Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016 Under 12 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016 Under 12 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016
Under 12 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 06:17 PM - Jul 31 2016
Group A Group B
Gunners Cape Coral Eagles
Acosta Boys Black Acosta Boys White
Rayz Turf Turtles
Soca Craig Demmin Elite
FC Dallas RGV Superfly
Fab Five

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Gunners
2:3
0 / -1
6:2
3 / +4
2:7
0 / -5
1:4
0 / -3
3/-5
11
16
1LWLL6
P  
Acosta Boys Black
3:2
3 / +1
5:2
3 / +3
4:2
3 / +2
5:7
0 / -2
9/+4
17
13
W23LWW
P  
Rayz
6:11
0 / -5
2:6
0 / -4
0:5
0 / -5
1:9
0 / -8
0/-22
9
31
L23LLL
P  
Soca
11:6
3 / +5
7:1
3 / +6
7:2
3 / +5
7:5
3 / +2
12/+18
32
14
WWW45W
P  
FC Dallas RGV
5:6
0 / -1
2:5
0 / -3
5:0
3 / +5
4:1
3 / +3
6/+4
16
12
WLW45L
V  
Fab Five
6:5
3 / +1
1:7
0 / -6
2:4
0 / -2
9:1
3 / +8
6/+1
18
17
1LWLW6
V  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Cape Coral Eagles
5:4
3 / +1
5:8
0 / -3
5:4
3 / +1
3:7
0 / -4
6/-5
18
23
1WWLL6
V  
Acosta Boys White
4:5
0 / -1
5:7
0 / -2
7:2
3 / +5
3:5
0 / -2
3/0
19
19
L2LWL6
V  
Turf Turtles
5:3
3 / +2
7:5
3 / +2
4:5
0 / -1
5:11
0 / -6
6/-3
21
24
LW3WL6
V  
Craig Demmin Elite
3:6
0 / -3
3:5
0 / -2
2:7
0 / -5
7:3
3 / +4
3/-6
15
21
WLL4L6
V  
Superfly
6:3
3 / +3
8:5
3 / +3
11:5
3 / +6
5:3
3 / +2
12/+14
30
16
WWWW56
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 10:30 AM17BCraig Demmin Elite
3 : 6
Superfly
Friday 11:30 AM16FCape Coral Eagles
5 : 4
Acosta Boys White
Friday 11:30 AM17BTurf Turtles
5 : 3
Craig Demmin Elite
Friday 12:00 PM16AGunners
2 : 3
Acosta Boys Black
Friday 12:00 PM16BSoca
11 : 6
Rayz
Friday 12:00 PM16CFC Dallas RGV
5 : 6
Fab Five
Friday 12:30 PM17ASuperfly
8 : 5
Cape Coral Eagles
Friday 12:30 PM17BTurf Turtles
7 : 5
Acosta Boys White
Friday 1:30 PM16CRayz
2 : 6
Gunners
Friday 1:30 PM16DFab Five
1 : 7
Soca
Friday 1:30 PM16EAcosta Boys Black
5 : 2
FC Dallas RGV
Saturday 8:30 AM16FAcosta Boys Black
4 : 2
Fab Five
Saturday 8:30 AM17AFC Dallas RGV
5 : 0
Rayz
Saturday 8:30 AM17BSoca
7 : 2
Gunners
Saturday 9:30 AM17ASoca
7 : 5
Acosta Boys Black
Saturday 9:30 AM17BCape Coral Eagles
5 : 4
Turf Turtles
Saturday 10:00 AM17BFC Dallas RGV
4 : 1
Gunners
Saturday 10:00 AM17CRayz
1 : 9
Fab Five
Saturday 10:30 AM17AAcosta Boys White
7 : 2
Craig Demmin Elite
Saturday 10:30 AM17BSuperfly
11 : 5
Turf Turtles
Saturday 11:30 AM17ACraig Demmin Elite
7 : 3
Cape Coral Eagles
Saturday 11:30 AM17FAcosta Boys White
3 : 5
Superfly

Elimination Games Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
Superfly
2nd Best Overall Record
Acosta Boys White Sun 10:00 AM on 16D Superfly(8:3)
8th Best Overall Record Quarterfinal #1  
Sun 8:00 AM on 16F Acosta Boys White(5:2)  
Qualifying Match #1    
Gunners Sun 11:30 AM on 16F Superfly(10:3)
9th Best Overall Record Semi Final #1  
Acosta Boys Black    
3rd Best Overall Record    
Turf Turtles Sun 10:00 AM on 16E Acosta Boys Black(8:7)  
6th Best Overall Record Quarterfinal #2    
Sun 8:00 AM on 17A Turf Turtles(7:2)  
Qualifying Match #2    
Rayz Sun 12:30 PM on 16C Superfly(5:4)
11th Best Overall Record Championship Champion
Soca  
Best Overall Record  
Cape Coral Eagles Sun 10:00 AM on 16F Soca(6:3)  
7th Best Overall Record Quarterfinal #3    
Sun 8:00 AM on 17B Cape Coral Eagles(8:4)    
Qualifying Match #3      
Craig Demmin Elite Sun 11:30 AM on 17A Fab Five(12:8)
10th Best Overall Record Semi Final #2
FC Dallas RGV  
4th Best Overall Record  
Sun 10:00 AM on 17A Fab Five(8:4)
Quarterfinal #4  
Fab Five
5th Best Overall Record
3rd Place Match
Acosta Boys Black
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sun 12:30 PM on 16B Acosta Boys Black(5:2)
3rd Place Match 3rd place
 
Soca
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***