Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016 Under 17/18 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016 Under 17/18 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016
Under 17/18 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 03:15 PM - Jul 31 2016
Group A Group B
Weast Coast Elite U18 Vultures U18
Tekkers FC U18 Keystone U18
Echols FC U18 Sharks FC U17
Suwannee U17 LaBelle U17

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Weast Coast Elite U18
3:4
0 / -1
10:2
3 / +8
3:0
3 / +3
9:3
3 / +6
9/+16
25
9
1LWW
P
2
Tekkers FC U18
4:3
3 / +1
3:3
1 / 0
6:1
3 / +5
3:8
0 / -5
7/+1
16
15
W2TW
P
3
Echols FC U18
5:4
3 / +1
3:3
1 / 0
0:3
0 / -3
5:8
0 / -3
4/-5
13
18
LT3W
P
6
Suwannee U17
4:5
0 / -1
2:10
0 / -8
1:6
0 / -5
4:5
0 / -1
0/-15
11
26
LLL4
P
8
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Vultures U18
4:3
3 / +1
5:7
0 / -2
0:6
0 / -6
5:4
3 / +1
6/-6
14
20
1WLL
V
5
Keystone U18
3:4
0 / -1
3:4
0 / -1
5:2
3 / +3
8:5
3 / +3
6/+4
19
15
L2LW
V
4
Sharks FC U17
10:1
3 / +9
4:3
3 / +1
6:0
3 / +6
8:3
3 / +5
12/+21
28
7
WW3W
P
1
LaBelle U17
1:10
0 / -9
7:5
3 / +2
2:5
0 / -3
3:9
0 / -6
3/-16
13
29
WLL4
P
7
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 8:00 AM27CWeast Coast Elite U18
3 : 4
Tekkers FC U18
Friday 8:00 AM27DEchols FC U18
5 : 4
Suwannee U17
Friday 8:30 AM27CVultures U18
4 : 3
Keystone U18
Friday 8:30 AM27DSharks FC U17
10 : 1
LaBelle U17
Friday 9:30 AM27CTekkers FC U18
3 : 3
Echols FC U18
Friday 9:30 AM27DSuwannee U17
2 : 10
Weast Coast Elite U18
Friday 10:00 AM27CKeystone U18
3 : 4
Sharks FC U17
Friday 10:00 AM27DLaBelle U17
7 : 5
Vultures U18
Saturday 8:00 AM27CEchols FC U18
0 : 3
Weast Coast Elite U18
Saturday 8:00 AM27DSuwannee U17
1 : 6
Tekkers FC U18
Saturday 8:30 AM27CSharks FC U17
6 : 0
Vultures U18
Saturday 8:30 AM27DLaBelle U17
2 : 5
Keystone U18
Saturday 9:30 AM27CWeast Coast Elite U18
9 : 3
LaBelle U17
Saturday 9:30 AM27DKeystone U18
8 : 5
Echols FC U18
Saturday 10:00 AM27CSuwannee U17
4 : 5
Vultures U18
Saturday 10:00 AM27DSharks FC U17
8 : 3
Tekkers FC U18

 
Semifinals
U18 Championship
  Weast Coast Elite U18
Best U18 Record
 
Keystone U18 Sun 8:00 AM on 27B Keystone U18(5:3)
4th Best U18 Record U18 Semi Final 1  
     
Sat 11:30 AM on 27D     Keystone U18(6:0)  
4th Best U18 v 5th Best U18      
   
Echols FC U18 Sun 9:30 AM on 27C Keystone U18(4:3)
5th Best U18 Record U18 Championship Champion
 
  Tekkers FC U18  
2nd Best U18 Record  
   
Sun 8:00 AM on 27C Tekkers FC U18(7:1)
U18 Rec Semi Final 2
 
  Vultures U18
3rd Best U18 Record U18 3rd Place Match
Weast Coast Elite U18
U18 Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
Sun 9:30 AM on 27B Weast Coast Elite U18(5:4)
U18 3rd Place Match Third Place
 
Vultures U18
U18Semi Final #2 Losing Team
U17 Championship
Sharks FC U17
Best U17 Record
 
LaBelle U17 Sun 9:30 AM on 27D Sharks FC U17(12:2)
2nd Best U17 Record U17 Championship Champion
   
Sun 8:00 AM on 27D Suwannee U17(5:2)
U17 Semi Final
 
Suwannee U17
3rd Best U17 Record

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***