Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015 Under 7 Boys Open
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015 Under 7 Boys Open
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015
Under 7 Boys Open

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Tuesday 01:49 AM - Aug 04 2015
Group A Group B Group C Group D
West Orange Fury U7 Miramar United Elite Black Brazil Soccer Academy Barcelona
Wolves Coastland Panthers U7 Nitrox U7 The Strikers
Miami Lions FC Black Legacy MSVG Scorpions Cape Landsharks
Dragons Storm Orlando Stars U7 Lil Strikers
MSA-Little Giants Palm Beach Heat Parma FC Rebels
GulfSouth Gorillas

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
West Orange Fury U7
12:1
3 / +11
9:4
3 / +5
9:0
3 / +9
11:0
3 / +11
12/+36
41
5
1WWWW6
P
1
Wolves
1:12
0 / -11
6:0
3 / +6
6:4
3 / +2
3:0
3 / +3
9/0
16
16
L23WWW
P
9
Miami Lions FC Black
12:1
3 / +11
4:9
0 / -5
7:1
3 / +6
4:4
1 / 0
7/+12
27
15
L23WWT
D
10
Dragons
1:12
0 / -11
3:5
0 / -2
0:9
0 / -9
0:3
0 / -3
0/-25
4
29
LLL45L
D
19
MSA-Little Giants
2:6
0 / -4
0:6
0 / -6
1:7
0 / -6
0:11
0 / -11
0/-27
3
30
LLL45L
D
20
GulfSouth Gorillas
6:2
3 / +4
5:3
3 / +2
4:6
0 / -2
4:4
1 / 0
7/+4
19
15
1LTWW6
D
11
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Miramar United Elite Black
9:5
3 / +4
3:7
0 / -4
12:0
3 / +12
12:4
3 / +8
9/+20
36
16
1WWWL6
P
3
Coastland Panthers U7
5:9
0 / -4
1:4
0 / -3
7:4
3 / +3
4:8
0 / -4
3/-8
17
25
L2LWL6
P
16
Legacy
2:2
1 / 0
4:1
3 / +3
3:11
0 / -8
4:12
0 / -8
4/-13
13
26
LW3TL6
P
14
Storm
2:2
1 / 0
7:10
0 / -3
4:7
0 / -3
0:12
0 / -12
1/-18
13
31
LLT4L6
P
17
Palm Beach Heat
7:3
3 / +4
10:7
3 / +3
11:3
3 / +8
8:4
3 / +4
12/+19
36
17
WWWW56
P
2
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP C POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Brazil Soccer Academy
8:1
3 / +7
8:5
3 / +3
4:2
3 / +2
2:6
0 / -4
9/+8
22
14
1WLWW6
M3
7
Nitrox U7
1:8
0 / -7
6:9
0 / -3
3:10
0 / -7
1:7
0 / -6
0/-23
11
34
L2LLL6
P
18
MSVG Scorpions
7:5
3 / +2
9:6
3 / +3
4:5
0 / -1
6:2
3 / +4
9/+8
26
18
WW3WL6
M3
6
Orlando Stars U7
5:7
0 / -2
4:6
0 / -2
10:3
3 / +7
2:4
0 / -2
3/+1
21
20
LWL4L6
P
15
Parma FC
5:8
0 / -3
6:4
3 / +2
5:4
3 / +1
7:1
3 / +6
9/+6
23
17
LWWW56
M3
8
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP D POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Barcelona
3:5
0 / -2
12:0
3 / +12
5:4
3 / +1
2:7
0 / -5
6/+6
22
16
1LLWW6
V
12
The Strikers
5:3
3 / +2
1:11
0 / -10
2:4
0 / -2
9:1
3 / +8
6/-2
17
19
W2LLW6
V
13
Cape Landsharks
3:9
0 / -6
11:1
3 / +10
12:1
3 / +11
7:2
3 / +5
9/+20
33
13
WW3LW6
V
4
Lil Strikers
9:3
3 / +6
12:0
3 / +12
4:2
3 / +2
4:5
0 / -1
9/+19
29
10
LWW4W6
V
5
Rebels
0:12
0 / -12
0:12
0 / -12
1:12
0 / -11
1:9
0 / -8
0/-43
2
45
LLLL56
P
21
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 9:00 AM19CBrazil Soccer Academy
8 : 1
Nitrox U7
Friday 9:00 AM19DMSVG Scorpions
7 : 5
Orlando Stars U7
Friday 9:00 AM19EBarcelona
3 : 5
The Strikers
Friday 9:00 AM20AWest Orange Fury U7
12 : 1
Wolves
Friday 9:00 AM20BDragons
1 : 12
Miami Lions FC Black
Friday 9:00 AM20CMSA-Little Giants
2 : 6
GulfSouth Gorillas
Friday 9:00 AM20DMiramar United Elite Black
9 : 5
Coastland Panthers U7
Friday 9:00 AM20ELegacy
2 : 2
Storm
Friday 10:00 AM19ECape Landsharks
3 : 9
Lil Strikers
Friday 10:30 AM20DPalm Beach Heat
7 : 3
Miramar United Elite Black
Friday 11:00 AM19CParma FC
5 : 8
Brazil Soccer Academy
Friday 11:00 AM20AMiami Lions FC Black
4 : 9
West Orange Fury U7
Friday 11:00 AM20BGulfSouth Gorillas
5 : 3
Dragons
Friday 11:00 AM20CWolves
6 : 0
MSA-Little Giants
Friday 11:00 AM20ELegacy
4 : 1
Coastland Panthers U7
Friday 11:30 AM19DMSVG Scorpions
9 : 6
Nitrox U7
Friday 11:30 AM19ERebels
0 : 12
Barcelona
Friday 11:30 AM19FCape Landsharks
11 : 1
The Strikers
Friday 12:00 PM20DStorm
7 : 10
Palm Beach Heat
Friday 12:30 PM19CLil Strikers
12 : 0
Rebels
Friday 12:30 PM20EOrlando Stars U7
4 : 6
Parma FC
Saturday 8:00 AM19CNitrox U7
3 : 10
Orlando Stars U7
Saturday 8:00 AM19DParma FC
5 : 4
MSVG Scorpions
Saturday 8:00 AM19EThe Strikers
2 : 4
Lil Strikers
Saturday 8:00 AM19FRebels
1 : 12
Cape Landsharks
Saturday 8:00 AM20AWolves
6 : 4
GulfSouth Gorillas
Saturday 8:00 AM20BMSA-Little Giants
1 : 7
Miami Lions FC Black
Saturday 8:00 AM20CDragons
0 : 9
West Orange Fury U7
Saturday 8:00 AM20DCoastland Panthers U7
7 : 4
Storm
Saturday 8:00 AM20EPalm Beach Heat
11 : 3
Legacy
Saturday 9:30 AM19CNitrox U7
1 : 7
Parma FC
Saturday 9:30 AM19DLil Strikers
4 : 5
Barcelona
Saturday 9:30 AM19EThe Strikers
9 : 1
Rebels
Saturday 9:30 AM20AMSA-Little Giants
0 : 11
West Orange Fury U7
Saturday 9:30 AM20BMiami Lions FC Black
4 : 4
GulfSouth Gorillas
Saturday 9:30 AM20CStorm
0 : 12
Miramar United Elite Black
Saturday 9:30 AM20DCoastland Panthers U7
4 : 8
Palm Beach Heat
Saturday 9:30 AM20EOrlando Stars U7
2 : 4
Brazil Soccer Academy
Saturday 10:00 AM20ADragons
0 : 3
Wolves
Saturday 11:00 AM20BMiramar United Elite Black
12 : 4
Legacy
Saturday 11:00 AM20CBrazil Soccer Academy
2 : 6
MSVG Scorpions
Saturday 11:00 AM20DBarcelona
2 : 7
Cape Landsharks

21teamBGS 687
 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
West Orange Fury U7
Best Overall Record
  Gold Division Championship
Sun 10:30 AM on 20A West Orange Fury U7(12:1)
Cape Landsharks Gold Semi Final 1  
4th Best Overall Record    
Sun 9:00 AM on 20A Lil Strikers(6:5)  
Gold Quarterfinal #1  
Lil Strikers  
5th Best Overall Record  
Sun 12:00 PM on 19C West Orange Fury U7(11:3)
Gold Division Championship Gold Division Champion
 
 
Palm Beach Heat  
2nd Best Overall Record  
   
   
Sun 10:30 AM on 20B MSVG Scorpions(5:4)
Gold Semi Final 2
Miramar United Elite Black  
3rd Best Overall Record  
Sun 9:00 AM on 20B MSVG Scorpions(5:4)
Gold Quarterfinal #2
MSVG Scorpions
6th Best Overall Record Gold Division 3rd Place Match
Lil Strikers
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 12:00 PM on 20E Palm Beach Heat(6:2)
Gold Division 3rd Place Match Gold Division 3rd Place
 
 
Palm Beach Heat
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
Brazil Soccer Academy
7th Best Overall Record
Sun 9:00 AM on 20C Brazil Soccer Academy(6:1)
Silver Quarterfinal #1 Silver Quarter Final #1 Winner
Legacy   Silver Division Championship
14th Best Overall Record Sun 10:30 AM on 20C Brazil Soccer Academy(3:1)
Miami Lions FC Black Silver Semi Final 1  
10th Best Overall Record    
Sun 9:00 AM on 20D Miami Lions FC Black(11:2)  
Silver Quarterfinal #2  
GulfSouth Gorillas  
11th Best Overall Record  
Sun 12:00 PM on 20D Brazil Soccer Academy(7:3)
Silver Division Championship Silver Division Champion
Parma FC  
8th Best Overall Record  
Sun 9:00 AM on 20E Parma FC(7:3)  
Silver Quarterfinal #3 Silver Quarter Final #2 Winner  
The Strikers    
13th Best Overall Record    
Sun 10:30 AM on 20E Parma FC(6:1)
Silver Semi Final 2
Wolves  
9th Best Overall Record  
Sun 9:00 AM on 19C Barcelona(6:3)
Silver Quarterfinal #4
Barcelona
12th Best Overall Record Silver Division 3rd Place Match
Miami Lions FC Black
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 12:00 PM on 20C Miami Lions FC Black(12:2)
Silver Division 3rd Place Match Silver Division 3rd Place
 
 
Barcelona
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
Orlando Stars U7
15th Best Overall Record
  Bronze Division Championship
Sun 10:30 AM on 19E Orlando Stars U7(6:4)
Nitrox U7 Bronze Semi Final 1  
18th Best Overall Record    
Sun 9:00 AM on 19D Nitrox U7(8:0)  
Bronze Quarterfinal #1  
Dragons  
19th Best Overall Record  
Sun 12:00 PM on 20B Orlando Stars U7(7:3)
Bronze Division Championship Bronze Division Champion
Coastland Panthers U7  
16th Best Overall Record  
Sun 9:00 AM on 19E Coastland Panthers U7(11:0)  
Bronze Quarterfinal #2 Bronze Quarter Final #2 Winner  
Rebels    
21st Best Overall Record    
Sun 10:30 AM on 19F Storm(3:2)
Bronze Semi Final 2
Storm  
17th Best Overall Record  
Sun 9:00 AM on 19F Storm(7:1)
Bronze Quarterfinal #3
MSA-Little Giants
20th Best Overall Record Bronze Division 3rd Place Match
Nitrox U7
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 12:00 PM on 20A Nitrox U7(6:5)
Bronze Division 3rd Place Match Bronze Division 3rd Place
 
 
Coastland Panthers U7
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***