Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016 Under 9 Girls Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016 Under 9 Girls Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016
Under 9 Girls Comp

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 06:32 PM - Jul 31 2016
Group A
Cape Fear
Storm
Honey Badgers
Pretty Fierce
TB Allstarz
DCFA Team Nessa

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Cape Fear
5:6
0 / -1
3:0
3 / +3
1:5
0 / -4
3:5
0 / -2
3/-4
12
16
1LWLL6
P
4
Storm
6:5
3 / +1
7:6
3 / +1
3:2
3 / +1
1:3
0 / -2
9/+1
17
16
W23LWW
V
3
Honey Badgers
0:3
0 / -3
0:5
0 / -5
2:7
0 / -5
2:2
1 / 0
1/-13
4
17
L23LLT
D
6
Pretty Fierce
6:2
3 / +4
5:0
3 / +5
5:1
3 / +4
3:1
3 / +2
12/+15
19
4
WWW45W
P
1
TB Allstarz
4:3
3 / +1
6:7
0 / -1
7:2
3 / +5
5:3
3 / +2
9/+7
22
15
WLW45W
V
2
DCFA Team Nessa
3:4
0 / -1
2:6
0 / -4
2:3
0 / -1
2:2
1 / 0
1/-6
9
15
1LTLL6
D
5
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 10:00 AM19ACape Fear
5 : 6
Storm
Friday 10:00 AM19CTB Allstarz
4 : 3
DCFA Team Nessa
Friday 11:00 AM19BDCFA Team Nessa
2 : 6
Pretty Fierce
Friday 11:30 AM19AHoney Badgers
0 : 3
Cape Fear
Friday 11:30 AM19CStorm
7 : 6
TB Allstarz
Friday 12:30 PM19BPretty Fierce
5 : 0
Honey Badgers
Saturday 10:30 AM19AStorm
3 : 2
DCFA Team Nessa
Saturday 10:30 AM19BTB Allstarz
7 : 2
Honey Badgers
Saturday 10:30 AM19CPretty Fierce
5 : 1
Cape Fear
Saturday 12:00 PM19BTB Allstarz
5 : 3
Cape Fear
Saturday 12:00 PM19CHoney Badgers
2 : 2
DCFA Team Nessa
Saturday 12:30 PM19APretty Fierce
3 : 1
Storm

 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
Pretty Fierce
Best Record
 
Sun 11:30 AM on 19A Pretty Fierce(3:2)
Cape Fear Semi Final #1  
4th Best Record    
Sun 10:00 AM on 19B Cape Fear(6:3)  
Quarterfinal #2  
DCFA Team Nessa  
5th Best Record  
Sun 1:00 PM on 19B Pretty Fierce(5:1)
Championship Champion
 
 
Storm  
2nd Best Record  
   
   
Sun 11:30 AM on 19B Storm(6:5)
Semi Final #2
TB Allstarz  
3rd Best Record  
Sun 10:00 AM on 19A TB Allstarz(7:3)
Quarterfinal #1
Honey Badgers 3rd Place Match
6th Best Record
Cape Fear
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 1:00 PM on 19A TB Allstarz(8:2)
3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
 
TB Allstarz
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***