Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016 Under 7 Boys Open
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016 Under 7 Boys Open
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016
Under 7 Boys Open

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 05:48 PM - Jul 31 2016
Group A Group B Group C
Banfield Miami X-Men B Wolves
Crazy Ninjas Stovi Stars Miami Lions FC Black
MSVG Bluestorm X-Men BSA
FC Dallas Harlingen Gotham Knights Florida Vikings FC
Rockin Manchesters
United

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Banfield Miami
6:0
3 / +6
7:5
3 / +2
3:6
0 / -3
4:3
3 / +1
9/+6
20
14
1WLW56
P
5
Crazy Ninjas
0:6
0 / -6
1:11
0 / -10
2:5
0 / -3
0:12
0 / -12
0/-31
3
34
L2LL56
P
12
MSVG Bluestorm
7:5
3 / +2
11:1
3 / +10
6:3
3 / +3
10:1
3 / +9
12/+24
34
10
WW3W56
P
4
FC Dallas Harlingen
5:7
0 / -2
5:7
0 / -2
5:2
3 / +3
12:1
3 / +11
6/+10
27
17
LWL456
P
6
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
X-Men B
2:9
0 / -7
2:7
0 / -5
3:12
0 / -9
1:12
0 / -11
0/-32
8
40
1LLL56
P
13
Stovi Stars
9:2
3 / +7
4:11
0 / -7
6:5
3 / +1
1:10
0 / -9
6/-8
20
28
W2LW56
P
8
X-Men
9:3
3 / +6
11:4
3 / +7
12:3
3 / +9
12:0
3 / +12
12/+34
44
10
WW3W56
P
2
Gotham Knights
3:9
0 / -6
7:2
3 / +5
5:6
0 / -1
3:4
0 / -1
3/-3
18
21
WLL456
P
9
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP C POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Wolves
3:12
0 / -9
4:6
0 / -2
4:6
0 / -2
7:2
3 / +5
3/-8
18
26
1LLLW6
V
10
Miami Lions FC Black
12:3
3 / +9
11:3
3 / +8
12:0
3 / +12
9:1
3 / +8
12/+37
44
7
W23WWW
V
1
BSA
6:3
3 / +3
6:4
3 / +2
12:2
3 / +10
12:1
3 / +11
12/+26
36
10
W23WWW
V
3
Florida Vikings FC
3:6
0 / -3
12:1
3 / +11
6:4
3 / +2
1:9
0 / -8
6/+2
22
20
WLL45W
P
7
Rockin Manchesters
11:1
3 / +10
3:11
0 / -8
2:12
0 / -10
2:7
0 / -5
3/-13
18
31
LLL45W
V
11
United
1:11
0 / -10
1:12
0 / -11
0:12
0 / -12
1:12
0 / -11
0/-44
3
47
1LLLL6
P
14
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 9:00 AM20CWolves
3 : 12
Miami Lions FC Black
Friday 9:00 AM20DFlorida Vikings FC
3 : 6
BSA
Friday 9:00 AM20ERockin Manchesters
11 : 1
United
Friday 10:30 AM19DX-Men
9 : 3
Gotham Knights
Friday 10:30 AM20AMSVG Bluestorm
7 : 5
FC Dallas Harlingen
Friday 10:30 AM20BX-Men B
2 : 9
Stovi Stars
Friday 10:30 AM20EBanfield Miami
6 : 0
Crazy Ninjas
Friday 11:00 AM20CMiami Lions FC Black
11 : 3
Rockin Manchesters
Friday 11:30 AM19FBSA
6 : 4
Wolves
Friday 11:30 AM20BUnited
1 : 12
Florida Vikings FC
Friday 12:00 PM19DStovi Stars
4 : 11
X-Men
Friday 12:00 PM19EGotham Knights
7 : 2
X-Men B
Friday 12:00 PM20ACrazy Ninjas
1 : 11
MSVG Bluestorm
Friday 12:00 PM20BFC Dallas Harlingen
5 : 7
Banfield Miami
Saturday 11:00 AM19ERockin Manchesters
2 : 12
BSA
Saturday 11:00 AM19FFlorida Vikings FC
6 : 4
Wolves
Saturday 11:30 AM19EGotham Knights
5 : 6
Stovi Stars
Saturday 11:30 AM19FMiami Lions FC Black
12 : 0
United
Saturday 11:30 AM20AFC Dallas Harlingen
5 : 2
Crazy Ninjas
Saturday 11:30 AM20BX-Men
12 : 3
X-Men B
Saturday 11:30 AM20EMSVG Bluestorm
6 : 3
Banfield Miami
Saturday 1:00 PM19DFlorida Vikings FC
1 : 9
Miami Lions FC Black
Saturday 1:00 PM19ERockin Manchesters
2 : 7
Wolves
Saturday 1:00 PM19FBSA
12 : 1
United
Saturday 1:00 PM20AX-Men
12 : 0
Crazy Ninjas
Saturday 1:00 PM20CBanfield Miami
4 : 3
Gotham Knights
Saturday 1:00 PM20DStovi Stars
1 : 10
MSVG Bluestorm
Saturday 1:00 PM20EFC Dallas Harlingen
12 : 1
X-Men B

14teamGS 68
 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
Miami Lions FC Black
Best Overall Record
  Gold Division Championship
 
Sun 10:30 AM on 19E MSVG Bluestorm(8:2)
Gold Semi Final 1  
MSVG Bluestorm    
4th Best Overall Record    
Sun 9:00 AM on 20E MSVG Bluestorm(10:4)  
Gold Quarterfinal #1  
Banfield Miami  
5th Best Overall Record Sun 11:30 AM on 19F MSVG Bluestorm(7:5)
Gold Division Championship Gold Division Champion
 
 
X-Men  
2nd Best Overall Record  
   
   
Sun 10:30 AM on 19F X-Men(9:2)
Gold Semi Final 2
 
BSA  
3rd Best Overall Record  
Sun 9:00 AM on 20A FC Dallas Harlingen(9:3)
Gold Quarterfinal #2
FC Dallas Harlingen Gold Division 3rd Place Match
6th Best Overall Record Miami Lions FC Black
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 11:30 AM on 19E FC Dallas Harlingen(8:7)
Gold Division 3rd Place Match Gold Division 3rd Place
 
 
FC Dallas Harlingen
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
Florida Vikings FC
7th Best Overall Record
Sun 8:30 AM on 20C Florida Vikings FC(12:2)
Silver Quarterfinal #1  
United  
14th Best Overall Record   Silver Division Championship
Sun 9:30 AM on 20B Florida Vikings FC(9:4)
Silver Semi Final 1  
Wolves    
10th Best Overall Record    
Sun 8:30 AM on 20D Wolves(9:7)  
Silver Quarterfinal #2  
Rockin Manchesters  
11th Best Overall Record Sun 11:00 AM on 19D Gotham Knights(6:5)
Silver Division Championship Silver Division Champion
Stovi Stars  
8th Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:30 AM on 20E Stovi Stars(6:2)  
Silver Quarterfinal #3    
X-Men B    
13th Best Overall Record    
Sun 9:30 AM on 19D Gotham Knights(7:3)
Silver Semi Final 2
Gotham Knights  
9th Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:30 AM on 20A Gotham Knights(11:3)
Silver Quarterfinal #4
Crazy Ninjas
12th Best Overall Record Silver Division 3rd Place Match
Wolves
Silver Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 11:00 AM on 20B Wolves(7:5)
Silver Division 3rd Place Match Silver Division 3rd Place
 
 
Stovi Stars
Silver Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***