Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016 Under 8 Boys Open
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016 Under 8 Boys Open
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016
Under 8 Boys Open

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 05:20 PM - Jul 31 2016
Group A Group B Group C Group D Group E
Fury Boys Palm Beach Heat Storm Cape Landsharks The Strikers
MSVG Scorpions Lakeland Stars Hammocks Blue Hunter's Creek Warriors Kraze Sporting
Nitrox Dutch Tigers Golden Gate Eagles Barcelona Miami Lakes United - Black
Lightning X-Men AC Miami Miami Lions FC Black Lil Strikers
Dobbs FC Spartans Wapak Boys FC Dallas RGV Red FC Dallas RGV Blue
St. Luke's Pumas Dragons Trinity Bluffton Strikers

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Fury Boys
2:3
0 / -1
12:1
3 / +11
12:0
3 / +12
8:2
3 / +6
9/+28
34
6
1LWWW6
P  
MSVG Scorpions
3:2
3 / +1
11:6
3 / +5
11:2
3 / +9
10:1
3 / +9
12/+24
35
11
W23WWW
P  
Nitrox
6:4
3 / +2
1:12
0 / -11
5:12
0 / -7
6:3
3 / +3
6/-13
18
31
L23WLW
P  
Lightning
4:6
0 / -2
5:6
0 / -1
0:12
0 / -12
1:10
0 / -9
0/-24
10
34
LLL45L
P  
Dobbs FC
7:7
1 / 0
6:11
0 / -5
12:5
3 / +7
2:8
0 / -6
4/-4
27
31
LLW45T
D  
St. Luke's Pumas
7:7
1 / 0
6:5
3 / +1
2:11
0 / -9
3:6
0 / -3
4/-11
18
29
1LLWT6
D  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Palm Beach Heat
12:1
3 / +11
12:1
3 / +11
12:3
3 / +9
12:2
3 / +10
12/+41
48
7
1WWWW6
V  
Lakeland Stars
1:12
0 / -11
8:3
3 / +5
0:4
0 / -4
2:3
0 / -1
3/-11
11
22
L23LWL
V  
Dutch Tigers
4:3
3 / +1
1:12
0 / -11
9:3
3 / +6
1:4
0 / -3
6/-7
15
22
L23WWL
P  
X-Men
3:4
0 / -1
6:9
0 / -3
3:12
0 / -9
3:2
3 / +1
3/-12
15
27
LWL45L
V  
Spartans
0:12
0 / -12
3:8
0 / -5
3:9
0 / -6
2:12
0 / -10
0/-33
8
41
LLL45L
P  
Dragons Trinity
12:0
3 / +12
9:6
3 / +3
4:0
3 / +4
4:1
3 / +3
12/+22
29
7
1WWWW6
V  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP C POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Storm
3:6
0 / -3
12:1
3 / +11
9:1
3 / +8
9:2
3 / +7
9/+23
33
10
1LWWW6
P  
Hammocks Blue
6:3
3 / +3
12:0
3 / +12
12:0
3 / +12
12:1
3 / +11
12/+38
42
4
W23WWW
P  
Golden Gate Eagles
4:5
0 / -1
1:12
0 / -11
6:7
0 / -1
9:3
3 / +6
3/-7
20
27
L23LLW
P  
AC Miami
5:4
3 / +1
6:2
3 / +4
1:9
0 / -8
1:12
0 / -11
6/-14
13
27
LLW45W
P  
Wapak Boys
3:3
1 / 0
0:12
0 / -12
7:6
3 / +1
2:9
0 / -7
4/-18
12
30
LLW45T
P  
Bluffton Strikers
3:3
1 / 0
2:6
0 / -4
0:12
0 / -12
3:9
0 / -6
1/-22
8
30
1LLLT6
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP D POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Cape Landsharks
7:4
3 / +3
4:9
0 / -5
5:9
0 / -4
6:4
3 / +2
6/-4
22
26
1WWLL6
P  
Hunter's Creek Warriors
4:7
0 / -3
8:5
3 / +3
4:8
0 / -4
4:11
0 / -7
3/-11
20
31
L2WLL6
P  
Barcelona
1:7
0 / -6
5:8
0 / -3
7:10
0 / -3
4:6
0 / -2
0/-14
17
31
LL3LL6
P  
Miami Lions FC Black
7:1
3 / +6
10:5
3 / +5
8:4
3 / +4
9:5
3 / +4
12/+19
34
15
WWW4W6
P  
FC Dallas RGV Red
9:4
3 / +5
5:10
0 / -5
10:7
3 / +3
11:4
3 / +7
9/+10
35
25
WWWL56
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP E POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
The Strikers
7:3
3 / +4
2:4
0 / -2
7:4
3 / +3
6:10
0 / -4
6/+1
22
21
1WLWL6
V  
Kraze Sporting
3:7
0 / -4
5:8
0 / -3
8:6
3 / +2
7:4
3 / +3
6/-2
23
25
L2LWW6
V  
Miami Lakes United - Black
8:2
3 / +6
8:5
3 / +3
9:4
3 / +5
10:6
3 / +4
12/+18
35
17
WW3WW6
P  
Lil Strikers
2:8
0 / -6
11:6
3 / +5
6:8
0 / -2
4:7
0 / -3
3/-6
23
29
LLL4W6
V  
FC Dallas RGV Blue
4:2
3 / +2
6:11
0 / -5
4:9
0 / -5
4:7
0 / -3
3/-11
18
29
WLLL56
V  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 8:00 AM19DSpartans
0 : 12
Dragons Trinity
Friday 8:00 AM19ECape Landsharks
7 : 4
Hunter's Creek Warriors
Friday 8:00 AM19FBarcelona
1 : 7
Miami Lions FC Black
Friday 8:00 AM20APalm Beach Heat
12 : 1
Lakeland Stars
Friday 8:00 AM20BX-Men
3 : 4
Dutch Tigers
Friday 8:00 AM20CFury Boys
2 : 3
MSVG Scorpions
Friday 8:00 AM20DLightning
4 : 6
Nitrox
Friday 8:00 AM20EDobbs FC
7 : 7
St. Luke's Pumas
Friday 8:30 AM19DWapak Boys
3 : 3
Bluffton Strikers
Friday 8:30 AM19EThe Strikers
7 : 3
Kraze Sporting
Friday 8:30 AM19FMiami Lakes United - Black
8 : 2
Lil Strikers
Friday 8:30 AM20AStorm
3 : 6
Hammocks Blue
Friday 8:30 AM20BAC Miami
5 : 4
Golden Gate Eagles
Friday 9:00 AM19EFC Dallas RGV Red
9 : 4
Cape Landsharks
Friday 9:00 AM19FBarcelona
5 : 8
Hunter's Creek Warriors
Friday 9:30 AM19DLakeland Stars
8 : 3
Spartans
Friday 9:30 AM19EFC Dallas RGV Blue
4 : 2
The Strikers
Friday 9:30 AM19FMiami Lakes United - Black
8 : 5
Kraze Sporting
Friday 9:30 AM20ADutch Tigers
1 : 12
Palm Beach Heat
Friday 9:30 AM20BDragons Trinity
9 : 6
X-Men
Friday 10:00 AM19DBluffton Strikers
2 : 6
AC Miami
Friday 10:00 AM19EHammocks Blue
12 : 0
Wapak Boys
Friday 10:00 AM19FMiami Lions FC Black
10 : 5
FC Dallas RGV Red
Friday 10:00 AM20AMSVG Scorpions
11 : 6
Dobbs FC
Friday 10:00 AM20BGolden Gate Eagles
1 : 12
Storm
Friday 10:00 AM20DNitrox
1 : 12
Fury Boys
Friday 10:00 AM20ESt. Luke's Pumas
6 : 5
Lightning
Friday 10:30 AM19FLil Strikers
11 : 6
FC Dallas RGV Blue
Saturday 8:00 AM19DAC Miami
1 : 9
Storm
Saturday 8:00 AM19EKraze Sporting
8 : 6
Lil Strikers
Saturday 8:00 AM19FFC Dallas RGV Blue
4 : 9
Miami Lakes United - Black
Saturday 8:00 AM20AHammocks Blue
12 : 0
Bluffton Strikers
Saturday 8:00 AM20BWapak Boys
7 : 6
Golden Gate Eagles
Saturday 8:00 AM20CMSVG Scorpions
11 : 2
St. Luke's Pumas
Saturday 8:00 AM20DDobbs FC
12 : 5
Nitrox
Saturday 8:00 AM20ELightning
0 : 12
Fury Boys
Saturday 8:30 AM19DX-Men
3 : 12
Palm Beach Heat
Saturday 8:30 AM19EHunter's Creek Warriors
4 : 8
Miami Lions FC Black
Saturday 8:30 AM19FFC Dallas RGV Red
10 : 7
Barcelona
Saturday 8:30 AM20CLakeland Stars
0 : 4
Dragons Trinity
Saturday 8:30 AM20DSpartans
3 : 9
Dutch Tigers
Saturday 9:00 AM19ELil Strikers
4 : 7
The Strikers
Saturday 9:00 AM19FKraze Sporting
7 : 4
FC Dallas RGV Blue
Saturday 9:30 AM19DGolden Gate Eagles
9 : 3
Bluffton Strikers
Saturday 9:30 AM19EMiami Lions FC Black
9 : 5
Cape Landsharks
Saturday 9:30 AM19FHunter's Creek Warriors
4 : 11
FC Dallas RGV Red
Saturday 9:30 AM20AAC Miami
1 : 12
Hammocks Blue
Saturday 9:30 AM20BWapak Boys
2 : 9
Storm
Saturday 9:30 AM20CLightning
1 : 10
MSVG Scorpions
Saturday 9:30 AM20DDobbs FC
2 : 8
Fury Boys
Saturday 9:30 AM20ENitrox
6 : 3
St. Luke's Pumas
Saturday 10:00 AM19EDutch Tigers
1 : 4
Dragons Trinity
Saturday 10:00 AM19FThe Strikers
6 : 10
Miami Lakes United - Black
Saturday 10:00 AM20AX-Men
3 : 2
Lakeland Stars
Saturday 10:00 AM20BSpartans
2 : 12
Palm Beach Heat
Saturday 10:30 AM19DCape Landsharks
6 : 4
Barcelona

23teamGSB 887
 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
Palm Beach Heat
Best Overall Record
Sat 12:30 PM on 20C Palm Beach Heat(10:1)
Gold Quarterfinal #1  
Storm   Gold Division Championship
8th Best Overall Record Sun 8:30 AM on 20B Palm Beach Heat(12:5)
Dragons Trinity Gold Semi Final 1  
4th Best Overall Record    
Sat 12:30 PM on 20D Miami Lions FC Black(12:1)  
Gold Quarterfinal #2  
Miami Lions FC Black  
5th Best Overall Record  
Sun 10:00 AM on 20B Palm Beach Heat(9:5)
Gold Division Championship Gold Division Champion
Hammocks Blue  
2nd Best Overall Record  
Sat 12:30 PM on 20E Hammocks Blue(8:5)  
Gold Quarterfinal #3    
Fury Boys    
7th Best Overall Record    
Sun 8:30 AM on 19D Hammocks Blue(7:5)
Gold Semi Final 2
MSVG Scorpions  
3rd Best Overall Record  
Sat 12:30 PM on 20A MSVG Scorpions(7:2)
Gold Quarterfinal #4
Miami Lakes United - Black
6th Best Overall Record Gold Division 3rd Place Match
Miami Lions FC Black
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 10:00 AM on 19D Miami Lions FC Black(6:3)
Gold Division 3rd Place Match Gold Division 3rd Place
 
 
MSVG Scorpions
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
FC Dallas RGV Red
9th Best Overall Record
Sat 12:30 PM on 20B FC Dallas RGV Red(7:6)
Silver Quarterfinal #1  
Dobbs FC  
16th Best Overall Record   Silver Division Championship
Sun 8:30 AM on 19E Cape Landsharks(8:4)
Silver Semi Final 1  
Cape Landsharks    
12th Best Overall Record    
Sat 12:30 PM on 19D Cape Landsharks(6:3)  
Silver Quarterfinal #2  
Dutch Tigers  
13th Best Overall Record Sun 10:00 AM on 19E Kraze Sporting(4:3)
Silver Division Championship Silver Division Champion
The Strikers  
10th Best Overall Record  
Sat 12:30 PM on 19E The Strikers(6:5)  
Silver Quarterfinal #3    
AC Miami    
15th Best Overall Record    
Sun 8:30 AM on 19F Kraze Sporting(8:2)
Silver Semi Final 2
Kraze Sporting  
11th Best Overall Record  
Sat 12:30 PM on 19F Kraze Sporting(11:0)
Silver Quarterfinal #4
Nitrox
14th Best Overall Record Silver Division 3rd Place Match
FC Dallas RGV Red
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 10:00 AM on 19F The Strikers(9:7)
Silver Division 3rd Place Match Silver Division 3rd Place
 
 
The Strikers
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
St. Luke's Pumas
17th Best Overall Record
Hunter's Creek Warriors Sun 8:00 AM on 20B Hunter's Creek Warriors(5:4)
21st Best Overall Record Bronze Quarterfinal #1 Quarter Final #1 Winner
Sat 12:00 PM on 20A Hunter's Creek Warriors(9:4)  
Bronze Qualifying Match #1 Qualfying Match #2 Winner   Bronze Division Championship
Spartans Sun 9:30 AM on 19E Hunter's Creek Warriors(12:6)
28th Best Overall Record Bronze Semi Final 1  
Golden Gate Eagles    
20th Best Overall Record    
X-Men Sun 8:00 AM on 19D Golden Gate Eagles(5:4)  
24th Best Overall Record Bronze Quarterfinal #2 Quarter Final #2 Winner  
Sat 12:00 PM on 20B X-Men(6:2)  
Bronze Qualifying Match #2 Qualfying Match #1 Winner Sun 11:00 AM on 20C Lil Strikers(7:6)
Bluffton Strikers Bronze Division Championship Bronze Division Champion
25th Best Overall Record Wapak Boys  
18th Best Overall Record  
FC Dallas RGV Blue Sun 8:00 AM on 19E FC Dallas RGV Blue(10:4)  
22nd Best Overall Record Bronze Quarterfinal #3 Quarter Final #3 Winner  
Sat 12:00 PM on 19D FC Dallas RGV Blue(9:5)    
Bronze Qualifying Match #3 Qualfying Match #4 Winner    
Lightning Sun 9:30 AM on 19F Lil Strikers(7:6)
27th Best Overall Record Bronze Semi Final 2
Lil Strikers  
19th Best Overall Record  
Lakeland Stars Sun 8:00 AM on 19F Lil Strikers(12:2)
23rd Best Overall Record Bronze Quarterfinal #4 Quarter Final #4 Winner
Sat 12:00 PM on 19F Barcelona(8:7)
Bronze Qualifying Match #4 Qualfying Match #3 Winner Bronze Division 3rd Place Match
Barcelona
26th Best Overall Record Golden Gate Eagles
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 11:00 AM on 20D FC Dallas RGV Blue(7:5)
Bronze Division 3rd Place Match Bronze Division 3rd Place
 
 
FC Dallas RGV Blue
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***