Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015 Under 9 Boys Rec
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015 Under 9 Boys Rec
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015
Under 9 Boys Rec

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 04:17 PM - Aug 02 2015
Group A Group B
SurgeU9 (Watt) Nitrox U9
One Academy FC MSA-Eagles
Knights #1 Green Machine
Chivas MSA Falcons

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
SurgeU9 (Watt)
5:8
0 / -3
5:11
0 / -6
11:4
3 / +7
8:3
3 / +5
6/+3
29
26
1LWL
3
P  
One Academy FC
8:5
3 / +3
8:4
3 / +4
2:7
0 / -5
7:5
3 / +2
9/+4
25
21
W2WL
2
P  
Knights #1
1:12
0 / -11
4:8
0 / -4
4:11
0 / -7
2:8
0 / -6
0/-28
11
39
LL3L
4
P  
Chivas
12:1
3 / +11
11:5
3 / +6
7:2
3 / +5
12:1
3 / +11
12/+33
42
9
WWW4
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Nitrox U9
0:6
0 / -6
5:2
3 / +3
5:4
3 / +1
1:12
0 / -11
6/-13
11
24
1LWW
2
P  
MSA-Eagles
6:0
3 / +6
8:0
3 / +8
12:2
3 / +10
8:2
3 / +6
12/+30
34
4
W2WW
1
P  
Green Machine
6:5
3 / +1
0:8
0 / -8
4:5
0 / -1
5:7
0 / -2
3/-10
15
25
LL3W
3
P  
MSA Falcons
5:6
0 / -1
2:5
0 / -3
2:12
0 / -10
3:8
0 / -5
0/-19
12
31
LLL4
4
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 8:00 AM19ASurgeU9 (Watt)
5 : 8
One Academy FC
Friday 8:00 AM19BKnights #1
1 : 12
Chivas
Friday 8:30 AM19ANitrox U9
0 : 6
MSA-Eagles
Friday 8:30 AM19BGreen Machine
6 : 5
MSA Falcons
Friday 10:30 AM19AOne Academy FC
8 : 4
Knights #1
Friday 10:30 AM19BChivas
11 : 5
SurgeU9 (Watt)
Friday 11:00 AM19AMSA-Eagles
8 : 0
Green Machine
Friday 11:00 AM19BMSA Falcons
2 : 5
Nitrox U9
Saturday 9:30 AM19AGreen Machine
4 : 5
Nitrox U9
Saturday 9:30 AM19BMSA Falcons
2 : 12
MSA-Eagles
Saturday 10:00 AM19AKnights #1
4 : 11
SurgeU9 (Watt)
Saturday 10:00 AM19BChivas
7 : 2
One Academy FC
Saturday 12:00 PM18AMSA-Eagles
8 : 2
Knights #1
Saturday 12:00 PM18BChivas
12 : 1
Nitrox U9
Saturday 12:00 PM18CGreen Machine
5 : 7
One Academy FC
Saturday 12:00 PM19ASurgeU9 (Watt)
8 : 3
MSA Falcons

 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
Chivas
Best Record Group A
 
Sun 8:30 AM on 19A Chivas(8:5)
Nitrox U9 Semi Final #1  
2nd Best Record Group B    
Sat 1:30 PM on 19A SurgeU9 (Watt)(5:2)  
Quarterfinal #1  
SurgeU9 (Watt)  
3rd Best Record Group A  
Sun 10:30 AM on 19B Chivas(7:1)
Championship Champion
 
 
MSA-Eagles  
Best Record Group B  
   
   
Sun 8:30 AM on 19B MSA-Eagles(7:2)
Semi Final #2
One Academy FC  
2nd Best Record Group A  
Sat 1:30 PM on 19B One Academy FC(4:2)
Quarterfinal #2
Green Machine 3rd Place Match
3rd Best Record Group B
SurgeU9 (Watt)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 10:30 AM on 19A One Academy FC(9:5)
3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
 
One Academy FC
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***