Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016 Under 13 Boys Rec
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016 Under 13 Boys Rec
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016
Under 13 Boys Rec

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 04:37 PM - Jul 31 2016
Group A
South Ga Hawks
Ancient City Strikers
Arsenal
Brazil Elite
Palm Coast Titans

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
South Ga Hawks
4:3
3 / +1
7:4
3 / +3
1:6
0 / -5
4:3
3 / +1
9/0
16
16
1WLWW
2
P  
Ancient City Strikers
3:4
0 / -1
2:4
0 / -2
7:1
3 / +6
9:2
3 / +7
6/+10
21
11
L2LWW
3
P  
Arsenal
4:1
3 / +3
4:2
3 / +2
6:1
3 / +5
10:5
3 / +5
12/+15
24
9
WW3WW
1
P  
Brazil Elite
1:4
0 / -3
5:5
1 / 0
1:7
0 / -6
3:4
0 / -1
1/-10
10
20
LLL4T
4
D  
Palm Coast Titans
4:7
0 / -3
5:5
1 / 0
5:10
0 / -5
2:9
0 / -7
1/-15
16
31
LLLT5
5
D  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 11:30 AM17ESouth Ga Hawks
4 : 3
Ancient City Strikers
Friday 11:30 AM17FArsenal
4 : 1
Brazil Elite
Friday 12:30 PM17EPalm Coast Titans
4 : 7
South Ga Hawks
Friday 12:30 PM17FArsenal
4 : 2
Ancient City Strikers
Friday 1:30 PM17FBrazil Elite
5 : 5
Palm Coast Titans
Saturday 11:30 AM17BSouth Ga Hawks
1 : 6
Arsenal
Saturday 12:30 PM17EAncient City Strikers
7 : 1
Brazil Elite
Saturday 12:30 PM17FPalm Coast Titans
5 : 10
Arsenal
Saturday 1:30 PM17EBrazil Elite
3 : 4
South Ga Hawks
Saturday 1:30 PM17FAncient City Strikers
9 : 2
Palm Coast Titans

 
Semifinals Championship
  Arsenal
Best Record
 
Brazil Elite Sun 9:30 AM on 17B Arsenal(4:3)
4th Best Record Semi Final 1  
     
Sun 8:00 AM on 17C     Brazil Elite(5:0)  
4th v 5th Best   Winner 4v5 Match  
   
Palm Coast Titans Sun 11:00 AM on 17D South Ga Hawks(2:1)
5th Best Record Championship Champion
 
  South Ga Hawks  
2nd Best Record  
   
Sun 9:30 AM on 17D South Ga Hawks(3:2)
Semi Final 2
 
  Ancient City Strikers
3rd Best Record
Third Place Match
Brazil Elite
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
Sun 11:00 AM on 17E Ancient City Strikers(4:2)
3rd Place Match Third Place
 
Ancient City Strikers
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***