Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016 Under 9 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016 Under 9 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016
Under 9 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 06:25 PM - Jul 31 2016
Group A Group B Group C
Mini Manchester Kraken Elite PST South
Elite FC Cobras Los Merengues
Space Coast United Hammocks Black Thermo FC
X-Men Miami Lions FC Black Florida Gulf Coast Dutch Lions FC
J5 Lehigh Blue Stovi Stars J5 Lehigh Yellow
FC United FC Dallas RGV Red

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Mini Manchester
6:0
3 / +6
7:2
3 / +5
12:2
3 / +10
12:0
3 / +12
12/+33
37
4
1WWWW6
P
1
Elite FC
0:6
0 / -6
6:1
3 / +5
2:6
0 / -4
11:1
3 / +10
6/+5
19
14
L23WWL
P
9
Space Coast United
2:2
1 / 0
2:7
0 / -5
7:0
3 / +7
3:2
3 / +1
7/+3
14
11
L23TWW
P
7
X-Men
2:2
1 / 0
0:5
0 / -5
2:12
0 / -10
1:11
0 / -10
1/-25
5
30
LLT45L
P
14
J5 Lehigh Blue
1:4
0 / -3
1:6
0 / -5
0:7
0 / -7
0:12
0 / -12
0/-27
2
29
LLL45L
P
16
FC United
4:1
3 / +3
5:0
3 / +5
6:2
3 / +4
2:3
0 / -1
9/+11
17
6
1WLWW6
P
6
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Kraken Elite
7:4
3 / +3
6:3
3 / +3
8:1
3 / +7
11:2
3 / +9
12/+22
32
10
1WWWW6
P
2
Cobras
4:7
0 / -3
6:2
3 / +4
8:4
3 / +4
12:5
3 / +7
9/+12
30
18
L23WWW
P
5
Hammocks Black
2:7
0 / -5
3:6
0 / -3
9:1
3 / +8
12:1
3 / +11
6/+11
26
15
L23LWW
V
8
Miami Lions FC Black
7:2
3 / +5
5:3
3 / +2
1:8
0 / -7
5:12
0 / -7
6/-7
18
25
LLW45W
V
10
Stovi Stars
0:3
0 / -3
2:6
0 / -4
1:9
0 / -8
2:11
0 / -9
0/-24
5
29
LLL45L
P
15
FC Dallas RGV Red
3:0
3 / +3
3:5
0 / -2
4:8
0 / -4
1:12
0 / -11
3/-14
11
25
1LLLW6
P
13
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP C POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
PST South
12:2
3 / +10
12:1
3 / +11
5:6
0 / -1
9:5
3 / +4
9/+24
38
14
1WLWW6
P
4
Los Merengues
2:12
0 / -10
1:8
0 / -7
6:6
1 / 0
10:4
3 / +6
4/-11
19
30
L2LTW6
V
12
Thermo FC
6:4
3 / +2
8:1
3 / +7
6:5
3 / +1
7:2
3 / +5
12/+15
27
12
WW3WW6
P
3
Florida Gulf Coast Dutch Lions FC
4:6
0 / -2
9:3
3 / +6
6:6
1 / 0
5:9
0 / -4
4/0
24
24
LTL4W6
V
11
J5 Lehigh Yellow
1:12
0 / -11
3:9
0 / -6
2:7
0 / -5
4:10
0 / -6
0/-28
10
38
LLLL56
P
17
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 8:30 AM18APST South
12 : 2
Los Merengues
Friday 8:30 AM18BThermo FC
6 : 4
Florida Gulf Coast Dutch Lions FC
Friday 8:30 AM19AMini Manchester
6 : 0
Elite FC
Friday 8:30 AM19BX-Men
2 : 2
Space Coast United
Friday 8:30 AM19CJ5 Lehigh Blue
1 : 4
FC United
Friday 9:30 AM18AJ5 Lehigh Yellow
1 : 12
PST South
Friday 9:30 AM18BThermo FC
8 : 1
Los Merengues
Friday 9:30 AM19AKraken Elite
7 : 4
Cobras
Friday 9:30 AM19BMiami Lions FC Black
7 : 2
Hammocks Black
Friday 9:30 AM19CStovi Stars
0 : 3
FC Dallas RGV Red
Friday 10:30 AM18AElite FC
6 : 1
J5 Lehigh Blue
Friday 10:30 AM18BFlorida Gulf Coast Dutch Lions FC
9 : 3
J5 Lehigh Yellow
Friday 10:30 AM19ASpace Coast United
2 : 7
Mini Manchester
Friday 10:30 AM19CFC United
5 : 0
X-Men
Friday 12:00 PM19AHammocks Black
3 : 6
Kraken Elite
Friday 12:00 PM19BFC Dallas RGV Red
3 : 5
Miami Lions FC Black
Friday 12:00 PM19CCobras
6 : 2
Stovi Stars
Saturday 8:00 AM18BMiami Lions FC Black
1 : 8
Kraken Elite
Saturday 8:30 AM18ACobras
8 : 4
FC Dallas RGV Red
Saturday 8:30 AM18BStovi Stars
1 : 9
Hammocks Black
Saturday 8:30 AM19AElite FC
2 : 6
FC United
Saturday 8:30 AM19BJ5 Lehigh Blue
0 : 7
Space Coast United
Saturday 8:30 AM19CX-Men
2 : 12
Mini Manchester
Saturday 9:30 AM18APST South
5 : 6
Thermo FC
Saturday 9:30 AM19AX-Men
1 : 11
Elite FC
Saturday 9:30 AM19BJ5 Lehigh Blue
0 : 12
Mini Manchester
Saturday 9:30 AM19CSpace Coast United
3 : 2
FC United
Saturday 10:00 AM19AMiami Lions FC Black
5 : 12
Cobras
Saturday 10:00 AM19BStovi Stars
2 : 11
Kraken Elite
Saturday 10:00 AM19CHammocks Black
12 : 1
FC Dallas RGV Red
Saturday 10:30 AM18ALos Merengues
6 : 6
Florida Gulf Coast Dutch Lions FC
Saturday 10:30 AM18BJ5 Lehigh Yellow
2 : 7
Thermo FC
Saturday 11:30 AM19AFlorida Gulf Coast Dutch Lions FC
5 : 9
PST South
Saturday 11:30 AM19BLos Merengues
10 : 4
J5 Lehigh Yellow

16teamGS 88
 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
Mini Manchester
Best Overall Record
Sun 9:00 AM on 19A Mini Manchester(5:4)
Gold Quarterfinal #1  
Hammocks Black   Gold Division Championship
8th Best Overall Record Sun 10:30 AM on 19A PST South(5:4)
PST South Gold Semi Final 1  
4th Best Overall Record    
Sun 9:00 AM on 19B PST South(8:7)  
Gold Quarterfinal #2  
Cobras  
5th Best Overall Record  
Sun 12:30 PM on 19B Kraken Elite(8:4)
Gold Division Championship Gold Division Champion
Kraken Elite  
2nd Best Overall Record  
Sun 9:00 AM on 19C Kraken Elite(12:1)  
Gold Quarterfinal #3    
Space Coast United    
7th Best Overall Record    
Sun 10:30 AM on 19B Kraken Elite(6:2)
Gold Semi Final 2
Thermo FC  
3rd Best Overall Record  
Sun 9:00 AM on 18A Thermo FC(8:3)
Gold Quarterfinal #4
FC United
6th Best Overall Record Gold Division 3rd Place Match
Mini Manchester
Gold Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 12:30 PM on 19A Mini Manchester(5:2)
Gold Division 3rd Place Match Gold Division 3rd Place
 
 
Thermo FC
Gold Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
Elite FC
9th Best Overall Record
J5 Lehigh Blue Sun 9:00 AM on 18B Elite FC(8:4)
16th Best Overall Record Silver Quarterfinal #1  
Sun 8:00 AM on 18B J5 Lehigh Yellow(7:2)  
Silver Qualifying Match Winner Qualifying Match   Silver Division Championship
J5 Lehigh Yellow Sun 10:30 AM on 19C Los Merengues(8:3)
17th Best Overall Record Silver Semi Final 1  
Los Merengues    
12th Best Overall Record    
Sun 9:00 AM on 18C Los Merengues(7:5)  
Silver Quarterfinal #2  
FC Dallas RGV Red  
13th Best Overall Record Sun 12:30 PM on 18A Miami Lions FC Black(10:2)
Silver Division Championship Silver Division Champion
Miami Lions FC Black  
10th Best Overall Record  
Sun 9:00 AM on 18D Miami Lions FC Black(5:3)  
Silver Quarterfinal #3    
Stovi Stars    
15th Best Overall Record    
Sun 10:30 AM on 18A Miami Lions FC Black(10:8)
Silver Semi Final 2
Florida Gulf Coast Dutch Lions FC  
11th Best Overall Record  
Sun 9:00 AM on 18E Florida Gulf Coast Dutch Lions FC(11:2)
Silver Quarterfinal #4
X-Men
14th Best Overall Record Silver Division 3rd Place Match
Elite FC
Silver Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 12:30 PM on 19C Florida Gulf Coast Dutch Lions FC(11:6)
Silver Division 3rd Place Match Silver Division 3rd Place
 
 
Florida Gulf Coast Dutch Lions FC
Silver Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***