Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016 Adult Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016 Adult Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016
Adult Comp

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 06:43 PM - Jul 31 2016
Group A Group B Group C
Blue Team Acosta Academy Coronas FC
Merica Funnabangu CFC Tigers
The Has Beens Ridgeview Legends Pawn Team
The Deli Liverpool United
Sons of Pitches
Lilangelspartyrentals

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Blue Team
8:7
3 / +1
7:2
3 / +5
12:4
3 / +8
9/+14
27
13
1WWW56
P
2
Merica
7:8
0 / -1
5:6
0 / -1
10:7
3 / +3
3/+1
22
21
L234LW
V
8
The Has Beens
11:5
3 / +6
2:7
0 / -5
5:2
3 / +3
6/+4
18
14
L23WW6
P
5
The Deli
5:11
0 / -6
6:3
3 / +3
4:12
0 / -8
3/-11
15
26
L2L45W
V
10
Sons of Pitches
3:3
1 / 0
6:5
3 / +1
2:5
0 / -3
4/-2
11
13
1WL45T
P
7
Lilangelspartyrentals
3:3
1 / 0
3:6
0 / -3
7:10
0 / -3
1/-6
13
19
1L3LT6
P
13
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Acosta Academy
2:3
0 / -1
5:5
1 / 0
5:6
0 / -1
1/-2
12
14
1LLT56
D
11
Funnabangu
3:2
3 / +1
5:5
1 / 0
5:3
3 / +2
7/+3
13
10
W2TW56
G
4
Ridgeview Legends
9:7
3 / +2
5:5
1 / 0
6:5
3 / +1
7/+3
20
17
WT3W56
G
3
Liverpool
7:9
0 / -2
5:5
1 / 0
3:5
0 / -2
1/-4
15
19
TLL456
D
12
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP C POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Coronas FC
7:3
3 / +4
6:7
0 / -1
4:3
3 / +1
6/+4
17
13
1WWL56
P
6
CFC Tigers
3:7
0 / -4
0:5
0 / -5
2:12
0 / -10
0/-19
5
24
L2LL56
P
14
Pawn Team
7:10
0 / -3
5:0
3 / +5
3:4
0 / -1
3/+1
15
14
LW3L56
P
9
United
10:7
3 / +3
7:6
3 / +1
12:2
3 / +10
9/+14
29
15
WWW456
P
1
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AM27AAcosta Academy
2 : 3
Funnabangu
Saturday 8:00 AM27BRidgeview Legends
9 : 7
Liverpool
Saturday 8:30 AM27ACoronas FC
7 : 3
CFC Tigers
Saturday 8:30 AM27BPawn Team
7 : 10
United
Saturday 9:00 AM26CThe Deli
5 : 11
The Has Beens
Saturday 9:00 AM26DSons of Pitches
3 : 3
Lilangelspartyrentals
Saturday 9:00 AM27BBlue Team
8 : 7
Merica
Saturday 9:30 AM27AFunnabangu
5 : 5
Ridgeview Legends
Saturday 9:30 AM27BLiverpool
5 : 5
Acosta Academy
Saturday 10:00 AM27ACFC Tigers
0 : 5
Pawn Team
Saturday 10:00 AM27BUnited
7 : 6
Coronas FC
Saturday 10:30 AM27AThe Has Beens
2 : 7
Blue Team
Saturday 10:30 AM27CLilangelspartyrentals
3 : 6
The Deli
Saturday 10:30 AM27DMerica
5 : 6
Sons of Pitches
Saturday 11:00 AM27ARidgeview Legends
6 : 5
Acosta Academy
Saturday 11:00 AM27BLiverpool
3 : 5
Funnabangu
Saturday 11:30 AM27BPawn Team
3 : 4
Coronas FC
Saturday 11:30 AM27CUnited
12 : 2
CFC Tigers
Saturday 12:00 PM27BMerica
10 : 7
Lilangelspartyrentals
Saturday 12:00 PM27CSons of Pitches
2 : 5
The Has Beens
Saturday 12:00 PM27DThe Deli
4 : 12
Blue Team

14teamGS 68
 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
United
Best Overall Record
  Gold Division Championship
 
Sun 9:30 AM on 26D United(7:2)
Gold Semi Final 1  
Funnabangu    
4th Best Overall Record    
Sun 8:00 AM on 26D The Has Beens(5:4)  
Gold Quarterfinal #1  
The Has Beens  
5th Best Overall Record Sun 10:30 AM on 27C United(8:7)
Gold Division Championship Gold Division Champion
 
 
Blue Team  
2nd Best Overall Record  
   
   
Sun 9:30 AM on 27A Coronas FC(4:3)
Gold Semi Final 2
 
Ridgeview Legends  
3rd Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:00 AM on 27A Coronas FC(5:1)
Gold Quarterfinal #2
Coronas FC Gold Division 3rd Place Match
6th Best Overall Record The Has Beens
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 10:30 AM on 27B Blue Team(8:5)
Gold Division 3rd Place Match Gold Division 3rd Place
 
 
Blue Team
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
Sons of Pitches
7th Best Overall Record
Sun 8:30 AM on 27A Sons of Pitches(7:5)
Silver Quarterfinal #1  
CFC Tigers  
14th Best Overall Record   Silver Division Championship
Sun 10:00 AM on 27C Acosta Academy(8:0)
Silver Semi Final 1  
The Deli    
10th Best Overall Record    
Sun 8:30 AM on 27B Acosta Academy(11:4)  
Silver Quarterfinal #2  
Acosta Academy  
11th Best Overall Record Sun 11:00 AM on 27D Merica(7:5)
Silver Division Championship Silver Division Champion
Merica  
8th Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:30 AM on 27C Merica(9:1)  
Silver Quarterfinal #3    
Lilangelspartyrentals    
13th Best Overall Record    
Sun 10:00 AM on 27D Merica(6:4)
Silver Semi Final 2
Pawn Team  
9th Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:30 AM on 27D Pawn Team(9:3)
Silver Quarterfinal #4
Liverpool
12th Best Overall Record Silver Division 3rd Place Match
Sons of Pitches
Silver Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 11:00 AM on 27C Pawn Team(6:5)
Silver Division 3rd Place Match Silver Division 3rd Place
 
 
Pawn Team
Silver Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***