Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016 Under 14 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016 Under 14 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016
Under 14 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 04:04 PM - Jul 31 2016
Group A Group B
Bonita FC Golden Gate Eagles 3
Drew's Yellow Cards Tekkers FC
Beautiful Game CYSA Blue Thunder
Faarsquad CSC Furious Five

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Bonita FC
7:2
3 / +5
9:2
3 / +7
12:2
3 / +10
9/+22
28
6
1WWW
1
P  
Drew's Yellow Cards
2:7
0 / -5
11:2
3 / +9
5:4
3 / +1
6/+5
18
13
L2WW
2
P  
Beautiful Game
0:12
0 / -12
2:11
0 / -9
2:12
0 / -10
0/-31
4
35
LL3L
4
P  
Faarsquad
12:0
3 / +12
2:9
0 / -7
4:5
0 / -1
3/+4
18
14
LLW4
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Golden Gate Eagles 3
2:12
0 / -10
7:9
0 / -2
4:7
0 / -3
0/-15
13
28
1LLL
4
P  
Tekkers FC
12:2
3 / +10
10:2
3 / +8
5:5
1 / 0
7/+18
27
9
W2WT
1
D  
CYSA Blue Thunder
0:8
0 / -8
2:10
0 / -8
7:4
3 / +3
3/-13
9
22
WL3L
3
P  
CSC Furious Five
8:0
3 / +8
9:7
3 / +2
5:5
1 / 0
7/+10
22
12
WTW4
2
D  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 8:00 AM25ABonita FC
7 : 2
Drew's Yellow Cards
Friday 8:00 AM25BBeautiful Game
0 : 12
Faarsquad
Friday 8:00 AM25CGolden Gate Eagles 3
2 : 12
Tekkers FC
Friday 8:00 AM25DCYSA Blue Thunder
0 : 8
CSC Furious Five
Friday 9:30 AM25ADrew's Yellow Cards
11 : 2
Beautiful Game
Friday 9:30 AM25BFaarsquad
2 : 9
Bonita FC
Friday 9:30 AM25CTekkers FC
10 : 2
CYSA Blue Thunder
Friday 9:30 AM25DCSC Furious Five
9 : 7
Golden Gate Eagles 3
Saturday 8:00 AM17CBeautiful Game
2 : 12
Bonita FC
Saturday 8:00 AM17DFaarsquad
4 : 5
Drew's Yellow Cards
Saturday 8:00 AM17ECYSA Blue Thunder
7 : 4
Golden Gate Eagles 3
Saturday 8:00 AM17FCSC Furious Five
5 : 5
Tekkers FC

 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
g09c
Bonita FC
Best Record Group A
Sat 9:30 AM on 17C Bonita FC(7:3)
Quarterfinal #1  
Golden Gate Eagles 3  
4th Best Record Group B  
Sun 8:30 AM on 17B Bonita FC(10:1)
Semi Final 1  
Faarsquad    
3rd Best Record Group A    
Sat 9:30 AM on 17D CSC Furious Five(8:6)  
Quarterfinal #2    
CSC Furious Five  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sun 10:30 AM on 17C Bonita FC(8:4)
Championship Champion
 
Tekkers FC  
Best Record Group B  
Sat 9:30 AM on 17E Tekkers FC(12:3)  
Quarterfinal #3    
Beautiful Game    
4th Best Record Group A    
Sun 8:30 AM on 17C Drew's Yellow Cards(7:4)
Semi Final 2
CYSA Blue Thunder  
3rd Best Record Group B  
Sat 9:30 AM on 17F Drew's Yellow Cards(12:3)
Quarterfinal #4  
Drew's Yellow Cards
2nd Best Record Group A
3rd Place Match
CSC Furious Five
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 10:30 AM on 17B Tekkers FC(4:3)
3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
 
Tekkers FC
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***