Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015 Under 8 Boys Open
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015 Under 8 Boys Open
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015
Under 8 Boys Open

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Monday 04:47 PM - Aug 03 2015
Group A Group B Group C Group D
Miramar United Fireballs Falcons U8 Miami United
Fire Soccer Pit Cobras U8 Hammocks Black Mini Manchester U8
Miami Lions FC Black Florida Vikings FC (Black) Los Merengues Stovi Stars Red
Shark Attack Stovi Stars White Florida Vikings FC (Orange) PST South
West Orange Fury Lakers LC Tigers Miami Pinecrest Tigers
OCMI Team Bonos Little Devils

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Miramar United
11:1
3 / +10
5:9
0 / -4
12:1
3 / +11
8:4
3 / +4
9/+21
36
15
1WLWW6
P
6
Fire
1:11
0 / -10
2:6
0 / -4
2:9
0 / -7
4:4
1 / 0
1/-21
9
30
L23TLL
P
20
Miami Lions FC Black
11:3
3 / +8
9:5
3 / +4
11:2
3 / +9
9:4
3 / +5
12/+26
40
14
W23WWW
P
3
Shark Attack
3:11
0 / -8
5:5
1 / 0
1:12
0 / -11
4:4
1 / 0
2/-19
13
32
LTL45T
P
18
West Orange Fury
12:2
3 / +10
6:2
3 / +4
2:11
0 / -9
4:8
0 / -4
6/+1
24
23
LWL45W
P
9
OCMI Team Bonos
2:12
0 / -10
5:5
1 / 0
9:2
3 / +7
4:9
0 / -5
4/-8
20
28
1WLTL6
P
13
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Fireballs
4:9
0 / -5
12:4
3 / +8
8:3
3 / +5
12:1
3 / +11
9/+19
36
17
1LWWW6
P
7
Soccer Pit Cobras U8
9:4
3 / +5
12:0
3 / +12
12:2
3 / +10
12:0
3 / +12
12/+39
45
6
W23WWW
P
1
Florida Vikings FC (Black)
4:6
0 / -2
4:12
0 / -8
5:4
3 / +1
5:4
3 / +1
6/-8
18
26
L23LWW
V
11
Stovi Stars White
6:4
3 / +2
2:8
0 / -6
3:8
0 / -5
0:12
0 / -12
3/-21
11
32
LLW45L
P
16
Lakers
4:8
0 / -4
0:12
0 / -12
4:5
0 / -1
1:12
0 / -11
0/-28
9
37
LLL45L
P
22
Little Devils
8:4
3 / +4
8:2
3 / +6
2:12
0 / -10
4:5
0 / -1
6/-1
22
23
1LLWW6
V
10
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP C POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Falcons U8
7:4
3 / +3
10:2
3 / +8
3:11
0 / -8
4:4
1 / 0
7/+3
24
21
1WTLW6
P
8
Hammocks Black
4:7
0 / -3
6:6
1 / 0
3:10
0 / -7
5:6
0 / -1
1/-11
18
29
L2TLL6
P
19
Los Merengues
2:7
0 / -5
6:6
1 / 0
7:1
3 / +6
4:4
1 / 0
5/+1
19
18
TT3LW6
P
12
Florida Vikings FC (Orange)
7:2
3 / +5
12:2
3 / +10
10:3
3 / +7
11:3
3 / +8
12/+30
40
10
WWW4W6
P
2
LC Tigers
2:10
0 / -8
2:12
0 / -10
1:7
0 / -6
6:5
3 / +1
3/-23
11
34
LWLL56
P
17
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP D POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Miami United
3:7
0 / -4
8:10
0 / -2
2:6
0 / -4
6:2
3 / +4
3/-6
19
25
1LWLL6
P
15
Mini Manchester U8
7:3
3 / +4
11:3
3 / +8
4:4
1 / 0
10:4
3 / +6
10/+18
32
14
W2WTW6
D
5
Stovi Stars Red
0:12
0 / -12
3:11
0 / -8
5:5
1 / 0
2:6
0 / -4
1/-24
10
34
LL3LT6
P
21
PST South
12:0
3 / +12
12:3
3 / +9
4:4
1 / 0
6:2
3 / +4
10/+25
34
9
WTW4W6
D
4
Miami Pinecrest Tigers
10:8
3 / +2
3:12
0 / -9
5:5
1 / 0
4:10
0 / -6
4/-13
22
35
WLTL56
P
14
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 8:00 AM19CFalcons U8
7 : 4
Hammocks Black
Friday 8:00 AM19DLos Merengues
2 : 7
Florida Vikings FC (Orange)
Friday 8:00 AM19EMiami United
3 : 7
Mini Manchester U8
Friday 8:00 AM19FStovi Stars Red
0 : 12
PST South
Friday 8:00 AM20AShark Attack
3 : 11
Miami Lions FC Black
Friday 8:00 AM20BWest Orange Fury
12 : 2
OCMI Team Bonos
Friday 8:00 AM20CFireballs
4 : 9
Soccer Pit Cobras U8
Friday 8:00 AM20DStovi Stars White
6 : 4
Florida Vikings FC (Black)
Friday 8:00 AM20ELakers
4 : 8
Little Devils
Friday 8:30 AM20AMiramar United
11 : 1
Fire
Friday 9:30 AM19CLC Tigers
2 : 10
Falcons U8
Friday 9:30 AM19DLos Merengues
6 : 6
Hammocks Black
Friday 9:30 AM19EStovi Stars Red
3 : 11
Mini Manchester U8
Friday 9:30 AM19FMiami Pinecrest Tigers
10 : 8
Miami United
Friday 9:30 AM20AOCMI Team Bonos
5 : 5
Shark Attack
Friday 9:30 AM20CFlorida Vikings FC (Black)
4 : 12
Fireballs
Friday 9:30 AM20DLittle Devils
8 : 2
Stovi Stars White
Friday 9:30 AM20ESoccer Pit Cobras U8
12 : 0
Lakers
Friday 10:00 AM20AMiami Lions FC Black
9 : 5
Miramar United
Friday 10:00 AM20BFire
2 : 6
West Orange Fury
Friday 11:00 AM19DFlorida Vikings FC (Orange)
12 : 2
LC Tigers
Friday 11:00 AM19FPST South
12 : 3
Miami Pinecrest Tigers
Saturday 8:30 AM19CStovi Stars White
3 : 8
Fireballs
Saturday 9:00 AM19DHammocks Black
3 : 10
Florida Vikings FC (Orange)
Saturday 9:00 AM19ELC Tigers
1 : 7
Los Merengues
Saturday 9:00 AM19FMini Manchester U8
4 : 4
PST South
Saturday 9:00 AM20AFire
2 : 9
OCMI Team Bonos
Saturday 9:00 AM20BWest Orange Fury
2 : 11
Miami Lions FC Black
Saturday 9:00 AM20CShark Attack
1 : 12
Miramar United
Saturday 9:00 AM20DSoccer Pit Cobras U8
12 : 2
Little Devils
Saturday 9:00 AM20ELakers
4 : 5
Florida Vikings FC (Black)
Saturday 9:30 AM19FMiami Pinecrest Tigers
5 : 5
Stovi Stars Red
Saturday 10:30 AM19DFlorida Vikings FC (Orange)
11 : 3
Falcons U8
Saturday 10:30 AM19FPST South
6 : 2
Miami United
Saturday 10:30 AM20AWest Orange Fury
4 : 8
Miramar United
Saturday 10:30 AM20CMiami Lions FC Black
9 : 4
OCMI Team Bonos
Saturday 10:30 AM20DStovi Stars White
0 : 12
Soccer Pit Cobras U8
Saturday 11:00 AM19CFlorida Vikings FC (Black)
5 : 4
Little Devils
Saturday 11:00 AM19EHammocks Black
5 : 6
LC Tigers
Saturday 11:00 AM19FMini Manchester U8
10 : 4
Miami Pinecrest Tigers
Saturday 11:00 AM20AShark Attack
4 : 4
Fire
Saturday 11:00 AM20ELakers
1 : 12
Fireballs
Saturday 12:00 PM19EFalcons U8
4 : 4
Los Merengues
Saturday 12:30 PM19FMiami United
6 : 2
Stovi Stars Red

22teamGSB 688
 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
Soccer Pit Cobras U8
Best Overall Record
  Gold Division Championship
Sun 11:00 AM on 20A PST South(7:4)
PST South Gold Semi Final 1  
4th Best Overall Record    
Sun 9:30 AM on 20A PST South(12:5)  
Gold Quarterfinal #1  
Mini Manchester U8  
5th Best Overall Record  
Sun 12:30 PM on 19D PST South(10:7)
Gold Division Championship Gold Division Champion
 
 
Florida Vikings FC (Orange)  
2nd Best Overall Record  
   
   
Sun 11:00 AM on 20B Florida Vikings FC (Orange)(6:4)
Gold Semi Final 2
Miami Lions FC Black  
3rd Best Overall Record  
Sun 9:30 AM on 20B Miramar United(8:5)
Gold Quarterfinal #2
Miramar United
6th Best Overall Record Gold Division 3rd Place Match
Soccer Pit Cobras U8
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 12:30 PM on 19C Soccer Pit Cobras U8(12:3)
Gold Division 3rd Place Match Gold Division 3rd Place
 
 
Miramar United
 Quarterfinals Semi Final #2 Losing Team
Semi Finals
Fireballs
7th Best Overall Record
Sun 8:30 AM on 20A Fireballs(6:4)
Silver Quarterfinal #1  
Miami Pinecrest Tigers  
14th Best Overall Record   Silver Division Championship
Sun 10:00 AM on 20C Fireballs(7:3)
Silver Semi Final 1  
Little Devils    
10th Best Overall Record    
Sun 8:30 AM on 20B Florida Vikings FC (Black)(5:3)  
Silver Quarterfinal #2  
Florida Vikings FC (Black)  
11th Best Overall Record Sun 12:30 PM on 20C Los Merengues(9:3)
Silver Division Championship Silver Division Champion
West Orange Fury  
9th Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:30 AM on 20D Los Merengues(4:3)  
Silver Quarterfinal #3    
Los Merengues    
12th Best Overall Record    
Sun 10:00 AM on 20D Los Merengues(4:1)
Silver Semi Final 2
Falcons U8  
8th Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:30 AM on 20E Falcons U8(7:3)
Silver Quarterfinal #4
OCMI Team Bonos
13th Best Overall Record Silver Division 3rd Place Match
Florida Vikings FC (Black)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 12:30 PM on 20B Florida Vikings FC (Black)(4:3)
Silver Division 3rd Place Match Silver Division 3rd Place
 
 
Falcons U8
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 Quarterfinals
Semi Finals
Miami United
15th Best Overall Record
Sun 8:30 AM on 19C Miami United(9:2)
Bronze Quarterfinal #1  
Lakers  
22nd Best Overall Record   Bronze Division Championship
Sun 10:00 AM on 19C Hammocks Black(4:3)
Bronze Semi Final 1  
Shark Attack    
18th Best Overall Record    
Sun 8:30 AM on 19F Hammocks Black(12:3)  
Bronze Quarterfinal #4  
Hammocks Black  
19th Best Overall Record Sun 12:30 PM on 20E Hammocks Black(6:4)
Bronze Division Championship Bronze Division Champion
LC Tigers  
17th Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:30 AM on 19E LC Tigers(6:0)  
Bronze Quarterfinal #3    
Fire    
20th Best Overall Record    
Sun 10:00 AM on 19D Stovi Stars Red(6:4)
Stovi Stars White Bronze Semi Final 2
16th Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:30 AM on 19D  
Bronze Quarterfinal #2 Stovi Stars Red(5:1)
Stovi Stars Red
21st Best Overall Record
Bronze Division 3rd Place Match
Miami United
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 12:30 PM on 20D Miami United(9:7)
Bronze Division 3rd Place Match Bronze Division 3rd Place
 
 
LC Tigers
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***