Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016 Adult Rec
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016 Adult Rec
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016
Adult Rec

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 05:56 PM - Jul 31 2016
Group A
Barcelona Jr.
SideKicks
White Walkers
Savage 6
Sandlot FC

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Barcelona Jr.
2:1
3 / +1
3:6
0 / -3
4:4
1 / 0
6:7
0 / -1
4/-3
15
18
1WTLL
3
P  
SideKicks
1:2
0 / -1
4:4
1 / 0
6:8
0 / -2
6:9
0 / -3
1/-6
17
23
L2TLL
5
P  
White Walkers
3:7
0 / -4
4:4
1 / 0
4:4
1 / 0
4:4
1 / 0
3/-4
15
19
TT3LT
4
P  
Savage 6
7:3
3 / +4
7:3
3 / +4
8:6
3 / +2
7:6
3 / +1
12/+11
29
18
WWW4W
1
P  
Sandlot FC
6:3
3 / +3
3:7
0 / -4
4:4
1 / 0
9:6
3 / +3
7/+2
22
20
WWTL5
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 12:30 PM27CBarcelona Jr.
2 : 1
SideKicks
Saturday 12:30 PM27DWhite Walkers
3 : 7
Savage 6
Saturday 1:30 PM27CSandlot FC
6 : 3
Barcelona Jr.
Saturday 1:30 PM27DWhite Walkers
4 : 4
SideKicks
Saturday 2:30 PM27CSavage 6
7 : 3
Sandlot FC
Saturday 2:30 PM27DBarcelona Jr.
4 : 4
White Walkers
Saturday 3:30 PM27DSideKicks
6 : 8
Savage 6
Sunday 9:00 AM27DSandlot FC
4 : 4
White Walkers
Sunday 10:00 AM27ASavage 6
7 : 6
Barcelona Jr.
Sunday 10:00 AM27BSideKicks
6 : 9
Sandlot FC

   
Semifinals Championship
  Savage 6
Best Record
Sun 11:00 AM on 27A Savage 6(7:3)
Semi Final 1  
  White Walkers  
4th Best Record  
Sun 12:00 PM on 27B Savage 6(9:1)
Championship Champion
  Sandlot FC  
2nd Best Record  
Sun 11:00 AM on 27B Sandlot FC(5:3)
Semi Final 2
  Barcelona Jr.
3rd Best Record Third Place Match
White Walkers
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sun 12:00 PM on 27A White Walkers(4:3)
3rd Place Match Third Place
Barcelona Jr.
3rd_F_SF1_SF2 Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***