Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016 Under 13 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016 Under 13 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016
Under 13 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 06:38 PM - Jul 31 2016
Group A Group B
Marco Island Sharks Vanish
Classic XI Demmin Academy
Real Deal GCT Real Madrid
ManChestHair United DC Vaqueros
FC Dallas Space Coast United Storm

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Marco Island Sharks
4:7
0 / -3
3:12
0 / -9
8:5
3 / +3
12:1
3 / +11
6/+2
27
25
1LWWL
P
5
Classic XI
7:4
3 / +3
8:4
3 / +4
12:0
3 / +12
6:5
3 / +1
12/+20
33
13
W2WWW
P
2
Real Deal
11:6
3 / +5
4:8
0 / -4
1:12
0 / -11
5:8
0 / -3
3/-13
21
34
LL3WL
P
8
ManChestHair United
6:11
0 / -5
2:12
0 / -10
0:12
0 / -12
1:12
0 / -11
0/-38
9
47
LLL4L
P
10
FC Dallas
12:3
3 / +9
12:2
3 / +10
12:1
3 / +11
5:6
0 / -1
9/+29
41
12
WLWW5
P
3
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Vanish
8:3
3 / +5
11:1
3 / +10
11:2
3 / +9
9:6
3 / +3
12/+27
39
12
1WWWW
P
1
Demmin Academy
3:8
0 / -5
6:8
0 / -2
1:7
0 / -6
3:6
0 / -3
0/-16
13
29
L2LLL
P
9
GCT Real Madrid
5:12
0 / -7
8:6
3 / +2
4:3
3 / +1
2:11
0 / -9
6/-13
19
32
LW3LW
P
6
DC Vaqueros
12:5
3 / +7
9:5
3 / +4
7:1
3 / +6
6:9
0 / -3
9/+14
34
20
LWW4W
P
4
Space Coast United Storm
1:11
0 / -10
5:9
0 / -4
3:4
0 / -1
6:3
3 / +3
3/-12
15
27
LWLL5
P
7
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 8:00 AM17AMarco Island Sharks
4 : 7
Classic XI
Friday 8:00 AM17BReal Deal
11 : 6
ManChestHair United
Friday 8:00 AM17CVanish
8 : 3
Demmin Academy
Friday 8:00 AM17DGCT Real Madrid
5 : 12
DC Vaqueros
Friday 9:00 AM17DReal Deal
4 : 8
Classic XI
Friday 9:00 AM17ESpace Coast United Storm
1 : 11
Vanish
Friday 9:00 AM17FGCT Real Madrid
8 : 6
Demmin Academy
Friday 9:30 AM17FFC Dallas
12 : 3
Marco Island Sharks
Friday 10:00 AM17CDC Vaqueros
9 : 5
Space Coast United Storm
Friday 10:00 AM17DManChestHair United
2 : 12
FC Dallas
Saturday 9:00 AM17CClassic XI
12 : 0
ManChestHair United
Saturday 9:00 AM17DFC Dallas
12 : 1
Real Deal
Saturday 9:00 AM17EDemmin Academy
1 : 7
DC Vaqueros
Saturday 9:00 AM17FSpace Coast United Storm
3 : 4
GCT Real Madrid
Saturday 10:00 AM17DMarco Island Sharks
8 : 5
Real Deal
Saturday 10:00 AM17EVanish
11 : 2
GCT Real Madrid
Saturday 11:00 AM17CManChestHair United
1 : 12
Marco Island Sharks
Saturday 11:00 AM17DClassic XI
6 : 5
FC Dallas
Saturday 11:00 AM17EDC Vaqueros
6 : 9
Vanish
Saturday 11:00 AM17FDemmin Academy
3 : 6
Space Coast United Storm

 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
g09c
Vanish
Best Overall Record
Sat 1:00 PM on 16F Vanish(12:0)
Quarterfinal #1  
Real Deal  
8th Best Overall Record  
Sun 11:00 AM on 16F Vanish(3:1)
Semi Final 1  
DC Vaqueros    
4th Best Overall Record    
Sat 1:00 PM on 16E Marco Island Sharks(4:3)  
Quarterfinal #2    
Marco Island Sharks  
5th Best Overall Record  
Sun 12:30 PM on 17A Vanish(6:2)
Championship Champion
 
Classic XI  
2nd Best Overall Record  
Sat 1:00 PM on 17C Classic XI(3:2)  
Quarterfinal #3    
Space Coast United Storm    
7th Best Overall Record    
Sun 11:00 AM on 17A FC Dallas(7:6)
Semi Final 2
FC Dallas  
3rd Best Overall Record  
Sat 1:00 PM on 17D FC Dallas(12:2)
Quarterfinal #4  
GCT Real Madrid
6th Best Overall Record
3rd Place Match
Marco Island Sharks
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 12:30 PM on 17D Marco Island Sharks(5:3)
3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
 
Classic XI
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***