Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016 Under 11 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016 Under 11 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016
Under 11 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 05:46 PM - Jul 31 2016
Group A Group B Group C
Barcelona Little Stars Kraken Shooting Stars
Cape Coral FC Lions Internacional Westside Elite
Collier FC Powerhouse Net Rippers
East West United Independiente Soccer Club Florida Vikings FC Black
HC Kix Amigos Soccerpit 0405
FC Dallas RGV Ellington Knights

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Barcelona Little Stars
6:4
3 / +2
5:5
1 / 0
5:4
3 / +1
10:1
3 / +9
10/+12
26
14
1WTWW6
P
3
Cape Coral FC
4:6
0 / -2
5:4
3 / +1
2:9
0 / -7
5:12
0 / -7
3/-15
16
31
L23LWL
P
14
Collier FC
2:6
0 / -4
5:5
1 / 0
1:3
0 / -2
3:11
0 / -8
1/-14
11
25
T23LLL
P
15
East West United
6:2
3 / +4
2:8
0 / -6
4:5
0 / -1
12:5
3 / +7
6/+4
24
20
LWW45L
D
9
HC Kix
6:0
3 / +6
4:5
0 / -1
3:1
3 / +2
1:10
0 / -9
6/-2
14
16
LLW45W
D
10
FC Dallas RGV
0:6
0 / -6
8:2
3 / +6
9:2
3 / +7
11:3
3 / +8
9/+15
28
13
1WWWL6
P
6
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Kraken
4:2
3 / +2
11:4
3 / +7
11:1
3 / +10
11:2
3 / +9
12/+28
37
9
1WWWW6
P
1
Lions Internacional
2:4
0 / -2
9:1
3 / +8
11:1
3 / +10
12:2
3 / +10
9/+26
34
8
L23WWW
V
4
Powerhouse
6:3
3 / +3
4:11
0 / -7
8:5
3 / +3
12:2
3 / +10
9/+9
30
21
L23WWW
V
7
Independiente Soccer Club
3:6
0 / -3
11:2
3 / +9
1:11
0 / -10
2:12
0 / -10
3/-14
17
31
LLL45W
D
12
Amigos
12:3
3 / +9
1:9
0 / -8
5:8
0 / -3
2:11
0 / -9
3/-11
20
31
LLL45W
D
11
Ellington Knights
3:12
0 / -9
2:11
0 / -9
1:11
0 / -10
2:12
0 / -10
0/-38
8
46
1LLLL6
P
17
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP C POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Shooting Stars
2:8
0 / -6
4:3
3 / +1
3:11
0 / -8
3:4
0 / -1
3/-14
12
26
1LLLW6
P
13
Westside Elite
8:2
3 / +6
8:3
3 / +5
3:4
0 / -1
11:2
3 / +9
9/+19
30
11
W2WLW6
P
5
Net Rippers
3:8
0 / -5
3:8
0 / -5
11:3
3 / +8
12:4
3 / +8
6/+6
29
23
WL3LW6
P
8
Florida Vikings FC Black
8:3
3 / +5
12:1
3 / +11
4:3
3 / +1
4:3
3 / +1
12/+18
28
10
WWW4W6
P
2
Soccerpit 0405
3:4
0 / -1
1:12
0 / -11
4:12
0 / -8
2:11
0 / -9
0/-29
10
39
LLLL56
P
16
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 8:30 AM16BShooting Stars
2 : 8
Westside Elite
Friday 8:30 AM16CNet Rippers
3 : 8
Florida Vikings FC Black
Friday 8:30 AM16DBarcelona Little Stars
6 : 4
Cape Coral FC
Friday 8:30 AM16EEast West United
6 : 2
Collier FC
Friday 8:30 AM16FHC Kix
6 : 0
FC Dallas RGV
Friday 9:30 AM16BSoccerpit 0405
3 : 4
Shooting Stars
Friday 9:30 AM16CNet Rippers
3 : 8
Westside Elite
Friday 9:30 AM16DKraken
4 : 2
Lions Internacional
Friday 9:30 AM16EIndependiente Soccer Club
3 : 6
Powerhouse
Friday 9:30 AM16FAmigos
12 : 3
Ellington Knights
Friday 10:30 AM16CFlorida Vikings FC Black
12 : 1
Soccerpit 0405
Friday 11:00 AM16BCollier FC
5 : 5
Barcelona Little Stars
Friday 11:00 AM16CFC Dallas RGV
8 : 2
East West United
Friday 11:00 AM16DCape Coral FC
5 : 4
HC Kix
Friday 11:30 AM16BLions Internacional
9 : 1
Amigos
Friday 11:30 AM18EPowerhouse
4 : 11
Kraken
Friday 11:30 AM18FEllington Knights
2 : 11
Independiente Soccer Club
Saturday 8:00 AM16CCape Coral FC
2 : 9
FC Dallas RGV
Saturday 8:00 AM16DHC Kix
3 : 1
Collier FC
Saturday 8:00 AM16FEast West United
4 : 5
Barcelona Little Stars
Saturday 8:30 AM16ALions Internacional
11 : 1
Ellington Knights
Saturday 8:30 AM16BAmigos
5 : 8
Powerhouse
Saturday 8:30 AM16DIndependiente Soccer Club
1 : 11
Kraken
Saturday 9:00 AM16ECollier FC
3 : 11
FC Dallas RGV
Saturday 9:30 AM16EEast West United
12 : 5
Cape Coral FC
Saturday 9:30 AM16FHC Kix
1 : 10
Barcelona Little Stars
Saturday 10:00 AM16DShooting Stars
3 : 11
Net Rippers
Saturday 10:00 AM16EIndependiente Soccer Club
2 : 12
Lions Internacional
Saturday 10:00 AM16FAmigos
2 : 11
Kraken
Saturday 10:30 AM16FPowerhouse
12 : 2
Ellington Knights
Saturday 11:00 AM16AWestside Elite
3 : 4
Florida Vikings FC Black
Saturday 11:00 AM16CSoccerpit 0405
4 : 12
Net Rippers
Saturday 12:00 PM16AFlorida Vikings FC Black
4 : 3
Shooting Stars
Saturday 12:00 PM16CWestside Elite
11 : 2
Soccerpit 0405

16teamGS 88
 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
Kraken
Best Overall Record
Sun 9:00 AM on 16B Kraken(8:0)
Gold Quarterfinal #1  
Net Rippers   Gold Division Championship
8th Best Overall Record Sun 10:30 AM on 16A Kraken(12:0)
Lions Internacional Gold Semi Final 1  
4th Best Overall Record    
Sun 9:00 AM on 16C Westside Elite(7:5)  
Gold Quarterfinal #2  
Westside Elite  
5th Best Overall Record  
Sun 11:30 AM on 18F Kraken(9:2)
Gold Division Championship Gold Division Champion
Florida Vikings FC Black  
2nd Best Overall Record  
Sun 9:00 AM on 16D Powerhouse(6:5)  
Gold Quarterfinal #3    
Powerhouse    
7th Best Overall Record    
Sun 10:30 AM on 16B FC Dallas RGV(7:3)
Gold Semi Final 2
Barcelona Little Stars  
3rd Best Overall Record  
Sun 9:00 AM on 16E FC Dallas RGV(5:1)
Gold Quarterfinal #4
FC Dallas RGV
6th Best Overall Record Gold Division 3rd Place Match
Westside Elite
Gold Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 11:30 AM on 16A Powerhouse(6:3)
Gold Division 3rd Place Match Gold Division 3rd Place
 
 
Powerhouse
Gold Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
East West United
9th Best Overall Record
Soccerpit 0405 Sun 9:30 AM on 16B East West United(11:6)
16th Best Overall Record Silver Quarterfinal #1  
Sun 8:00 AM on 16C Soccerpit 0405(8:4)  
Silver Qualifying Match Winner Qualifying Match   Silver Division Championship
Ellington Knights Sun 11:00 AM on 18E East West United(5:4)
17th Best Overall Record Silver Semi Final 1  
Independiente Soccer Club    
12th Best Overall Record    
Sun 9:30 AM on 16C Independiente Soccer Club(6:3)  
Silver Quarterfinal #2  
Shooting Stars  
13th Best Overall Record Sun 12:00 PM on 18F East West United(9:3)
Silver Division Championship Silver Division Champion
HC Kix  
10th Best Overall Record  
Sun 9:30 AM on 16D HC Kix(4:2)  
Silver Quarterfinal #3    
Collier FC    
15th Best Overall Record    
Sun 11:00 AM on 16C Amigos(10:4)
Silver Semi Final 2
Amigos  
11th Best Overall Record  
Sun 9:30 AM on 16E Amigos(3:2)
Silver Quarterfinal #4
Cape Coral FC
14th Best Overall Record Silver Division 3rd Place Match
Independiente Soccer Club
Silver Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 12:00 PM on 16A Independiente Soccer Club(8:3)
Silver Division 3rd Place Match Silver Division 3rd Place
 
 
HC Kix
Silver Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***