Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015 Under 12 Girls Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015 Under 12 Girls Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 31 - August 2, 2015
Under 12 Girls Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 08:14 PM - Aug 02 2015
Group A
Misfitz
StoviStars
Crew
Tazmanian Titans
Acosta Girls White
Miami Exclusivo Girls
Furious 5

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Misfitz
5:2
3 / +3
7:1
3 / +6
7:7
1 / 0
3:7
0 / -4
7/+5
22
17
1WT4L6W
P
3
StoviStars
2:5
0 / -3
4:4
1 / 0
1:3
0 / -2
2:9
0 / -7
1/-12
9
21
L2TL5L7
P
6
Crew
6:8
0 / -2
4:4
1 / 0
7:7
1 / 0
11:1
3 / +10
5/+8
28
20
TT3L56W
P
5
Tazmanian Titans
8:6
3 / +2
5:7
0 / -2
3:1
3 / +2
5:4
3 / +1
9/+3
21
18
1WW4LW7
P
2
Acosta Girls White
11:0
3 / +11
7:5
3 / +2
12:0
3 / +12
7:3
3 / +4
12/+29
37
8
W23W5WW
P
1
Miami Exclusivo Girls
0:11
0 / -11
12:1
3 / +11
4:5
0 / -1
9:2
3 / +7
6/+6
25
19
1W3LL6W
P
4
Furious 5
1:7
0 / -6
1:12
0 / -11
0:12
0 / -12
1:11
0 / -10
0/-39
3
42
L2L4LL7
P
7
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 8:00 AM16DMisfitz
5 : 2
StoviStars
Friday 8:00 AM16ECrew
6 : 8
Tazmanian Titans
Friday 8:00 AM16FAcosta Girls White
11 : 0
Miami Exclusivo Girls
Friday 9:00 AM16EFurious 5
1 : 7
Misfitz
Friday 9:00 AM16FStoviStars
4 : 4
Crew
Friday 9:00 AM17ATazmanian Titans
5 : 7
Acosta Girls White
Friday 10:00 AM17AMiami Exclusivo Girls
12 : 1
Furious 5
Saturday 11:00 AM16DStoviStars
1 : 3
Tazmanian Titans
Saturday 12:30 PM16DMisfitz
7 : 7
Crew
Saturday 12:30 PM16ETazmanian Titans
5 : 4
Miami Exclusivo Girls
Saturday 12:30 PM16FAcosta Girls White
12 : 0
Furious 5
Saturday 1:30 PM16EMisfitz
3 : 7
Acosta Girls White
Saturday 1:30 PM16FStoviStars
2 : 9
Miami Exclusivo Girls
Saturday 1:30 PM17ACrew
11 : 1
Furious 5

 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
Acosta Girls White
Best Record
 
 
Sun 11:30 AM on 16E Acosta Girls White(7:1)
Semi Final 1  
Miami Exclusivo Girls    
4th Best Record    
Sun 10:00 AM on 16D Miami Exclusivo Girls(8:5)  
Quarterfinal #1  
Crew  
5th Best Record  
Sun 1:00 PM on 16F Acosta Girls White(2:0)
Championship Champion
 
Misfitz  
3rd Best Record  
Sun 10:00 AM on 16F Misfitz(6:1)  
Quarterfinal #2    
StoviStars    
6th Best Record    
Sun 11:30 AM on 16F Misfitz(2:1)
Semi Final 2
Tazmanian Titans  
2nd Best Record  
Sun 10:00 AM on 17A Tazmanian Titans(9:3)
Quarterfinal #3
Furious 5
7th Best Record
3rd Place Match
Miami Exclusivo Girls
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 1:00 PM on 16E Tazmanian Titans(6:0)
3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
 
Tazmanian Titans
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***