Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016 Under 16 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016 Under 16 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016
Under 16 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 06:55 PM - Jul 31 2016
Group A Group B
S.C. United Red FC Madrid
Craig Demmin Elite CW United
Chelsea FC The Attack
Twerk Team DC Fire

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
S.C. United Red
6:5
3 / +1
2:6
0 / -4
5:2
3 / +3
6/0
13
13
1WWL
2
P  
Craig Demmin Elite
5:6
0 / -1
12:3
3 / +9
5:6
0 / -1
3/+7
22
15
L2WL
3
P  
Chelsea FC
1:10
0 / -9
3:12
0 / -9
2:5
0 / -3
0/-21
6
27
LL3L
4
P  
Twerk Team
10:1
3 / +9
6:2
3 / +4
6:5
3 / +1
9/+14
22
8
WWW4
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
FC Madrid
3:6
0 / -3
9:5
3 / +4
1:12
0 / -11
3/-10
13
23
1LLW
4
V  
CW United
6:3
3 / +3
3:9
0 / -6
5:9
0 / -4
3/-7
14
21
W2LL
3
V  
The Attack
4:8
0 / -4
9:3
3 / +6
12:1
3 / +11
6/+13
25
12
WW3L
2
V  
DC Fire
8:4
3 / +4
5:9
0 / -4
9:5
3 / +4
6/+4
22
18
LWW4
1
V  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 8:00 AM26CS.C. United Red
6 : 5
Craig Demmin Elite
Friday 8:00 AM26DChelsea FC
1 : 10
Twerk Team
Friday 8:30 AM26CFC Madrid
3 : 6
CW United
Friday 8:30 AM26DThe Attack
4 : 8
DC Fire
Friday 9:30 AM26DCraig Demmin Elite
12 : 3
Chelsea FC
Friday 9:30 AM27ATwerk Team
6 : 2
S.C. United Red
Friday 10:00 AM26CCW United
3 : 9
The Attack
Friday 10:00 AM26DDC Fire
5 : 9
FC Madrid
Saturday 12:30 PM26AChelsea FC
2 : 5
S.C. United Red
Saturday 12:30 PM26BTwerk Team
6 : 5
Craig Demmin Elite
Saturday 12:30 PM26DDC Fire
9 : 5
CW United
Saturday 12:30 PM27BThe Attack
12 : 1
FC Madrid

 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
g09c
Twerk Team
Best Record Group A
Sat 2:00 PM on 25A Twerk Team(12:4)
Quarterfinal #1  
FC Madrid  
4th Best Record Group B  
Sun 10:30 AM on 25A The Attack(5:4)
Semi Final 1  
Craig Demmin Elite    
3rd Best Record Group A    
Sat 2:00 PM on 25B The Attack(9:4)  
Quarterfinal #2    
The Attack  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sun 12:00 PM on 25B DC Fire(7:5)
Championship Champion
 
DC Fire  
Best Record Group B  
Sat 2:00 PM on 26C DC Fire(12:2)  
Quarterfinal #3    
Chelsea FC    
4th Best Record Group A    
Sun 10:30 AM on 25B DC Fire(8:2)
Semi Final 2
CW United  
3rd Best Record Group B  
Sat 2:00 PM on 26D S.C. United Red(6:1)
Quarterfinal #4  
S.C. United Red
2nd Best Record Group A
3rd Place Match
Twerk Team
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 12:00 PM on 25A Twerk Team(7:5)
3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
 
S.C. United Red
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***