12:3
3 / +9
12:1
3 / +11
7:4
3 / +3
9/+20
37
17
L2WW5W7
P
2
FC United
5:3
3 / +2
3:12
0 / -9
0:7
0 / -7
5:10
0 / -5
3/-19
13
32
LL3W56L
P
11
RH Savages
3:5
0 / -2
6:5
3 / +1
12:1
3 / +11
4:7
0 / -3
6/+7
25
18
1LL4WW7
M3
7
Hot Shots
7:1
3 / +6
5:6
0 / -1
4:2
3 / +2
4:7
0 / -3
6/+4
20
16
L23L5WW
M3
8
Stingers
1:7
0 / -6
3:11
0 / -8
1:12
0 / -11
1:12
0 / -11
0/-36
6
42
1L3LL6L
P
13
Miami Lions FC U14
4:5
0 / -1
11:3
3 / +8
2:4
0 / -2
10:5
3 / +5
6/+10
27
17
L2W4LW7
M3
6
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Weston United
4:6
0 / -2
6:5
3 / +1
4:2
3 / +2
8:2
3 / +6
9/+7
22
15
1LWWW67
M3
5
Naples Barracudas
6:4
3 / +2
5:4
3 / +1
10:3
3 / +7
3:5
0 / -2
9/+8
24
16
W23LWW7
M3
4
Real Estero (B)
6:1
3 / +5
5:6
0 / -1
6:3
3 / +3
12:6
3 / +6
9/+13
29
16
L23WWW7
M3
3
Stampede
1:6
0 / -5
8:2
3 / +6
2:4
0 / -2
5:3
3 / +2
6/+1
16
15
LWL45W7
P
9
Excelsior Orlando
6:5
3 / +1
4:5
0 / -1
3:6
0 / -3
2:8
0 / -6
3/-9
15
24
LLL45W7
P
10
Chivas
5:6
0 / -1
2:8
0 / -6
3:10
0 / -7
6:12
0 / -6
0/-20
16
36
1LLLL67
P
12
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 8:00 AM25DWeston United
4 : 6
Naples Barracudas
Friday 8:00 AM26AStampede
1 : 6
Real Estero (B)
Friday 8:00 AM26BExcelsior Orlando
6 : 5
Chivas
Friday 8:30 AM25AMan Chest Hair United
9 : 6
BC Soccer
Friday 8:30 AM25BFC United
5 : 3
RH Savages
Friday 8:30 AM25CHot Shots
7 : 1
Stingers
Friday 9:00 AM25DReal Estero (B)
5 : 6
Weston United
Friday 9:00 AM26AChivas
2 : 8
Stampede
Friday 9:00 AM26BNaples Barracudas
5 : 4
Excelsior Orlando
Friday 9:30 AM25AMiami Lions FC U14
4 : 5
Man Chest Hair United
Friday 9:30 AM25BBC Soccer
12 : 3
FC United
Friday 9:30 AM25CRH Savages
6 : 5
Hot Shots
Friday 10:30 AM25BStingers
3 : 11
Miami Lions FC U14
Saturday 11:00 AM25AMan Chest Hair United
7 : 0
FC United
Saturday 11:00 AM25BRH Savages
12 : 1
Stingers
Saturday 11:00 AM25CHot Shots
4 : 2
Miami Lions FC U14
Saturday 11:00 AM25DNaples Barracudas
10 : 3
Chivas
Saturday 11:00 AM26AExcelsior Orlando
3 : 6
Real Estero (B)
Saturday 11:00 AM26BStampede
2 : 4
Weston United
Saturday 12:00 PM25AMan Chest Hair United
7 : 4
Hot Shots
Saturday 12:00 PM25BBC Soccer
12 : 1
Stingers
Saturday 12:00 PM25CFC United
5 : 10
Miami Lions FC U14
Saturday 12:30 PM25DStampede
5 : 3
Naples Barracudas
Saturday 12:30 PM26AExcelsior Orlando
2 : 8
Weston United
Saturday 12:30 PM26BReal Estero (B)
12 : 6
Chivas
Saturday 1:00 PM25BBC Soccer
7 : 4
RH Savages

13teamGS 67
 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
Man Chest Hair United
Best Overall Record
  Gold Division Championship
 
Sun 9:30 AM on 25A Man Chest Hair United(5:4)
Gold Semi Final 1  
Naples Barracudas    
4th Best Overall Record    
Sun 8:00 AM on 25B Naples Barracudas(4:3)  
Gold Quarterfinal #1  
Weston United  
5th Best Overall Record Sun 11:00 AM on 25A Man Chest Hair United(4:1)
Gold Division Championship Gold Division Champion
 
 
BC Soccer  
2nd Best Overall Record  
   
   
Sun 9:30 AM on 25B BC Soccer(9:5)
Gold Semi Final 2
 
Real Estero (B)  
3rd Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:00 AM on 25C Real Estero (B)(6:5)
Gold Quarterfinal #2
Miami Lions FC U14 Gold Division 3rd Place Match
6th Best Overall Record Naples Barracudas
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 11:00 AM on 25B Naples Barracudas(7:6)
Gold Division 3rd Place Match Gold Division 3rd Place
 
 
Real Estero (B)
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
RH Savages
7th Best Overall Record
 
  Silver Division Championship
Sun 9:30 AM on 25C RH Savages(6:4)
Silver Semi Final 1  
Excelsior Orlando    
10th Best Overall Record    
Sun 8:00 AM on 25D Excelsior Orlando(8:2)  
Silver Quarterfinal #1    
FC United  
11th Best Overall Record Sun 11:00 AM on 25C Hot Shots(7:4)
Silver Division Championship Silver Division Champion
Hot Shots  
8th Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:00 AM on 26A  
Silver Quarterfinal #2 Hot Shots(12:1)  
Stingers    
13th Best Overall Record    
Sun 9:30 AM on 26A Hot Shots(4:1)
Silver Semi Final 2
Stampede  
9th Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:00 AM on 26B Chivas(5:4)
Silver Quarterfinal #3  
Chivas
12th Best Overall Record Silver Division 3rd Place Match
Excelsior Orlando
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 11:00 AM on 25D Excelsior Orlando(11:5)
Silver Division 3rd Place Match Silver Division 3rd Place
 
 
Chivas
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***