Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016 Under 15 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016 Under 15 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016
Under 15 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 04:33 PM - Jul 31 2016
Group A Group B
Man Chest Hair United RH Savages
Gunners Class On Grass
Real Estero B Goat Pack
Solar 01 Boys Jackets

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Man Chest Hair United
8:3
3 / +5
5:7
0 / -2
10:1
3 / +9
6/+12
23
11
1WWL
2
P  
Gunners
3:8
0 / -5
10:2
3 / +8
4:4
1 / 0
4/+3
17
14
L2WT
3
P  
Real Estero B
3:8
0 / -5
2:10
0 / -8
1:10
0 / -9
0/-22
6
28
LL3L
4
P  
Solar 01 Boys
8:3
3 / +5
7:5
3 / +2
4:4
1 / 0
7/+7
19
12
WTW4
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
RH Savages
6:5
3 / +1
7:3
3 / +4
8:2
3 / +6
9/+11
21
10
1WWW
1
P  
Class On Grass
5:6
0 / -1
8:3
3 / +5
12:1
3 / +11
6/+15
25
10
L2WW
2
P  
Goat Pack
5:8
0 / -3
3:8
0 / -5
2:8
0 / -6
0/-14
10
24
LL3L
4
P  
Jackets
8:5
3 / +3
3:7
0 / -4
1:12
0 / -11
3/-12
12
24
LLW4
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 8:30 AM25AMan Chest Hair United
8 : 3
Gunners
Friday 8:30 AM25BReal Estero B
3 : 8
Solar 01 Boys
Friday 9:00 AM25ARH Savages
6 : 5
Class On Grass
Friday 9:00 AM25BGoat Pack
5 : 8
Jackets
Friday 10:30 AM26AGunners
10 : 2
Real Estero B
Friday 10:30 AM26BSolar 01 Boys
7 : 5
Man Chest Hair United
Friday 11:00 AM26AClass On Grass
8 : 3
Goat Pack
Friday 11:00 AM26BJackets
3 : 7
RH Savages
Saturday 11:30 AM26BReal Estero B
1 : 10
Man Chest Hair United
Saturday 11:30 AM26CSolar 01 Boys
4 : 4
Gunners
Saturday 12:00 PM26AGoat Pack
2 : 8
RH Savages
Saturday 12:00 PM26BJackets
1 : 12
Class On Grass

 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
g09c
Solar 01 Boys
Best Record Group A
Sat 1:30 PM on 26A Solar 01 Boys(6:4)
Quarterfinal #1  
Goat Pack  
4th Best Record Group B  
Sun 9:00 AM on 25C Gunners(5:3)
Semi Final 1  
Gunners    
3rd Best Record Group A    
Sat 1:30 PM on 26B Gunners(6:2)  
Quarterfinal #2    
Class On Grass  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sun 10:30 AM on 25D Gunners(8:2)
Championship Champion
 
RH Savages  
Best Record Group B  
Sat 1:00 PM on 25C RH Savages(12:0)  
Quarterfinal #3    
Real Estero B    
4th Best Record Group A    
Sun 9:00 AM on 25D RH Savages(5:2)
Semi Final 2
Jackets  
3rd Best Record Group B  
Sat 1:00 PM on 25D Man Chest Hair United(11:3)
Quarterfinal #4  
Man Chest Hair United
2nd Best Record Group A
3rd Place Match
Solar 01 Boys
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 10:30 AM on 25C Solar 01 Boys(5:4)
3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
 
Man Chest Hair United
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***