Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015 Under 15/16 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015 Under 15/16 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015
Under 15/16 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 05:25 PM - Aug 02 2015
Group A
Sharks FC U16
Craig Demmin Elite
S.C. United Red
Cecil United
Amyl Council
Bofa Deez U16
Wildcats
FC Madrid
Fiasco Sr

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Sharks FC U16
9:3
3 / +6
7:3
3 / +4
6:6
1 / 0
5:2
3 / +3
10/+13
27
14
1WT4567WW
1
P  
Craig Demmin Elite
3:9
0 / -6
4:4
1 / 0
12:1
3 / +11
7:6
3 / +1
7/+6
26
20
L2TW567W9
4
P  
S.C. United Red
12:2
3 / +10
4:4
1 / 0
6:6
1 / 0
12:1
3 / +11
8/+21
34
13
TT3WW6789
3
P  
Cecil United
2:12
0 / -10
5:3
3 / +2
1:12
0 / -11
3:10
0 / -7
3/-26
11
37
1LL4WL789
8
V  
Amyl Council
4:7
0 / -3
3:5
0 / -2
2:4
0 / -2
1:12
0 / -11
0/-18
10
28
12LL5LL89
9
P  
Bofa Deez U16
7:4
3 / +3
11:6
3 / +5
4:5
0 / -1
10:3
3 / +7
9/+14
32
18
123WW6W8L
2
P  
Wildcats
1:9
0 / -8
6:11
0 / -5
4:2
3 / +2
2:5
0 / -3
3/-14
13
27
1234WL7LL
7
V  
FC Madrid
9:1
3 / +8
8:5
3 / +3
2:5
0 / -3
6:7
0 / -1
6/+7
25
18
LL3456W8W
5
V  
Fiasco Sr
3:7
0 / -4
5:8
0 / -3
5:4
3 / +1
5:2
3 / +3
6/-3
18
21
L2345WWL9
6
V  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 11:30 AM25ASharks FC U16
9 : 3
Craig Demmin Elite
Friday 11:30 AM25BS.C. United Red
12 : 2
Cecil United
Friday 11:30 AM25CAmyl Council
4 : 7
Bofa Deez U16
Friday 11:30 AM25DWildcats
1 : 9
FC Madrid
Friday 12:30 PM25AFiasco Sr
3 : 7
Sharks FC U16
Friday 12:30 PM25BCraig Demmin Elite
4 : 4
S.C. United Red
Friday 12:30 PM25CCecil United
5 : 3
Amyl Council
Friday 12:30 PM25DBofa Deez U16
11 : 6
Wildcats
Friday 1:30 PM26BFC Madrid
8 : 5
Fiasco Sr
Saturday 8:30 AM25ASharks FC U16
6 : 6
S.C. United Red
Saturday 8:30 AM25BCraig Demmin Elite
12 : 1
Cecil United
Saturday 8:30 AM25CAmyl Council
2 : 4
Wildcats
Saturday 9:30 AM25DSharks FC U16
5 : 2
FC Madrid
Saturday 9:30 AM26ABofa Deez U16
4 : 5
Fiasco Sr
Saturday 10:30 AM25DS.C. United Red
12 : 1
Amyl Council
Saturday 10:30 AM26ACecil United
3 : 10
Bofa Deez U16
Saturday 10:30 AM26BWildcats
2 : 5
Fiasco Sr
Saturday 11:00 AM26CCraig Demmin Elite
7 : 6
FC Madrid

 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
S.C. United Red
Best U15 Record
 
 
Sun 10:00 AM on 26C S.C. United Red(7:3)
U15 Semi Final 1  
Fiasco Sr    
4th Best U15 Record    
Sun 8:30 AM on 25D Fiasco Sr(3:2)  
Quarterfinal #1  
Wildcats  
5th Best U15 Record  
Sun 11:30 AM on 25A S.C. United Red(6:5)
U15 Championship Champion
 
FC Madrid  
3rd U15 Best Record  
Sun 8:30 AM on 26A FC Madrid(12:3)  
Quarterfinal #2    
Cecil United    
6th Best U15 Record    
Sun 10:00 AM on 26D FC Madrid(7:6)
Semi Final 2
Craig Demmin Elite  
2nd Best U15 Record  
Sun 8:30 AM on 26B Craig Demmin Elite(11:1)
Quarterfinal #3
Amyl Council
U15 7th Best Record
U15 3rd Place Match
Fiasco Sr
U15 Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 11:30 AM on 25B Fiasco Sr(4:1)
U15 3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
 
Craig Demmin Elite
U15 Semi Final #2 Losing Team
U16 Championship
Sharks FC U16
Best U16 Record
 
 
 
Sun 11:30 AM on 25C Sharks FC U16(11:3)
U16 Championship Champion
 
 
 
Bofa Deez U16
2nd Best U16 Record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***