Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015 Under 9 Girls Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015 Under 9 Girls Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015
Under 9 Girls Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 04:36 PM - Aug 02 2015
Group A Group B
Lightning Bolts U.S.A
Stovi Stars White Cobras
Pink Panthers MSVG Blitz
Awesomesauce San Antonio Chivas

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Lightning Bolts
11:0
3 / +11
11:2
3 / +9
5:7
0 / -2
5:1
3 / +4
9/+22
32
10
1WLW
2
P  
Stovi Stars White
0:11
0 / -11
1:12
0 / -11
4:2
3 / +2
2:5
0 / -3
3/-23
7
30
L2LW
3
P  
Pink Panthers
10:2
3 / +8
12:1
3 / +11
7:5
3 / +2
11:2
3 / +9
12/+30
40
10
WW3W
1
P  
Awesomesauce
2:10
0 / -8
2:11
0 / -9
2:4
0 / -2
1:12
0 / -11
0/-30
7
37
LLL4
4
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
U.S.A
6:6
1 / 0
5:4
3 / +1
4:2
3 / +2
12:1
3 / +11
10/+14
27
13
1TWW
1
P  
Cobras
6:6
1 / 0
6:5
3 / +1
6:3
3 / +3
2:11
0 / -9
7/-5
20
25
T2WW
2
P  
MSVG Blitz
3:5
0 / -2
5:6
0 / -1
2:4
0 / -2
5:2
3 / +3
3/-2
15
17
LL3L
4
V  
San Antonio Chivas
5:3
3 / +2
4:5
0 / -1
3:6
0 / -3
1:5
0 / -4
3/-6
13
19
LLW4
3
V  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 9:30 AM19ALightning Bolts
11 : 0
Stovi Stars White
Friday 9:30 AM19BPink Panthers
10 : 2
Awesomesauce
Friday 10:00 AM19AU.S.A
6 : 6
Cobras
Friday 10:00 AM19BMSVG Blitz
3 : 5
San Antonio Chivas
Friday 11:30 AM19AStovi Stars White
1 : 12
Pink Panthers
Friday 11:30 AM19BAwesomesauce
2 : 11
Lightning Bolts
Friday 12:00 PM19ACobras
6 : 5
MSVG Blitz
Friday 12:00 PM19BSan Antonio Chivas
4 : 5
U.S.A
Saturday 8:30 AM19AMSVG Blitz
2 : 4
U.S.A
Saturday 8:30 AM19BSan Antonio Chivas
3 : 6
Cobras
Saturday 9:00 AM19APink Panthers
7 : 5
Lightning Bolts
Saturday 9:00 AM19BAwesomesauce
2 : 4
Stovi Stars White
Saturday 10:30 AM19AAwesomesauce
1 : 12
U.S.A
Saturday 10:30 AM19BMSVG Blitz
5 : 2
Stovi Stars White
Saturday 11:00 AM19ALightning Bolts
5 : 1
San Antonio Chivas
Saturday 11:00 AM19BCobras
2 : 11
Pink Panthers

 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
Pink Panthers
Best Record Group A
 
Sun 9:00 AM on 19A Pink Panthers(7:3)
Cobras Semi Final #1  
2nd Best Record Group B    
Sat 12:30 PM on 18A Cobras(12:2)  
Quarterfinal #1  
Stovi Stars White  
3rd Best Record Group A  
Sun 11:00 AM on 19B Pink Panthers(4:1)
Championship Champion
 
 
U.S.A  
Best Record Group B  
   
   
Sun 9:00 AM on 19B U.S.A(5:3)
Semi Final #2
Lightning Bolts  
2nd Best Record Group A  
Sat 12:30 PM on 18B Lightning Bolts(7:4)
Quarterfinal #2
San Antonio Chivas 3rd Place Match
3rd Best Record Group B
Cobras
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 11:00 AM on 19A Lightning Bolts(3:0)
3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
 
Lightning Bolts
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***