Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015 Under 10 Girls Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015 Under 10 Girls Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015
Under 10 Girls Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 05:09 PM - Aug 02 2015
Group A Group B
Jaguars Cheetahs
OESC Ohio Kickin Chicks AFX
Boston Lightning Bolts Lucky Charms
KNBC Girls Team Fierce

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Jaguars
3:2
3 / +1
8:2
3 / +6
7:4
3 / +3
7:1
3 / +6
12/+16
25
9
1WWW
P
1
OESC Ohio Kickin Chicks
2:3
0 / -1
7:9
0 / -2
2:1
3 / +1
4:1
3 / +3
6/+1
15
14
L2LW
V
5
Boston Lightning Bolts
6:1
3 / +5
9:7
3 / +2
4:7
0 / -3
3:6
0 / -3
6/+1
22
21
LW3W
V
4
KNBC Girls
1:6
0 / -5
2:8
0 / -6
1:2
0 / -1
0:9
0 / -9
0/-21
4
25
LLL4
P
8
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Cheetahs
4:4
1 / 0
10:1
3 / +9
3:1
3 / +2
9:0
3 / +9
10/+20
26
6
1TWW
D
2
AFX
4:4
1 / 0
6:3
3 / +3
9:2
3 / +7
6:3
3 / +3
10/+13
25
12
T2WW
D
3
Lucky Charms
4:4
1 / 0
3:6
0 / -3
1:3
0 / -2
1:4
0 / -3
1/-8
9
17
LL3T
V
6
Team Fierce
4:4
1 / 0
1:10
0 / -9
2:9
0 / -7
1:7
0 / -6
1/-22
8
30
LLT4
V
7
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 11:00 AM18AJaguars
3 : 2
OESC Ohio Kickin Chicks
Friday 11:00 AM18CCheetahs
4 : 4
AFX
Friday 11:00 AM18EBoston Lightning Bolts
6 : 1
KNBC Girls
Friday 11:00 AM18FLucky Charms
4 : 4
Team Fierce
Friday 12:30 PM18AOESC Ohio Kickin Chicks
7 : 9
Boston Lightning Bolts
Friday 12:30 PM18BKNBC Girls
2 : 8
Jaguars
Friday 12:30 PM18DTeam Fierce
1 : 10
Cheetahs
Friday 12:30 PM18FAFX
6 : 3
Lucky Charms
Saturday 10:30 AM18BKNBC Girls
1 : 2
OESC Ohio Kickin Chicks
Saturday 10:30 AM18DTeam Fierce
2 : 9
AFX
Saturday 11:00 AM18ABoston Lightning Bolts
4 : 7
Jaguars
Saturday 11:00 AM18CLucky Charms
1 : 3
Cheetahs
Saturday 12:30 PM18EKNBC Girls
0 : 9
Cheetahs
Saturday 12:30 PM18FLucky Charms
1 : 4
OESC Ohio Kickin Chicks
Saturday 12:30 PM19AJaguars
7 : 1
Team Fierce
Saturday 12:30 PM19BAFX
6 : 3
Boston Lightning Bolts

 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
Jaguars
Best Record Group A
 
Sun 9:30 AM on 19A Jaguars(6:5)
AFX Semi Final #1  
2nd Best Record Group B    
Sun 8:00 AM on 19A AFX(6:2)  
Quarterfinal #1  
OESC Ohio Kickin Chicks  
3rd Best Record Group A  
Sun 11:30 AM on 19B Cheetahs(9:3)
Championship Champion
 
 
Cheetahs  
Best Record Group B  
   
   
Sun 9:30 AM on 19B Cheetahs(9:1)
Semi Final #2
Boston Lightning Bolts  
2nd Best Record Group A  
Sun 8:00 AM on 19B Boston Lightning Bolts(9:2)
Quarterfinal #2
Lucky Charms 3rd Place Match
3rd Best Record Group B
AFX
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 11:30 AM on 19A AFX(8:7)
3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
 
Boston Lightning Bolts
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***