Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016 Under 12 Girls Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016 Under 12 Girls Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 29 - July 31, 2016
Under 12 Girls Comp

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 06:03 PM - Jul 31 2016
Group A Group B
Real Estero Flying Duchesses
South Florida United Orange Crush
Lakeland Express FC Dallas RGV
Lady Phoenix Pretty Tuff
AYSO Heat Purple Panthers
FC United Shooting Stars
Swat Baton Rouge Blitz

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Real Estero
10:3
3 / +7
12:2
3 / +10
3:0
3 / +3
8:1
3 / +7
12/+27
33
6
1WW4W6W
P
1
South Florida United
2:5
0 / -3
2:12
0 / -10
12:0
3 / +12
5:3
3 / +2
6/+1
21
20
L2L4WW7
M3
9
Lakeland Express
5:2
3 / +3
7:6
3 / +1
0:3
0 / -3
10:2
3 / +8
9/+9
22
13
LW3W56W
P
3
Lady Phoenix
9:2
3 / +7
6:7
0 / -1
8:2
3 / +6
4:5
0 / -1
6/+11
27
16
12L4WLW
M3
7
AYSO Heat
2:9
0 / -7
1:10
0 / -9
0:12
0 / -12
1:8
0 / -7
0/-35
4
39
LL3L5L7
P
14
FC United
8:10
0 / -2
10:1
3 / +9
5:4
3 / +1
3:5
0 / -2
6/+6
26
20
1L3WW6L
M3
8
Swat
10:8
3 / +2
3:10
0 / -7
2:8
0 / -6
2:10
0 / -8
3/-19
17
36
L2LL5W7
P
12
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Flying Duchesses
4:2
3 / +2
9:2
3 / +7
4:4
1 / 0
1:4
0 / -3
7/+6
18
12
1WT4L6W
D
6
Orange Crush
2:4
0 / -2
3:3
1 / 0
5:5
1 / 0
3:3
1 / 0
3/-2
13
15
L2T4TT7
D
10
FC Dallas RGV
11:1
3 / +10
3:3
1 / 0
4:4
1 / 0
9:4
3 / +5
8/+15
27
12
TT3W56W
P
4
Pretty Tuff
1:11
0 / -10
1:12
0 / -11
1:8
0 / -7
1:8
0 / -7
0/-35
4
39
12L4LLL
P
13
Purple Panthers
3:2
3 / +1
12:1
3 / +11
5:5
1 / 0
4:1
3 / +3
10/+15
24
9
WT3W5W7
P
2
Shooting Stars
2:3
0 / -1
5:1
3 / +4
8:1
3 / +7
3:3
1 / 0
7/+10
18
8
1T3WL6W
D
5
Baton Rouge Blitz
2:9
0 / -7
1:5
0 / -4
4:9
0 / -5
8:1
3 / +7
3/-9
15
24
L2LW5L7
D
11
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 8:00 AM16FFC United
8 : 10
Swat
Friday 9:00 AM16FSwat
3 : 10
Real Estero
Friday 9:00 AM17ASouth Florida United
2 : 5
Lakeland Express
Friday 9:00 AM17BLady Phoenix
9 : 2
AYSO Heat
Friday 10:00 AM16DReal Estero
12 : 2
South Florida United
Friday 10:00 AM16ELakeland Express
7 : 6
Lady Phoenix
Friday 10:00 AM16FAYSO Heat
1 : 10
FC United
Friday 11:00 AM16EFlying Duchesses
4 : 2
Orange Crush
Friday 11:00 AM16FPurple Panthers
3 : 2
Shooting Stars
Friday 11:30 AM17AFC Dallas RGV
11 : 1
Pretty Tuff
Friday 12:00 PM16DBaton Rouge Blitz
2 : 9
Flying Duchesses
Friday 12:30 PM16EOrange Crush
3 : 3
FC Dallas RGV
Friday 12:30 PM16FPretty Tuff
1 : 12
Purple Panthers
Friday 1:00 PM16FShooting Stars
5 : 1
Baton Rouge Blitz
Saturday 11:00 AM16DFlying Duchesses
4 : 4
FC Dallas RGV
Saturday 11:00 AM16EPretty Tuff
1 : 8
Shooting Stars
Saturday 11:00 AM16FPurple Panthers
5 : 5
Orange Crush
Saturday 11:30 AM16FLady Phoenix
8 : 2
Swat
Saturday 12:00 PM16DFlying Duchesses
1 : 4
Purple Panthers
Saturday 12:00 PM16EOrange Crush
3 : 3
Shooting Stars
Saturday 12:00 PM16FFC Dallas RGV
9 : 4
Baton Rouge Blitz
Saturday 12:30 PM16CReal Estero
3 : 0
Lakeland Express
Saturday 12:30 PM16DLady Phoenix
4 : 5
FC United
Saturday 12:30 PM16EAYSO Heat
0 : 12
South Florida United
Saturday 1:00 PM16DPretty Tuff
1 : 8
Baton Rouge Blitz
Saturday 1:30 PM16DReal Estero
8 : 1
AYSO Heat
Saturday 1:30 PM16ESouth Florida United
5 : 3
FC United
Saturday 1:30 PM16FLakeland Express
10 : 2
Swat

14teamGS 68
 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
Real Estero
Best Overall Record
  Gold Division Championship
 
Sun 9:30 AM on 16F Real Estero(8:2)
Gold Semi Final 1  
FC Dallas RGV    
4th Best Overall Record    
Sun 8:00 AM on 16D FC Dallas RGV(4:2)  
Gold Quarterfinal #1  
Shooting Stars  
5th Best Overall Record Sun 11:00 AM on 16E Real Estero(4:1)
Gold Division Championship Gold Division Champion
 
 
Purple Panthers  
2nd Best Overall Record  
   
   
Sun 9:30 AM on 17A Flying Duchesses(6:4)
Gold Semi Final 2
 
Lakeland Express  
3rd Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:00 AM on 16E Flying Duchesses(6:3)
Gold Quarterfinal #2
Flying Duchesses Gold Division 3rd Place Match
6th Best Overall Record FC Dallas RGV
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 11:00 AM on 16D Purple Panthers(7:0)
Gold Division 3rd Place Match Gold Division 3rd Place
 
 
Purple Panthers
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
Lady Phoenix
7th Best Overall Record
Sun 8:30 AM on 16D Lady Phoenix(4:1)
Silver Quarterfinal #1  
AYSO Heat  
14th Best Overall Record   Silver Division Championship
Sun 10:00 AM on 16B Lady Phoenix(6:2)
Silver Semi Final 1  
Orange Crush    
10th Best Overall Record    
Sun 8:30 AM on 16E Orange Crush(4:1)  
Silver Quarterfinal #2  
Baton Rouge Blitz  
11th Best Overall Record Sun 12:00 PM on 16F South Florida United(6:3)
Silver Division Championship Silver Division Champion
FC United  
8th Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:30 AM on 16F FC United(6:0)  
Silver Quarterfinal #3    
Pretty Tuff    
13th Best Overall Record    
Sun 10:00 AM on 16C South Florida United(8:2)
Silver Semi Final 2
South Florida United  
9th Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:30 AM on 17A South Florida United(6:2)
Silver Quarterfinal #4
Swat
12th Best Overall Record Silver Division 3rd Place Match
Orange Crush
Silver Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 12:00 PM on 17A Orange Crush(8:5)
Silver Division 3rd Place Match Silver Division 3rd Place
 
 
FC United
Silver Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***