Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016 Under 10 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016 Under 10 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016
Under 10 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 06:25 PM - Jul 31 2016
Group A Group B Group C Group D
Azul Maximus Man City Strikers Thundercats Florida Vikings FC
Acosta Boys Black The Strike Force The Trident Of Dragons Gulf Coast Show
Wolfpack The Lions FSC FL Strikers Machines
Hurricanes Acosta Boys White Stovi Stars White Stovi Stars Red
Florida Dynamite ACSC Alamo City Vipers Ronaldo Bluffton Strikers
Bluejays Gulf Coast Stingrays

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Azul Maximus
12:1
3 / +11
9:2
3 / +7
10:3
3 / +7
8:2
3 / +6
12/+31
39
8
1WWWW6
P
2
Acosta Boys Black
1:12
0 / -11
11:10
3 / +1
12:3
3 / +9
9:3
3 / +6
9/+5
33
28
L23WWW
P
9
Wolfpack
4:1
3 / +3
2:9
0 / -7
4:8
0 / -4
9:0
3 / +9
6/+1
19
18
L23WLW
V
13
Hurricanes
1:4
0 / -3
5:1
3 / +4
3:10
0 / -7
3:9
0 / -6
3/-12
12
24
LLL45W
P
15
Florida Dynamite
8:3
3 / +5
10:11
0 / -1
8:4
3 / +4
2:8
0 / -6
6/+2
28
26
LLW45W
V
11
Bluejays
3:8
0 / -5
1:5
0 / -4
3:12
0 / -9
0:9
0 / -9
0/-27
7
34
1LLLL6
P
20
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Man City Strikers
3:9
0 / -6
8:1
3 / +7
12:1
3 / +11
12:3
3 / +9
9/+21
35
14
1LWWW6
V
6
The Strike Force
9:3
3 / +6
10:1
3 / +9
4:5
0 / -1
12:3
3 / +9
9/+23
35
12
W23WWL
V
5
The Lions FSC
6:4
3 / +2
1:8
0 / -7
11:2
3 / +9
2:8
0 / -6
6/-2
20
22
L23WWL
P
14
Acosta Boys White
4:6
0 / -2
2:12
0 / -10
1:12
0 / -11
3:12
0 / -9
0/-32
10
42
LLL45L
D
21
ACSC Alamo City Vipers
1:12
0 / -11
1:10
0 / -9
2:11
0 / -9
3:12
0 / -9
0/-38
7
45
LLL45L
D
22
Gulf Coast Stingrays
12:1
3 / +11
12:2
3 / +10
5:4
3 / +1
8:2
3 / +6
12/+28
37
9
1WWWW6
P
3
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP C POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Thundercats
10:6
3 / +4
9:8
3 / +1
2:7
0 / -5
12:6
3 / +6
9/+6
33
27
1WLWW6
P
8
The Trident Of Dragons
4:9
0 / -5
8:9
0 / -1
8:1
3 / +7
10:3
3 / +7
6/+8
30
22
L2LWW6
P
10
FL Strikers
9:4
3 / +5
8:2
3 / +6
7:2
3 / +5
8:2
3 / +6
12/+22
32
10
WW3WW6
P
4
Stovi Stars White
2:8
0 / -6
2:5
0 / -3
1:8
0 / -7
6:12
0 / -6
0/-22
11
33
LLL4L6
P
19
Ronaldo
6:10
0 / -4
5:2
3 / +3
2:8
0 / -6
3:10
0 / -7
3/-14
16
30
LLLW56
P
16
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP D POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Florida Vikings FC
1:11
0 / -10
10:0
3 / +10
4:6
0 / -2
6:3
3 / +3
6/+1
21
20
1LLWW6
P
12
Gulf Coast Show
11:1
3 / +10
6:3
3 / +3
12:2
3 / +10
12:2
3 / +10
12/+33
41
8
W2WWW6
P
1
Machines
5:3
3 / +2
3:6
0 / -3
6:4
3 / +2
11:3
3 / +8
9/+9
25
16
WL3WW6
P
7
Stovi Stars Red
3:5
0 / -2
5:5
1 / 0
2:12
0 / -10
3:6
0 / -3
1/-15
13
28
LLL4T6
V
17
Bluffton Strikers
0:10
0 / -10
5:5
1 / 0
3:11
0 / -8
2:12
0 / -10
1/-28
10
38
LLLT56
V
18
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 8:00 AM16AFlorida Dynamite
8 : 3
Bluejays
Friday 8:00 AM18EAzul Maximus
12 : 1
Acosta Boys Black
Friday 8:00 AM18FHurricanes
1 : 4
Wolfpack
Friday 8:30 AM16AACSC Alamo City Vipers
1 : 12
Gulf Coast Stingrays
Friday 8:30 AM18CFlorida Vikings FC
1 : 11
Gulf Coast Show
Friday 8:30 AM18DMachines
5 : 3
Stovi Stars Red
Friday 8:30 AM18EMan City Strikers
3 : 9
The Strike Force
Friday 8:30 AM18FAcosta Boys White
4 : 6
The Lions FSC
Friday 9:30 AM16AAcosta Boys Black
11 : 10
Florida Dynamite
Friday 9:30 AM18CBluffton Strikers
0 : 10
Florida Vikings FC
Friday 9:30 AM18DMachines
3 : 6
Gulf Coast Show
Friday 9:30 AM18EWolfpack
2 : 9
Azul Maximus
Friday 9:30 AM18FBluejays
1 : 5
Hurricanes
Friday 10:00 AM18DThe Lions FSC
1 : 8
Man City Strikers
Friday 10:00 AM18EGulf Coast Stingrays
12 : 2
Acosta Boys White
Friday 10:00 AM18FThe Strike Force
10 : 1
ACSC Alamo City Vipers
Friday 10:30 AM18CRonaldo
6 : 10
Thundercats
Friday 10:30 AM18DFL Strikers
9 : 4
The Trident Of Dragons
Friday 10:30 AM18EStovi Stars Red
5 : 5
Bluffton Strikers
Friday 11:30 AM18AFL Strikers
8 : 2
Stovi Stars White
Friday 11:30 AM18BThundercats
9 : 8
The Trident Of Dragons
Friday 12:30 PM18BStovi Stars White
2 : 5
Ronaldo
Saturday 8:00 AM18CAcosta Boys Black
12 : 3
Bluejays
Saturday 8:00 AM18DFlorida Dynamite
8 : 4
Wolfpack
Saturday 8:00 AM18EHurricanes
3 : 10
Azul Maximus
Saturday 8:30 AM18CThundercats
2 : 7
FL Strikers
Saturday 8:30 AM18DFlorida Vikings FC
4 : 6
Machines
Saturday 9:00 AM18DThe Strike Force
4 : 5
Gulf Coast Stingrays
Saturday 9:00 AM18EACSC Alamo City Vipers
2 : 11
The Lions FSC
Saturday 9:00 AM18FAcosta Boys White
1 : 12
Man City Strikers
Saturday 9:30 AM18CThe Trident Of Dragons
8 : 1
Stovi Stars White
Saturday 9:30 AM18DRonaldo
2 : 8
FL Strikers
Saturday 9:30 AM18EGulf Coast Show
12 : 2
Stovi Stars Red
Saturday 9:30 AM18FBluffton Strikers
3 : 11
Machines
Saturday 10:00 AM18CHurricanes
3 : 9
Acosta Boys Black
Saturday 10:00 AM18EFlorida Dynamite
2 : 8
Azul Maximus
Saturday 10:00 AM18FWolfpack
9 : 0
Bluejays
Saturday 10:30 AM18CStovi Stars White
6 : 12
Thundercats
Saturday 10:30 AM18DThe Trident Of Dragons
10 : 3
Ronaldo
Saturday 10:30 AM18EStovi Stars Red
3 : 6
Florida Vikings FC
Saturday 10:30 AM18FGulf Coast Show
12 : 2
Bluffton Strikers
Saturday 11:30 AM16BThe Lions FSC
2 : 8
Gulf Coast Stingrays
Saturday 11:30 AM18EAcosta Boys White
3 : 12
The Strike Force
Saturday 11:30 AM18FACSC Alamo City Vipers
3 : 12
Man City Strikers

22teamGSB 688
 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
Gulf Coast Show
Best Overall Record
  Gold Division Championship
Sun 10:00 AM on 18B Gulf Coast Show(8:3)
FL Strikers Gold Semi Final 1  
4th Best Overall Record    
Sun 8:30 AM on 19C The Strike Force(10:3)  
Gold Quarterfinal #1  
The Strike Force  
5th Best Overall Record  
Sun 12:00 PM on 18C Gulf Coast Show(12:3)
Gold Division Championship Gold Division Champion
 
 
Azul Maximus  
2nd Best Overall Record  
   
   
Sun 10:00 AM on 18C Azul Maximus(9:3)
Gold Semi Final 2
Gulf Coast Stingrays  
3rd Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:30 AM on 18A Gulf Coast Stingrays(5:4)
Gold Quarterfinal #2
Man City Strikers
6th Best Overall Record Gold Division 3rd Place Match
The Strike Force
Gold Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 12:00 PM on 18B The Strike Force(9:3)
Gold Division 3rd Place Match Gold Division 3rd Place
 
 
Gulf Coast Stingrays
 Quarterfinals Gold Semi Final #2 Losing Team
Semi Finals
Machines
7th Best Overall Record
Sun 8:30 AM on 18B Machines(11:3)
Silver Quarterfinal #1  
The Lions FSC  
14th Best Overall Record   Silver Division Championship
Sun 10:00 AM on 18D Machines(8:6)
Silver Semi Final 1  
The Trident Of Dragons    
10th Best Overall Record    
Sun 8:30 AM on 18C Florida Dynamite(9:8)  
Silver Quarterfinal #2  
Florida Dynamite  
11th Best Overall Record Sun 12:00 PM on 18E Machines(7:5)
Silver Division Championship Silver Division Champion
Thundercats  
8th Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:30 AM on 18D Thundercats(2:1)  
Silver Quarterfinal #3    
Wolfpack    
13th Best Overall Record    
Sun 10:00 AM on 18E Florida Vikings FC(9:3)
Silver Semi Final 2
Acosta Boys Black  
9th Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:30 AM on 18E Florida Vikings FC(6:5)
Silver Quarterfinal #4
Florida Vikings FC
12th Best Overall Record Silver Division 3rd Place Match
Florida Dynamite
Silver Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 12:00 PM on 18D Florida Dynamite(6:2)
Silver Division 3rd Place Match Silver Division 3rd Place
 
 
Thundercats
Silver Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 Quarterfinals
Semi Finals
Hurricanes
15th Best Overall Record
Sun 9:30 AM on 18D Hurricanes(8:2)
Bronze Quarterfinal #1  
ACSC Alamo City Vipers  
22th Best Overall Record   Bronze Division Championship
Sun 11:00 AM on 18B Hurricanes(7:1)
Bronze Semi Final 1  
Bluffton Strikers    
18th Best Overall Record    
Sun 9:30 AM on 18E Stovi Stars White(8:4)  
Bronze Quarterfinal #2  
Stovi Stars White  
19th Best Overall Record Sun 12:30 PM on 18C Stovi Stars Red(6:5)
Bronze Division Championship Bronze Division Champion
Ronaldo  
16th Best Overall Record  
Sun 9:30 AM on 18F Ronaldo(7:2)  
Bronze Quarterfinal #3    
Acosta Boys White    
21th Best Overall Record    
Sun 11:00 AM on 18C Stovi Stars Red(7:6)
Stovi Stars Red Bronze Semi Final 2
17th Best Overall Record  
Sun 9:30 AM on 16A  
Bronze Quarterfinal #4 Stovi Stars Red(4:1)
Bluejays
20th Best Overall Record
Bronze Division 3rd Place Match
Stovi Stars White
Bronze Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 12:30 PM on 18B Stovi Stars White(7:4)
Bronze Division 3rd Place Match Bronze Division 3rd Place
 
 
Ronaldo
Bronze Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***