Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015 Under 6 Boys Open
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015 Under 6 Boys Open
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015
Under 6 Boys Open

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 04:51 PM - Aug 02 2015
Group A Group B Group C
Surge 08-09 Parma FC Florida Vikings FC (Black)
Rockin Manchesters X-Men Kendall SC Cadets
Fire Dragons Lions Blue Nation U6
Florida Vikings FC (Orange) Miramar FC (U6) Miami Lions FC U6 Black
Strike Force U6 Panthers Laredo Elite Soccer

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Surge 08-09
6:0
3 / +6
6:5
3 / +1
4:2
3 / +2
5:6
0 / -1
9/+8
21
13
1WLWW
P
6
Rockin Manchesters
0:6
0 / -6
0:7
0 / -7
3:3
1 / 0
4:9
0 / -5
1/-18
7
25
L2LTL
D
13
Fire Dragons
7:1
3 / +6
7:0
3 / +7
7:3
3 / +4
6:5
3 / +1
12/+18
27
9
WW3WW
P
3
Florida Vikings FC (Orange)
1:7
0 / -6
3:6
0 / -3
3:3
1 / 0
2:4
0 / -2
1/-11
9
20
LTL4L
D
12
Strike Force U6
5:6
0 / -1
6:3
3 / +3
3:7
0 / -4
9:4
3 / +5
6/+3
23
20
LWLW5
P
8
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Parma FC
8:3
3 / +5
12:0
3 / +12
10:1
3 / +9
8:0
3 / +8
12/+34
38
4
1WWWW
P
1
X-Men
3:8
0 / -5
5:2
3 / +3
12:1
3 / +11
12:1
3 / +11
9/+20
32
12
L2WWW
P
4
Lions
3:3
1 / 0
2:5
0 / -3
9:0
3 / +9
0:8
0 / -8
4/-2
14
16
LL3TW
V
9
Miramar FC (U6)
3:3
1 / 0
8:1
3 / +7
1:12
0 / -11
1:10
0 / -9
4/-13
13
26
LLT4W
V
10
Panthers
0:12
0 / -12
1:8
0 / -7
0:9
0 / -9
1:12
0 / -11
0/-39
2
41
LLLL5
P
15
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP C POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Florida Vikings FC (Black)
3:10
0 / -7
3:7
0 / -4
2:12
0 / -10
4:3
3 / +1
3/-20
12
32
1LWLL
P
11
Kendall SC Cadets
10:3
3 / +7
12:2
3 / +10
11:5
3 / +6
6:5
3 / +1
12/+24
39
15
W2WWW
P
2
Blue Nation U6
0:12
0 / -12
2:12
0 / -10
1:7
0 / -6
3:4
0 / -1
0/-29
6
35
LL3LL
P
14
Miami Lions FC U6 Black
12:0
3 / +12
5:7
0 / -2
5:11
0 / -6
12:2
3 / +10
6/+14
34
20
WLW4L
P
7
Laredo Elite Soccer
7:3
3 / +4
7:5
3 / +2
7:1
3 / +6
5:6
0 / -1
9/+11
26
15
WLWW5
P
5
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 8:30 AM19DLions
3 : 3
Miramar FC (U6)
Friday 8:30 AM19EFlorida Vikings FC (Black)
3 : 10
Kendall SC Cadets
Friday 8:30 AM19FBlue Nation U6
0 : 12
Miami Lions FC U6 Black
Friday 8:30 AM20BSurge 08-09
6 : 0
Rockin Manchesters
Friday 8:30 AM20CFire Dragons
7 : 1
Florida Vikings FC (Orange)
Friday 8:30 AM20DParma FC
8 : 3
X-Men
Friday 10:00 AM20DLions
2 : 5
X-Men
Friday 10:30 AM19CBlue Nation U6
2 : 12
Kendall SC Cadets
Friday 10:30 AM20AStrike Force U6
5 : 6
Surge 08-09
Friday 10:30 AM20BFire Dragons
7 : 0
Rockin Manchesters
Friday 10:30 AM20CPanthers
0 : 12
Parma FC
Friday 10:30 AM20ELaredo Elite Soccer
7 : 3
Florida Vikings FC (Black)
Friday 12:00 PM20AFlorida Vikings FC (Orange)
3 : 6
Strike Force U6
Friday 12:00 PM20BMiramar FC (U6)
8 : 1
Panthers
Friday 12:00 PM20CMiami Lions FC U6 Black
5 : 7
Laredo Elite Soccer
Saturday 8:30 AM19DKendall SC Cadets
11 : 5
Miami Lions FC U6 Black
Saturday 8:30 AM19ELaredo Elite Soccer
7 : 1
Blue Nation U6
Saturday 8:30 AM20ARockin Manchesters
3 : 3
Florida Vikings FC (Orange)
Saturday 8:30 AM20BStrike Force U6
3 : 7
Fire Dragons
Saturday 8:30 AM20DX-Men
12 : 1
Miramar FC (U6)
Saturday 8:30 AM20EPanthers
0 : 9
Lions
Saturday 10:00 AM19CMiami Lions FC U6 Black
12 : 2
Florida Vikings FC (Black)
Saturday 10:00 AM19EKendall SC Cadets
6 : 5
Laredo Elite Soccer
Saturday 10:00 AM20BFlorida Vikings FC (Orange)
2 : 4
Surge 08-09
Saturday 10:00 AM20CRockin Manchesters
4 : 9
Strike Force U6
Saturday 10:00 AM20DMiramar FC (U6)
1 : 10
Parma FC
Saturday 10:00 AM20EX-Men
12 : 1
Panthers
Saturday 12:00 PM20ASurge 08-09
5 : 6
Fire Dragons
Saturday 12:00 PM20BParma FC
8 : 0
Lions
Saturday 12:00 PM20CFlorida Vikings FC (Black)
4 : 3
Blue Nation U6

 Quarterfinals   15 teams GS  87
Parma FC Semi Finals Gold Division Championship
Best Overall Record
Sun 8:00 AM on 20A Parma FC(10:1)
Gold Quarterfinal #1 Quarter Final #1 Winner
Strike Force U6   Gold Division Championship
8th Best Overall Record Sun 9:30 AM on 20C Laredo Elite Soccer(3:0)
X-Men Gold Semi Final 1  
4th Best Overall Record    
Sun 8:00 AM on 20B Laredo Elite Soccer(4:2)  
Gold Quarterfinal #2 Quarter Final #2 Winner  
Laredo Elite Soccer  
5th Best Overall Record  
Sun 11:00 AM on 19D Kendall SC Cadets(6:4)
Kendall SC Cadets Gold Division Championship Gold Division Champion
2nd Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:00 AM on 20C Kendall SC Cadets(8:4)  
Gold Quarterfinal #3 Quarter Final #3 Winner  
Miami Lions FC U6 Black    
7th Best Overall Record    
Sun 9:30 AM on 20D Kendall SC Cadets(10:2)
Gold Semi Final 2
Fire Dragons  
3rd Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:00 AM on 20D Surge 08-09(6:2) Gold Division 3rd Place Match
Gold Quarterfinal #4 Quarter Final #4 Winner Parma FC
Surge 08-09 Semi Final #1 Losing Team
6th Best Overall Record  
Sun 11:00 AM on 19C Parma FC(11:1)
Gold Division 3rd Place Match Gold Division 3rdG Place
 
Surge 08-09
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 Quarterfinals  
Semi Finals Silver Division Championship
Lions
9th Best Overall Record
  Silver Division Championship
Sun 9:30 AM on 20E Lions(6:3)
Florida Vikings FC (Orange) Silver Semi Final 1  
12th Best Overall Record    
Sun 8:00 AM on 20E Rockin Manchesters(4:2)  
Silver Quarterfinal #1 Quarter Final #1 Winner  
Rockin Manchesters  
13th Best Overall Record  
Sun 11:00 AM on 20D Florida Vikings FC (Black)(9:3)
Miramar FC (U6) Silver Division Championship Silver Division Champion
10th Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:00 AM on 19E Miramar FC (U6)(9:0)  
Silver Quarterfinal #2 Quarter Final #2 Winner  
Panthers    
15th Best Overall Record    
Sun 9:30 AM on 19C Florida Vikings FC (Black)(11:5)
Silver Semi Final 2
Florida Vikings FC (Black)  
11th Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:00 AM on 19F Florida Vikings FC (Black)(7:4)
Silver Quarterfinal #3 Quarter Final #3 Winner Silver Division 3rd Place Match
Blue Nation U6 Rockin Manchesters
14th Best Overall Record Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
Sun 11:00 AM on 20C Rockin Manchesters(5:1)
Silver Division 3rd Place Match Silver Division 3rd Place
 
Miramar FC (U6)
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***